home

fighting ships of the world

KRIEGSMARINE (GERMANY)

AMPHIBIOUS SHIPS AND CRAFT

"MFP" types small landing ships (1941-1945)

F100A 1941

F197B 1942

F400C 1942

MFP of D-type

MFP of DM-type

AFP of A-C1 type

AFP of A-C2 type

AFP of A-C3 type

AFP of D2 type

AF87 1944

AFP of D type 1944

AFP of D type 1944

"MFP" type landing ships

Name Yard No Builder Laid down Launched Comp Fate
"MFP-A" type
F100A 346 Wiemann, Brandenburg   15/12/1940 4/1941 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F101A, 3/1944- AF73   Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   20/12/1940 8/1941 gunship 3/1944, sunk 13/5/1944
F102A, 3/1944- AF51   Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   20/12/1940 8/1941 gunship 3/1944, sunk 26/8/1944
F103A   Triton, Meiderich   20/12/1940 8/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946 (ад-360 <BD-360>)
F104A, 3/1944- AF52   Ewald Berninghaus, Duisburg   20/12/1940 8/1941 gunship 3/1944, sunk 29/8/1944
F105A, 3/1944- AF74   Schimag, Mannheim   20/12/1940 7/1941 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (аюд-8 <BAD-8>)
F106A   Schimag, Mannheim   20/12/1940 8/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F107A, 3/1944- AF53   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   20/12/1940 8/1941 gunship 3/1944, sunk 26/8/1944
F108A   Wiemann, Brandenburg   20/12/1940 8/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-302 <BD-302>)
F109A   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/12/1940 8/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-386 <BD-386>)
F110A   J. Smit, Westerbroek   20/12/1940 8/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Netherlands 2/1946
F111A   Van der Werf, Deest   20/12/1940 8/1941 collision 24/11/1944
F112A   J. Smit, Foxhol   20/12/1940 7/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-394 <BD-394>)
F113A 312 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   20/12/1940 7/1941 sunk 1945
F114A 565 P. Smit, Rotterdam   20/12/1940 7/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (ад-381 <BD-381>)
F115A, 3/1944- AF75 246 Rotterdamsche Droogdok, Rotterdam   20/12/1940 7/1941 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, BU
F116A, 2/1944- AF57   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   20/12/1940 8/1941 gunship 2/1944, sunk 1944
F117A   Jabon Fréres, Ombret-Amay   20/12/1940 8/1941 surrendered 5/1945
F118A   Boel & Fils, Tamise   20/12/1940 8/1941 surrendered 5/1945
F119A   Beliard Chrichton, Antwerp   20/12/1940 8/1941 collision 23/11/1944
F120A, 3/1944- AF76   Beliard Chrichton, Antwerp   20/12/1940 8/1941 gunship 3/1944, sunk 7/10/1944
F121A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 15/6/1943
F122A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 9/1944, salvaged, to Soviet Union 1946
F123A (in 2/1942- Trabzon)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 14/10/1944
F124A (in 2/1942- Meganom)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 19/3/1944
F125A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 4/10/1943
F126A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 4/11/1943, salvaged, never repaired
F127A, 8/1943- Venus, 8/1943- Bremen   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 to Rumania 10/1943
F128A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 captured by Soviets 9/9/1944 (ада-12 <BDB-12>)
F129A (in 2/1942- Tarbya)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 27/10/1943
F130A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 12/5/1944
F131A (in 3/1942- Cavalla)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 1/1942 sunk 20/10/1943
F132A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 3/1942 sunk 6/5/1944
F133A   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 11/1941 surrendered 9/1944
F134A   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 5/8/1942, salvaged, repaired as auxiliary
F135A, 8/1943- Saturn, 8/1943- Hamburg   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 20/2/1944
F136A   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 1/1942 sunk 14/3/1943
F137A   Arsenal Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 9/1944
F138A   Arsenal Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 5/10/1942
F139A   Arsenal Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 1/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to USA 5/1945
F140A 873 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   18/4/1941 9/1941 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F141A, 2/1944- AF58 874 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   18/4/1941 10/1941 gunship 2/1944, sunk 3/6/1944
F142A 875 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   18/4/1941 10/1941 sunk 9/1944
F143A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 3/1942  
F144A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 3/1942 sunk 7/7/1943
F145A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   18/4/1941 3/1942 sunk 3/6/1942
F146A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 23/7/1943
F147A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 20/7/1943
F148A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941  
F149A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941  
F150A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 6/12/1943
F151A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 2/1/1942
F152A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 24/1/1943
F153A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 16/3/1943
F154A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 16/3/1943
F155A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941  
F156A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 20/7/1942
F157A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 5/9/1942
F158A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 26/4/1943
F159A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 14/9/1942
F160A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   18/4/1941 11/1941 foundered 6/12/1941
F161A   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 10/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Netherlands 4/1946
F162A   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 2/1/1943
F163A, 3/1944- AF77   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 12/1941 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 11/1946 (аюд-316 <BAD-316>)
F164A, 3/1944- AF54   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 11/1941 gunship 3/1943, sunk 29/8/1944
F165A   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 9/4/1945
F167A   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 12/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Netherlands 4/1946
F168A   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 12/1941 sunk 14/9/1944
F169A, 3/1944- AF59   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 12/1941 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F170A   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 4/1942 mine destruction vessel 1944, sunk 4/1945
F171A   Wiemann, Brandenburg   21/4/1941 10/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 7/1946
F172A   Wiemann, Brandenburg   21/4/1941 10/1941 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F173A   Wiemann, Brandenburg   21/4/1941 10/1941 sunk 15/9/1944
F174A   Wiemann, Brandenburg   21/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 19/1/1943
F175A   Wiemann, Brandenburg   21/4/1941 11/1941 sunk 15/9/1944
F176A   Wiemann, Brandenburg   21/4/1941 1/1942 sunk 26/2/1943, salvaged by Soviets (ада-13 <BDB-13> 10/1944)
F177A   Beucheldt, Glogau   21/4/1941 10/1941 sunk 15/9/1944
F178A   Beucheldt, Glogau   21/4/1941 10/1941 sunk 5/2/1945
F179A   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   21/4/1941 11/1941 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F180A, 2/1944- AF60   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   21/4/1941 11/1941 gunship 2/1944
F181A   Ch. Nav. de Liège, Mousin   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 6/1/1944
F182A, 3/1944- AF61 317 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to USA 6/1946
F183A, 3/1944- AF62 318 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 gunship 3/1944, sunk 6/6/1944
F184A 319 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 12/9/1944
F185A 320 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 10/9/1944
F186A 321 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 10/9/1944
F187A 322 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946 (ад-221 <BD-221>)
F201A   Haarlemsche Sheepsbouw, Zaandam   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 26/10/1944
F202A   Haarlemsche Sheepsbouw, Zaandam   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F207A   Zaanlandsche Sheepsbouw, Zaandam   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F209A   Ceuvel, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F213A, 3/1944- AF78   Beldt, Westgraftdijk   12/5/1941 5/1942 gunship 3/1944
F214A   J. Smit, Westerbroek   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (ад-385 <BD-385>)
F215A   J. Smit, Westerbroek   12/5/1941 5/1942  
F216A, 1/1944- AF79   J. Smit, Westerbroek   12/5/1941 5/1942 gunship 1/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (аюд-11 <BAD-11>)
F217A   de Vooruitgang, Foxhol   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 11/1943
F218A   "Delfzijl", Sander, Delfzijl   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 7/3/1945
F221A   "Gideon" Koster, Groningen   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946
F223A   Van Diepen, Waterhuizen   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946 (ад-399 <BD-399>)
F224A   Van Diepen, Waterhuizen   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946 (ад-332 <BD-332>)
F225A   Van Diepen, Waterhuizen   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-383 <BD-383>)
F226A   Van der Werf, Deest   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (ад-334 <BD-334>)
F227A   Van der Werf, Deest   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F228A   J. Smit, Foxhol   12/5/1941 4/1942  
F229A   J. Smit, Foxhol   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 9/10/1943
F231A   Broërken, Westerbroek   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 4/10/1943
F232A   Müller, Foxhol   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 26/10/1944
F233A   "Waterhuizen" J. Pattje, Waterhuizen   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-380 <BD-380>)
F235A   de Vooruitgang, Foxhol   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F236A   Bodewes "Volharding", Foxhol   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F237A   Fikkers, Martenshoek   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 2/3/1945
F238A   Bijfolt, Foxhol   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Denmark 1946
F239A   Welgelegen, Harlingen   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 6/1946 (ад-333 <BD-333)
F241A   Bodewes, Martenshoek   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk Winter 1944/45
F242A   Bodewes, Martenshoek   12/5/1941 4/1942  
F243A   Bodewes, Martenshoek   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 14/7/1942
F244A   Bodewes, Martenshoek   12/5/1941 5/1942 foundered 22/1/1943
F245A   Broërken, Westerbroek   12/5/1941 5/1942 wrecked 8/3/1943
F246A   Bijlsma, Wartena   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (ад-382 <BD-382>)
F248A   Arnhemsche Stoomsleephelling   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 26/4/1945
F249A   Arnhemsche Stoomsleephelling   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 12/9/1944
F250A 693 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F251A   Bodewes, Millingen   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 20/5/1944
F252A   Bodewes, Millingen   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F253A   Janssen, Druiten   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 23/7/1944
F254A, 3/1944- AF55   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   12/5/1941 4/1942 gunship 3/1944, sunk 29/8/1944
F255A, 3/1944- AF63   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   12/5/1941 4/1942 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F264A, 3/1944- AF56 474 "De Mervede", Van Vliet, Hardinxveld   12/5/1941 4/1942 gunship 3/1944, sunk 26/8/1944
F270A, 1/1943- AF24 695 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 5/1942 gunship 1/1943, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F277A   Beliard Chrichton, Antwerp   12/5/1941 5/1942 wrecked 8/3/1943
F278A   Beliard Chrichton, Antwerp   12/5/1941 6/1942 wrecked 9/2/1943
F279A   Beliard Chrichton, Antwerp   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946 (ад-338 <BD-338>)
F281A   Engineering Co., Antwerp   12/5/1941 5/1942 wrecked 13/12/1942
F282A   Engineering Co., Antwerp   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 5/1946
F283A, 3/1944- AF64   Schiffswerft, Langerbrügge   12/5/1941 6/1942 gunship 3/1944, sunk 6/6/1944
F284A, 3/1944- AF65   Schiffswerft, Langerbrügge   12/5/1941 11/1942 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (аюд-160 <BAD-160>)
F286A   Boel & Fils, Tamise   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946
F287A   Ch Nav de Rupelmonde, Rupelmonde   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-389 <BD-389>)
F288A, 11/1942- AF1   Ch Nav de Rupelmonde, Rupelmonde   12/5/1941 8/1942 gunship 11/1942, sunk 16/4/1944
F289A   Ch Nav de Rupel, Boom   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F291A   Ch de Nav de Hemixen   12/5/1941 6/1942  
F292A, 11/1942- AF2   Ch de Nav de Hemixen   12/5/1941 8/1942 gunship 11/1942, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946
F293A   Jacobs, Schelte   12/5/1941 7/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F294A, 11/1942- AF3   Jacobs, Schelte   12/5/1941 8/1942 gunship 11/1942, sunk 16/6/1944
F295A   Jabon Fréres, Ombret-Amay   12/5/1941 7/1942 sunk 3/3/1945
F296A   Jabon Fréres, Ombret-Amay   12/5/1941 8/1942 sunk 6/1/1944
F297A   De Durme, Tielrode   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F298A, 2/1944- AF67   Mercantile, Antwerp   12/5/1941 6/1942 gunship 2/1944, sunk 6/6/1944
F299A, 3/1944- AF68   Mercantile, Antwerp   12/5/1941 6/1942 gunship 2/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F301A, 1944- SM142   Mercantile, Antwerp   12/5/1941 6/1942 sunk 1/9/1944
F302A   Mercantile, Antwerp   12/5/1941 9/1942 sunk 2/10/1943
F306A, 7/1943- Nixe   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   19/6/1941 5/1942 sunk 30/11/1943
F307A   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   19/6/1941 8/1942  
F308A (in 12/1942- Athos)   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   19/6/1941 6/1942 sunk 7/10/1943
F309A   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   19/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 18/5/1943
F310A, 3/1943- AF4   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   19/6/1941 7/1942 gunship 3/1943, sunk 1/12/1944
F311A, 3/1943- AF5   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   19/6/1941 9/1942 gunship 3/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (аюд-16 <BAD-16>)
F312A, 1944- SM143   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   19/6/1941 12/1942 sunk 28/8/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ада-8 <BDB-8> 10/1944)
F313A   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   19/6/1941 12/1942 sunk 5/11/1943
F314A, 12/1942- Zonguldah, 12/1942- Sereth, 8/1943- Jupiter, 8/1943- Lübeck 372 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   19/6/1941 4/1942  
F315A (in 12/1942- Vardar) 373 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   19/6/1941 4/1942 sunk 2/10/1943
F316A (in 12/1942- Marmara), 7/1943- Triton, 1944- SM144 374 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   19/6/1941 5/1942 sunk 27/8/1944
F317A 375 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   19/6/1941 6/1942 sunk 26/11/1944
F318A 376 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   19/6/1941 6/1942  
F319A 377 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   19/6/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946
F320A 378 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   19/6/1941 7/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F321A 379 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   19/6/941 8/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F322A, 12/1942- Izmir, 12/1942- Marmara, 8/1943- Mars, 8/1943- Rostock   Wiemann, Brandenburg   20/6/1941 6/1942  
F323A   Wiemann, Brandenburg   20/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 24/1/1943
F324A, 11/1942- AF6   Wiemann, Brandenburg   20/6/1941 8/1942 gunship 11/1942, sunk 21/10/1944
F325A, 1944- SM242   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/6/1941 5/1942 sunk 28/8/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ада-9 <BDB-9> 10/1944)
F326A, 1944- SM243   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/6/1941 5/1942 sunk 7/9/1944
F327A (in 12/1942- Karpathos)   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 7/10/1943
F328A   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 27/5/1943, salvaged by Soviets (ада-1 BDB-1> 1944)
F329A   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   20/6/1941 7/1942  
F330A   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   20/6/1941 7/942 sunk 20/10/1943
F331A (in 6/1943- Mudros)   Arsenal Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 26/9/1943
F332A   Arsenal Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 7/9/1944
F333A   Arsenal Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 28/8/1944
F334A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 1/8/1942, salvaged and commissioned as auxiliary
F335A, 1944- SM244   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 7/1942  
F336A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 8/1943
F337A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 7/1942 mine destruction vessel 1944, sunk 7/9/1944
F338A (in 8/1943- Chalkis)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 17/10/1943
F339A   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 7/9/1944
F340AS, 1/1943- F340A   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 7/1942 hospital ship till 1/1943, sunk 29/8/1944
F341A   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 30/11/1943
F342A   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 7/9/1944
F343A (in 7/1942- Marmara)   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 26/4/1943
F344A (in 7/1942- Stramia)   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 11/5/1943
F345A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 9/9/1943
F346A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 18/11/1942
F347A, 1943- KF347   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 gunship 1943
F348A, 1943- KF348   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 gunship 1943
F349A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942  
F350A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 25/4/1944
F351A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942  
F352A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942  
F353A (in 7/1942- Donau)   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 5/5/1943
F354A (in 7/1942- Pruth)   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 7/1942  
F355A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 3/9/1942
F356A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942  
F357A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 5/9/1942
F358A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 19/11/1942
F359A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 7/9/1944
F360A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 3/7/1944, salvaged by Italians, (MTC1107 5/1950)
F361A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 19/11/1942
F362A   CNR, Palermo, Italy   28/6/1941 8/1942  
F363A, 2/1944- AF69   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   28/6/1941 7/1942 gunship 2/1944, sunk 14/6/1944
F364A, 12/1942- AF7   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   28/6/1941 7/1942 gunship 12/1942
F365A, 12/1942- AF8   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   28/6/1941 10/1942 gunship 12/1942, sunk 29/6/1944
F366A   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   28/6/1941 10/1942  
F367A (in 12/1942- Alikmon, in 12/1942- Stramia)   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 6/1942 sunk 19/5/1943
F368A (in 12/1942- Ayancik, in 12/1942- Drama), 1943- UJ118   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 6/1942 sunk 29/8/1944
F369A (in 12/1942- Bandirma, in 12/1942- Donau)   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 5/12/1943
F370A (in 12/1942- Mersin)   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 20/10/1944
F371A   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 7/1942 sunk 9/3/1943
F372AT   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 7/1942 tanker; sunk 28/8/1944
F373A   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 17/9/1944
F374A (in 12/1942- Haydar Paša, in 12/1942- Pruth)   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 8/1942 sunk 25/8/1944
F375A, 11/1942- AF9   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 9/1942 gunship 11/1942, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F376A, 12/1942- AF10   Schimag, Mannheim   28/6/1941 9/1942 gunship 12/1942, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (аюд-371 <BAD-371>)
F381A   "De Hoop", Hardinxveld   7/8/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F382A   "De Hoop", Hardinxveld   7/8/1941 6/1942 sunk 9/1944
F383A   "De Hoop", Hardinxveld   7/8/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946 (ад-340 <BD-340>)
F386A   Engineering Co., Antwerp   7/8/1941 8/1942 sunk 20/11/1943
F387A   Beauvalet & Goedeme, Gent   7/8/1941 7/1942 sunk 9/1943
F388A, 3/1944- AF71   Beauvalet & Goedeme, Gent   7/8/1941 6/1942 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F389A   Guthrie, Murdoch  & Co, Antwerp   7/8/1941 6/1942 sunk 11/4/1944
F391A   Guthrie, Murdoch  & Co, Antwerp   7/8/1941 7/1942 sunk 20/9/1944
"MFP-B" type
F197B 112 Nederlandsche Droogdok, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F198B 113 Nederlandsche Droogdok, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 6/1942 foundered 1/9/1944
F199B 114 Nederlandsche Droogdok, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 6/1942 mine destruction vessel 10/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F204B 325 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946
F205B 326 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F206B 327 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 6/1942 sunk 9/2/1945, salvaged, to Soviet Union 2/1946 (ад-393 <BD-393>)
F208B   Zaanlandsche Sheepsbouw, Zaandam   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946
F211B   Amsterdamsche Droogdok, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 28/8/1944
F212B   Amsterdamsche Droogdok, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 5/1942 sunk 1945
F219B, 1/1944- AF80   "Delfzijl", Sander, Delfzijl   12/5/1941 5/1942 gunship 1/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (аюд-12 <BAD-12>)
F222B   "Gideon" Koster, Groningen   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946
F234B   "Waterhuizen" J. Pattje, Waterhuizen   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F247B, 2/1944- AF81   Unie, Groningen   12/5/1941 5/1942 gunship 2/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (ад-304 <BD-304>)
F280B 696 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 5/1942  
F290B 698 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 6/1942  
F300B, 8/1943- AF47 699 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 6/1942 gunship 8/1943, sunk 5/11/1944
F303B   Cockerill, Antwerp   12/5/1941 7/1942 sunk 28/10/1943
F304B   Cockerill, Antwerp   12/5/1941 8/1942 sunk 29/8/1944
F305B   Cockerill, Antwerp   12/5/1941 8/1942 sunk 5/12/1943
F377B, 3/1944- AF66   Wiemann, Brandenburg   28/6/1941 10/1942 gunship 3/1944, sunk 24/6/1944
F378B, 3/1944- AF70   Wiemann, Brandenburg   28/6/1941 11/1942 gunship 3/1944, sunk 2/9/1944
F379B   Wiemann, Brandenburg   28/6/1941 1/1943 sunk 25/4/1945
F380B   Wiemann, Brandenburg   28/6/1941 1/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F384B   "De Hoop", Hardinxveld   7/8/1941 11/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (ад-319 <BD-319>)
F385B   "De Hoop", Hardinxveld   7/8/1941 11/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (ад-320 <BD-320>)
F390B 700 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   7/8/1941 7/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946
F518B 380 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   15/8/1941 8/1942  
F519B 381 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   15/8/1941 8/1942 sunk 7/4/1944
F520B, 3/1944- AF72 382 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   15/8/1941 10/1942 gunship 3/1944, sunk 6/6/1944
F521BS, 1/1943- F521B 383 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   15/8/1941 11/1942 hospital ship till 1/1943, sunk 25/8/1944
"MFP-C" type
F392C   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   9/8/1941 7/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (ад-403 <BD-403>)
F393C   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   9/8/1941 8/1942  
F394C   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   9/8/1941 8/1942 sunk 4/1944
F395C   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   9/8/1941 8/1942 sunk 4/1944
F396C, 2/1943- AF16   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 2/1943, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F397C   Meyer, Zaltbommel   9/8/1941 8/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F398C   Meyer, Zaltbommel   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 7/8/1943
F399C, 2/1943- AF17   Meyer, Zaltbommel   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 2/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to United Kingdom 11/1946
F400C, 2/1944- AF82   Van der Giessen, Krimpen   9/8/1941 8/1942 gunship 2/1944, collision 15/12/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ад-323 <BD-323 2/1946)
F401C   Jonker & Stans, Hendrick Ido Ambacht   9/8/1941 9/1942 sunk 9/1944
F402C F4 Van Duivendijk, Lekkerkerk   9/8/1941 7/1942 sunk 16/4/1944
F403C F5 Van Duivendijk, Lekkerkerk   9/8/1941 8/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F404C F6 Van Duivendijk, Lekkerkerk   9/8/1941 11/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F405C 489 "De Mervede", Van Vliet, Hardinxveld   9/8/1941 7/1942 captured by Soviets 9/1944 (ада-10 <BDB-10>)
F406C 490 "De Mervede", Van Vliet, Hardinxveld   9/8/1941 8/1942 sunk 14/9/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ада-2 <BDB-2> 1944)
F407C 491 "De Mervede", Van Vliet, Hardinxveld   9/8/1941 10/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F408C 535 Jan Smit, Alblassendam   9/8/1941 11/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F409C, 2/1943- AF18 536 Jan Smit, Alblassendam   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 2/1943, sunk 19/11/1944
F410C 702 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   9/8/1941 10/1942  
F411C   "De Hoop", Hardinxveld   9/8/1941 7/1942 sunk 9/6/1944
F412C   Bodewes, Martenshoek   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 8/8/1943
F413C, 3/1943- AF19   Bodewes, Martenshoek   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 3/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (аюд-15 <BAD-15>)
F414C, 2/1943- AF20   Bodewes, Martenshoek   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 2/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (аюд-1 <BAD-1>)
F415C, 4/1943- AF21   Bodewes, Martenshoek   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 4/1943
F416C, 3/1943- AF22   Arnhemsche Stoomsleephelling   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 3/1943, sunk 16/11/1944
F417C, 4/1943- AF23   Arnhemsche Stoomsleephelling   9/8/1941 1/1943 gunship 4/1943, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F420C 703 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   9/8/1941 10/1942 sunk 22/9/1943
F421C 706 Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 5/9/1943
F422C 707 Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 18/2/1944
F423C 708 Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam   9/8/1941 12/1942 sunk 24/4/1944
F425C, 5/1943- AF41 710 Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 5/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946
F426C, 5/1943- AF42 711 Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 5/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (аюд-159 <BAD-159>)
F427C, 5/1943- AF43 672 Vuijk, Capelle a. d. Ijssel   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 5/1943, sunk 10/9/1944
F428C, 5/1943- AF44 673 Vuijk, Capelle a. d. Ijssel   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship 5/1943, sunk 5/11/1944
F430C 704 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 3/8/1943
F431C   "Gusto", Smulders, Schiedam   9/8/1941 1/1943 sunk 29/8/1944
F434C   Van der Werf, Deest   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 8/8/1943
F435C   J. Smit, Foxhol   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 12/8/1943, salvaged by Italians (MTC1102 5/1950)
F436C   J. Smit, Foxhol   9/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 1943, salvaged by Italians (MTC1103 5/1950)
F437C   J. Smit, Westerbroek   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 19/8/1943, salvaged by Italians (MTC1104 5/1950)
F438C, 5/1943- AF25   J. Smit, Westerbroek   9/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 5/1943, sunk 28/9/1944
F439C, 10/1943- KF439   Müller, Foxhol   9/8/1941 11/1942 gunship 10/1943, sunk 1/7/1944
F441C, 4/1943- AF26   Broërken, Westerbroek   9/8/1941 1/1943 gunship 4/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (аюд-2 <BAD-2>)
F442C, 5/1943- AF27   Broërken, Westerbroek   9/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 5/1943, wrecked 6/12/1944, salvaged by Soviets
F443C, 7/1943- AF45   Bodewes "Volharding", Foxhol   9/8/1941 6/1943 gunship 7/1943, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F444C, 7/1943- AF46   Welgelegen, Harlingen   9/8/1941 6/1943 gunship 7/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 5/1946 (аюд-317 <BAD-317>)
F451C   Van Duivendijk, Lekkerkerk   9/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 23/5/1944
F452C   Haarlemsche Sheepsbouw   9/8/1941 10/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-341 <BD-341>)
F453C   Ceuvel, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 2/1943  
F454C   "De Hoop", Hardinxveld   9/8/1941 2/1943 sunk 21/6/1944
F455C   Zaanlandsche Sheepsbouw, Zaandam   9/8/1941 11/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F456C, 2/1944- KF456 330 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 11/1942 gunship 2/1944, sunk 29/3/1944
F457C 331 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 11/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-396 <BD-396>)
F458C, 2/1944- KF458 332 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 11/1942 gunship 2/1944, sunk 14/2/1944
F459C 340 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 1944
F460C 707 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   9/8/1941 1/1943 wrecked 10/4/1943
F461C, early 1944- KF461 341 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 12/1942 gunship early 1944, sunk 18/9/1944
F462C 342 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 12/1942 sunk 15/8/1943
F463C, 7/1943- AF36 343 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 1/1943 gunship 7/1943, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F464C, 8/1943- AF37 344 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 8/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to United Kingdom 11/1946
F465C, 8/1943- AF38 345 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   9/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 8/1943, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F466C   Haarlemsche Sheepsbouw   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 20/7/1943
F469CT 917 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 8/1942 tanker; sunk 29/8/1944
F470C 918 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 8/1942  
F471C 919 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 9/1942 sunk 31/8/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ада-21 <BDB-21> 10/1944)
F472CS, 1/1943- F472C 920 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 9/1942 hospital ship till 1/1943, sunk 29/8/1944
F473C 921 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 9/1942 damaged 17/2/1943, repair incomplete
F474C 922 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 9/1942 sunk 10/10/1943
F475C 923 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 10/1942 sunk 15/3/1943
F476C, 7/1943- Neptun 924 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 10/1942 sunk 9/1944
F485C, 5/1943- AF28   Triton, Meiderich   9/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 5/1943
F486C, early 1944- KF486   Triton, Meiderich   9/8/1941 4/1943 gunship early 1944
F487C   Triton, Meiderich   9/8/1941 9/1943 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946
F488C 876 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   9/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 1944/45
F489C, 5/1943- AF29 877 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   9/8/1941 11/1942 gunship 5/1943, surrendered 5/1945, sold 2/1946
F490C 878 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   9/8/1941 2/1943 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-404 <BD-404>)
F491C 879 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   9/8/1941 5/1943 sunk 10/1943
F498C   Beucheldt, Glogau   15/8/1941 1/1943 sunk 18/7/1944
F499C   Beucheldt, Glogau   15/8/1941 1/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F500C   Beucheldt, Glogau   15/8/1941 1/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F501C, 6/1943- AF30   Beucheldt, Glogau   15/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 6/1943, sunk 27/1/1945, repaired by Soviet Union 9/1946 (аюд-17 <BAD-17>)
F502C, 9/1943- AF31   Beucheldt, Glogau   15/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 9/1943
F503C, early 1944- KF503   Beucheldt, Glogau   15/8/1941 3/1943 gunship early 1944, sunk 1/7/1944
F504C   Beucheldt, Glogau   15/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 6/1944
F505C   Beucheldt, Glogau   15/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 29/3/1944
F506C   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   18/8/1941 10/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F507C   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   18/8/1941 11/1942  
F508C   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   18/8/1941 11/1942  
F509C   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   18/8/1941 1/1943 sunk 21/9/1943
F510C   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   15/8/1941 1/1943  
F511C   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   15/8/1941 2/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sunk 8/11/1945
F512C   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   15/8/1941 3/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F513C   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   15/8/1941 5/1943 sunk 13/3/1944
F514C   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   15/8/1941 5/1943 sunk 9/12/1943
F515C   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   15/8/1941 5/1943 sunk 25/4/1944
F516C   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   15/8/1941 6/1943  
F517C   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   15/8/1941 6/1943 sunk 9/5/1945
AF32 (ex-F526C)   Schimag, Mannheim   15/8/1941 12/1942 gunship, sunk 21/6/1944
F527C, 4/1943- AF33   Schimag, Mannheim   15/8/1941 1/1943 gunship 4/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (аюд-5 <BAD-5>)
AF34 (ex-F528C)   Schimag, Mannheim   15/8/1941 1/1943 gunship, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F532C (in 8/1943 Stylis)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 8/1942 sunk 7/10/1943
F533C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 8/1942 sunk 18/9/1942
F534C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 9/1942 sunk 7/9/1944
F535C (in 7/1943- Najade)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 9/1942 sunk 29/8/1944
F536C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 10/1942 foundered 23/11/1943
F537C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 10/1942 sunk 9/1944
F540C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 8/1942  
F541C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 8/1942 sunk 22/10/1943
F542C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 9/1942 sunk 17/6/1944
F543C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 10/1942 foundered 25/12/1942
F544C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 11/1942 sunk 5/3/1943
F545C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 11/1942  
F546C   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 11/1942 wrecked 23/7/1943
F587C 414 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   12/5/1942 5/1943 sunk 14/2/1944
F588C 415 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   12/5/1942 5/1943 sunk 13/3/1944
F589C, early 1944- KF589 416 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   12/5/1942 5/1943 gunship early 1944, sunk 1/7/1944
F590C 417 Deutsche Werft, Hamburg   12/5/1942 5/1943 sunk 5/1944
F601C, 9/1943- AF12   Beucheldt, Glogau   12/5/1942 5/1943 gunship 9/1943, sunk 25/5/1944
F602C, 9/1943- AF13   Beucheldt, Glogau   12/5/1942 6/1943 gunship 9/1943, sunk 27/8/1944
F603C, 9/1943- AF14   Beucheldt, Glogau   12/5/1942 6/1943 gunship 9/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (аюд-400 <BAD-400>)
F604C, 9/1943- AF15   Beucheldt, Glogau   12/5/1942 6/1943 gunship 9/1943, sunk 9/6/1944
"MFP-C2" type
F429C2   "Gusto", Smulders, Schiedam   9/8/1941 2/1943 sunk 6/8/1943
F432C2   "Gusto", Smulders, Schiedam   9/8/1941 8/1942 sunk 23/7/1943
F433C2   "Gusto", Smulders, Schiedam   9/8/1941 2/1943 sunk 24/10/1944
F440C2 705 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   9/8/1941 2/1943 sunk 7/8/1943
F450C2 706 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   9/8/1941 2/1943 sunk 6/4/1944
AF11 (ex-F468C2)   Beliard Chrichton, Antwerp   9/8/1941 2/1943 gunship, sunk 16/6/1944
F477C2   CNR, Palermo, Italy   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 11/4/1943
F478C2   CNR, Palermo, Italy   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 10/9/1943
F479C2   CNR, Palermo, Italy   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 29/3/1944
F480C2   CNR, Palermo, Italy   9/8/1941 11/1942  
F481C2   CNR, Palermo, Italy   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 5/9/1943
F482C2   CNR, Palermo, Italy   9/8/1941 12/1942 sunk 28/5/1944
F484C2   CNR, Palermo, Italy   9/8/1941 11/1942 sunk 5/11/1944
F492C2   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   15/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 28/10/1943
F493C2   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   15/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 28/10/1943
F494C2 (in 6/1943- Tinos)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   15/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 7/10/1943
F495C2 (in 6/1943- Naxos)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   15/8/1941 4/1943 captured by Soviets 9/9/1944 (ада-11 <BDB-11>)
F496C2 (in 6/1943- Paros)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   15/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 7/10/1943
F497C2 (in 6/1943- Andros)   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   15/8/1941 4/1943  
F522C2   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   15/8/1941 1/1943 sunk 11/3/1945
F523C2   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   15/8/1941 2/1943 sunk 24/1/1944
F524C2, 7/1943- AF48   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   15/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 7/1943, sunk 10/9/1944
F525C2, 8/1943- AF49   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   15/8/1941 3/1943 gunship 8/1943, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F529C2, 5/1943- AF50   Schimag, Mannheim   15/8/1941 2/1943 gunship 5/1943, surrendered 5/1945, to USA 1946
AF39 (ex-F530C2)   Schimag, Mannheim   15/8/1941 2/1943 gunship, surrendered 5/1945, sold
AF40 (ex-F531C2)   Schimag, Mannheim   15/8/1941 3/1943 gunship, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F553C2   Wiemann, Brandenburg   15/4/1942 5/1943 sunk 24/6/1944
F554C2   Wiemann, Brandenburg   15/4/1942 6/1943 sunk 20/2/1945
F555C2   Wiemann, Brandenburg   15/4/1942 7/1943 sunk 9/4/1945
F556C2, 9/1943- AF35   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   15/4/1942 5/1943 gunship 9/1943, sunk 28/8/1944
F557C2   Werft Eggers & Co., Hamburg   15/4/1942 6/1943 sunk 7/6/1944
F558C2   Drzhavna verf, Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 9/1944
F559C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 8/1944
F560C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 2/11/1943
F561C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 14/9/1944
F562C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 8/1944
F563C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 14/9/1944
F564C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 15/4/1944
F565C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 13/4/1944
F566C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 2/12/1943
F567C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 29/8/1944
F573C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 30/11/1943
F574C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 30/11/1943
F575C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 captured by Soviets 29/8/1944 (ада-20 <BDB-20>)
F576C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 wrecked 26/8/1944
F577C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 28/10/1943
F578C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 9/1944
F579C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 14/9/1944
F580C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 8/1943 sunk 9/12/1943
F581C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 1944
F582C2T   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 tanker; sunk 29/8/1944
F583C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 14/9/1944
F584C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 31/8/1944
F585C2T   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 tanker; sunk 29/8/1944
F586C2   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 9/1943 sunk 14/9/1944
F595C2   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   12/5/1942 9/1943 sunk 25/7/1944
F596C2   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   12/5/1942 9/1943  
F597C2, early 1944- KF597   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   12/5/1942 9/1943 gunship early 1944, sunk 18/9/1944
F598C2   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   12/5/1942 9/1943 sunk 22/1/1944
F599C2   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   12/5/1942 11/1943 sunk 24/10/1944
F600C2   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   12/5/1942 12/1943 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-395 <BD-395>)
F605C2   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   12/5/1942 5/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F606C2   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   12/5/1942 6/1943 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-406 <BD-406>)
F607C2   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   12/5/1942 6/1943 sunk 16/8/1943
F608C2   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   12/5/1942 6/1943 sunk 4/1944
F609C2   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   12/5/1942 6/1943 sunk 27/3/1944
F610C2   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   12/5/1942 6/1943 sunk 25/4/1944
F611C2   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   12/5/1942 7/1943 sunk 5/6/1944
F612C2   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   12/5/1942 7/1943 sunk 8/1944
F613C2, early 1944- KF613   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   12/5/1942 7/1943 gunship early 1944, sunk 7/6/1944
F614C2   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   12/5/1942 7/1943  
F615C2   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   12/5/1942 7/1943 sunk 1944
F616C2   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   12/5/1942 7/1943 sunk 12/9/1944
F617C2   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   12/5/1942 6/1943 sunk 24/4/1945
F618C2   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   12/5/1942 5/1943 sunk 8/8/1943
F619C2   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   12/5/1942 8/1943 sunk 17/8/1944
F620C2, early 1944- KF620   Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1942 7/1943 gunship early 1944, sunk 1/7/1944
F621C2   Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1942 8/1943 sunk 25/4/1944
F622C2   Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1942 7/1943 sunk 19/4/1944
F623C2   Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1942 8/1943 sunk 9/9/1944
F624C2   Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1942 8/1943 foundered 5/9/1943
F625C2   Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1942 8/1943 sunk 11/10/1944
F626C2   Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1942 8/1943 sunk 1944
"MFP-C2A" type
F591C2A 903 Schiffswerft Linz   12/5/1942 6/1943 sunk 29/8/1944
F592C2A 904 Schiffswerft Linz   12/5/1942 6/1943 sunk 15/11/1943
F593C2A 905 Schiffswerft Linz   12/5/1942 6/1943  
F594C2A 906 Schiffswerft Linz   12/5/1942 6/1943 sunk 28/11/1943
"MFP-D" type
F802D   Schimag, Mannheim   7/5/1942 3/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F803D       21/5/1942 9/1943  
F804D       21/5/1942 9/1943  
F805D       21/5/1942 9/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F806D       21/5/1942 9/1943  
F807D       21/5/1942 10/1943  
F808D   Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   21/5/1942 10/1943  
F809D, 3/1944- AF83 880 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   21/5/1942 10/1943 gunship 3/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F810D, 3/1944- AF84   Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   21/5/1942 10/1943 gunship 3/1944
F811D   Schimag, Mannheim   21/5/1942 3/1944 sunk 27/7/1944
F812D   Schimag, Mannheim   21/5/1942 3/1944 sunk 21/8/1944
F813D, 4/1944- AF93       21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 4/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F814D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   21/5/1942 4/1944 wrecked 21/8/1944
F815D, 4/1944- AF95   Schimag, Mannheim   21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 4/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to USA 6/1946
F816D, 5/1944- AF96   Schimag, Mannheim   21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 5/1944, sunk 24/7/1944
F817D, 5/1944- AF97   Schimag, Mannheim   21/5/1942 12/1943 gunship 5/1944, sunk 26/8/1944
F818D, 6/1944- AF94   Schimag, Mannheim   21/5/1942 12/1943 gunship 6/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F821D   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   21/5/1942 11/1943 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945(ад-407 <BD-407>)
F822D   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   21/5/1942 12/1943 sunk 15/9/1944
F823D   Schimag, Mannheim   23/5/1942 10/1944 sunk 1945
F824D   Schimag, Mannheim   23/5/1942 2/1945  
F826D, 3/1944- AF85   Schimag, Mannheim   23/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 3/1944, sunk 26/6/1944
F828D   Schimag, Mannheim   21/5/1942 11/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F830D, 4/1944- AF98       21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 4/1944, sunk 27/8/1944
F831D       21/5/1942 12/1943 sunk 24/4/1945, salvaged by Italians (MZ831 1946)
F832D, 4/1944- AF100       21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 4/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946 (аюд-13 <BAD-13>)
F833D, 4/1944- AF101       21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 4/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F834D, 4/1944- AF102       21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 4/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (аюд-14 <BAD-14>)
F835D, 5/1944- AF103       21/5/1942 12/1943 gunship 5/1944, sunk 25/8/1944
F836D, 4/1944- AF104       21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 4/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F837D, 5/1944- AF105       21/5/1942 11/1943 gunship 5/1944, sunk 26/8/1944
F838D, 4/1944- AF106       21/5/1942 1/1944 gunship 4/1944, sunk 2/5/1945
F839D, 5/1944- AF107       21/5/1942 2/1944 gunship 5/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F840D       21/5/1942 3/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (ад-388 <BD-388>)
F841D       21/5/1942 2/1944 surrendered 5/1945, foundered 26/8/1945
F842D       21/5/1942 1/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946
F843D       21/5/1942 1/1944 foundered 19/11/1944
AF99 (ex-F844D)       21/5/1942 1/1944 gunship, sunk 5/7/1944
F845D       21/5/1942 2/1944 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F846D       21/5/1942 1/1944 sunk 25/4/1945
F847D       21/5/1942 1/1944 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F848D   Varna, Bulgaria   21/5/1942 11/1943 sunk 25/8/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ада-3 <BDB-3> 10/1944)
F849D   Varna, Bulgaria   21/5/1942 11/1943 sunk 29/8/1944
F850D   Varna, Bulgaria   21/5/1942 11/1943 wrecked 25/8/1944
F851D   Varna, Bulgaria   21/5/1942 12/1943 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-4 <BDB-4> 10/1944)
F852D   Varna, Bulgaria   21/5/1942 12/1943 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-5 <BDB-5> 10/1944)
F853D, 4/1944- AF108   Schimag, Mannheim   5/10/1942 1/1944 gunship 4/1944, sunk 27/8/1944
F854D, 6/1944- AF109   Schimag, Mannheim   5/10/1942 1/1944 gunship 6/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F855D   Schimag, Mannheim   5/10/1942 12/1943 sunk 1944
F856D, 6/1944- AF110   Schimag, Mannheim   5/10/1942 12/1943 gunship 6/1944, sunk 26/8/1944
F859D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   5/10/1942 5/1944 wrecked 22/8/1944
F860D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   5/10/1942 6/1944 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F861D   Marseilles   5/10/1942 8/1944 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F862D   Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   5/10/1942 12/1943  
F863D   Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   5/10/1942 12/1943 sunk 12/9/1944
F864D   Marseilles   5/10/1942 1/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to France
F865D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/10/1942 6/1944 sunk 24/4/1945
F866D   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/10/1942 10/1943 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F867D   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/10/1942 10/1943 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-408 <BD-408>)
F868D   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/10/1942 11/1943 sunk 15/9/1944
F869D, 8/1944- AF87   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/10/1942 11/1943 gunship 8/1944, sunk 19/9/1944
F870D, 8/1944- AF88   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/10/1942 11/1943 gunship 8/1944, surrendered 5/1945, sold
F871D, 8/1944- AF89   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/1/1943 1/1944 gunship 8/1944, sunk 18/9/1944
F872D, 8/1944- AF90   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/1/1943 1/1944 gunship 8/1944, surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946
F873D   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/1/1943 2/1944 sunk 25/4/1945
F874D   Beucheldt, Glogau   20/1/1943 2/1944 damaged 22/3/1945, never repaired
F875D   Schimag, Mannheim   20/1/1943 9/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-409 <BD-409>)
F876D   Schimag, Mannheim   20/1/1943 9/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-412 <BD-412>)
F877D, 5/1944- AF111   Schimag, Mannheim   20/1/1943 12/1943 gunship 5/1944, sunk 25/8/1944
F878D, 5/1944- AF112   Schimag, Mannheim   20/1/1943 1/1944 gunship 5/1944, surrendered 5/1945, wrecked 8/6/1946
F879D   Schimag, Mannheim   20/1/1943 10/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-415 <BD-415>)
F880D   Schimag, Mannheim   20/1/1943 11/1944 sunk 28/1/1945
F881D   Schimag, Mannheim   20/1/1943 10/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945
F882D, (planned as AF119)   Schimag, Mannheim   20/1/1943 2/1944 captured by USA 29/3/1945
F883D       20/1/1943 2/1944 wrecked 22/8/1944
F884D       20/1/1943 2/1944 sunk 11/3/1944
F885D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   20/1/1943 --- // 8/1945 incomplete to France (MFP2)
F886D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   20/1/1943 2/1944 sunk 20/8/1944
F887D   Arsenal Toulon   20/1/1943 2/1944 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F888D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   20/1/1943 2/1944 sunk 11/3/1944
F889D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   20/1/1943 2/1944 sunk 20/8/1944
F891D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   20/1/1943 --- // incomplete to France
F892D       20/1/1943 2/1944  
F893D 907 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 3/1944 sunk 27/8/1944
F894D 908 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 3/1944 sunk 29/8/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ада-29 <BDB-29> 6/1945)
F895D 909 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 3/1944 wrecked 25/8/1944
F896D 910 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 3/1944 sunk 29/8/1944
F897D 911 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 3/1944 sunk 10/1944
F898D 927 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 3/1944 sunk 10/1944
F899D   Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 8/1944 sunk 8/1944
F900D   Varna, Bulgaria   20/1/1943 12/1943 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-6 <BDB-6> 10/1944)
F901D   Varna, Bulgaria   20/1/1943 12/1943 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-7 <BDB-7> 10/1944)
F902D   Varna, Bulgaria   20/1/1943 12/1943 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-14 or 15 or 16 <BDB-14/15/16> 10/1944)
F903D   Varna, Bulgaria   20/1/1943 1/1944 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-14 or 15 or 16 <BDB-14/15/16> 10/1944)
F909D 8 Gutehoffnungshütte, Wien   20/1/1943 8/1944 captured by USA 5/1945
F910D 9 Gutehoffnungshütte, Wien   20/1/1943 10/1944 captured by USA 5/1945
F911D 10 Gutehoffnungshütte, Wien   20/1/1943 --- sunk incomplete 7/10/1944
F912D, 5/1944- AT912 928 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 2/1944 gunship 5/1944, sunk 14/9/1944
F913D, 5/1944- AT913 929 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 2/1944 gunship 5/1944, sunk 28/8/1944
F914D, 5/1944- AT914 930 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 2/1944 gunship 5/1944, sunk 20/9/1944
F915D, 5/1944- AT915 931 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 2/1944 gunship 5/1944, sunk 9/1944
F916D, 5/1944- AT916 932 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 2/1944 gunship 5/1944, sunk 6/5/1945
F917D, 5/1944- AT917 933 Schiffswerft Linz   20/1/1943 2/1944 gunship 5/1944, sunk 6/5/1945
F918D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   20/1/1943 --- incomplete to France 1945
F919D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   20/1/1943 --- incomplete to France 1945
F921D   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   20/1/1943 5/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (ад-327 <BD-327>)
F927D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 --- BU incomplete
F928D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 25/5/1944
F930D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 6/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to France
F931D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 2/1944  
F934D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 --- incomplete to France 8/1944
F935D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   5/4/1943 6/1944  
F936D   Marseilles   5/4/1943 2/1944  
F937D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 --- // 1945 incomplete to France 8/1944
F940D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 7/1944 sunk 22/8/1944
F941D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 6/1944 sunk 19/8/1944
F942D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 8/1944 sunk 12/10/1944
F945D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 5/1944
F946D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 --- // 2/1945 incomplete to France (MFP1)
F947D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   5/4/1943 --- incomplete to France
F948D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 9/1944 sunk 21/2/1945
F950D       5/4/1943 --- // 1946 incomplete to France
F951D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 9/1944  
F953D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 25/5/1944
F954D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 25/5/1944
F955D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 25/5/1944
F956D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 9/1944 sunk 1944/45
F957D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 --- incomplete to France 8/1944
F958D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 --- incomplete to France 8/1944
F959D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 --- // 4/1945 incomplete to France 8/1944
F960D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 --- incomplete to France 8/1944
F961D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 10/1944 sunk 13/4/1945
F962D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   5/4/1943 2/1944 sunk 17/9/1944
F963D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   5/4/1943 9/1944 sunk 7/8/1944
F964D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   5/4/1943 8/1944 sunk 1944/45
F965D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 8/1944  
F966D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 --- incomplete to France 8/1944
F968D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 7/1944 sunk 7/8/1944
F969D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 25/4/1944
F970D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 25/4/1944
F971D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   5/4/1943 7/1944 sunk 1/5/1945
F972D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   5/4/1943 8/1944 sunk 18/9/1944
F973D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   5/4/1943 8/1944 sunk 12/10/1944
F974D   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   5/4/1943 10/1944 sunk 7/3/1945
F975D   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   5/4/1943 10/1944 sunk 1/5/1945
F976D       5/4/1943 1/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1/1946 (ад-413 BD-413>)
F977D       5/4/1943 1/1944 surrendered 5/1945, BU
F978D       5/4/1943 1/1944 sunk 26/1/1945
F979D       5/4/1943 1/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-370 <BD-370>)
F980D   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   5/4/1943 1/1945 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-368 <BD-368>)
F981D   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   5/4/1943 3/1945 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F982D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 3/1944  
F983D   Marseilles   5/4/1943 3/1944  
F984D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 9/1944  
F985D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 3/1944  
F986D   Marseilles   5/4/1943 3/1944  
F987D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   5/4/1943 --- // 1945 incomplete to France 8/1944
F988D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 3/1944  
F989D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 3/1944  
F990D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 3/1944  
F991D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 3/1944  
F992D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F993D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F994D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F995D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F996D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F997D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   5/4/1943 --- // 1946 incomplete to France (MFP3)
F998D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F999D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F1000D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F1001D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F1002D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 5/1944  
F1003D, 12/1944- KF1003   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 5/1944 gunship 12/1944
F1004D, 12/1944- KF1004   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 5/1944 gunship 12/1944
F1005D, 12/1944- KF1005   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 5/1944 gunship 12/1944
F1006D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 5/1944  
F1007D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 5/1944  
F1008D   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 5/1944  
F1009D   C A de Provence, Port de Bouc   5/4/1943 5/1944  
F1010D   F C de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 5/1944  
F1011D   Constructions Navales, La Ciotat   5/4/1943 5/1944  
F1027D 943 Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 9/1944 sunk 27/10/1944
F1028D 944 Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 10/1944 sunk 5/1945
F1029D 945 Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 10/1944 captured by USA 5/1945
F1031D 442 Erste Donau Dampf.-Ges., Korneuburg   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 5/1945
F1032D 443 Erste Donau Dampf.-Ges., Korneuburg   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 5/1945
F1035D       5/4/1943 8/1944 sunk 27/10/1944
F1037D       5/4/1943 8/1944 mine destruction vessel 2/1945
F1038D       5/4/1943 8/1944 captured by USA 5/1945
F1039D       5/4/1943 --- captured incomplete by USA 5/1945
F1040D       5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 8/5/1945
F1041D       5/4/1943 9/1944 captured by USA 5/1945
F1049D 5 Jucho-Werft, Rendsburg   5/4/1943 1/1945 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-346 <BD-346>)
F1050D 6 Jucho-Werft, Rendsburg   5/4/1943 3/1945  
F1052D (planned as AF122) 2823 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 --- captured incomplete by USA 3/1945
F1056D (planned as AF125) 568 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 --- captured incomplete by USA 3/1945
F1061D   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/4/1943 11/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-378 <BD-378>)
F1062D   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/4/1943 11/1944 surrendered 5/1945, foundered 8/5/1946
F1063D   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/4/1943 11/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-369 <BD-369>)
F1064D   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/4/1943 11/1944  
F1067D 652 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1068D 653 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 --- BU incomplete
AF91 (ex-F1070D)   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   10/6/1943 6/1944 gunship, surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F1071D   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   10/6/1943 6/1944  
F1072D   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   10/6/1943 9/1944 wrecked 27/1/1945
AF127 (ex-F1074D)   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   10/6/1943 3/1945 gunship, surrendered 5/1945
F1075D   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   10/6/1943 3/1945  
F1076D   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   10/6/1943 --- sunk incomplete 30/8/1944
F1077D   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   10/6/1943 --- sunk incomplete 30/8/1944
F1078D   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   10/6/1943 --- sunk incomplete 30/8/1944
F1079D   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1080D   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1081D   Beucheldt, Glogau   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1082D   Beucheldt, Glogau   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1083D   Beucheldt, Glogau   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1084D   Beucheldt, Glogau   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1085D   Beucheldt, Glogau   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1086D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
AF128 (ex-F1099D)   Schimag, Mannheim   10/6/1943 3/1945 gunship, sunk 26/3/1945
F1103D 946 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 10/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-414 <BD-414>)
F1104D 947 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 11/1944 captured by Czechoslovakian 9/5/1945
F1105D 948 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 11/1944  
F1106D 949 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 11/1944  
F1107D 950 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 11/1944  
F1108D 951 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1109D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1110D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1111D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1112D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1113D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1114D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1115D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1116D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1117D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1118D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1120D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1121D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1122D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1123D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1124D 444 Erste Donau Dampf.-Ges., Korneuburg   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1125D 445 Erste Donau Dampf.-Ges., Korneuburg   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1126D 446 Erste Donau Dampf.-Ges., Korneuburg   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1127D 447 Erste Donau Dampf.-Ges., Korneuburg   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1128D 448 Erste Donau Dampf.-Ges., Korneuburg   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1129D 449 Erste Donau Dampf.-Ges., Korneuburg   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1130D 970 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1131D 971 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1132D 972 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1133D 973 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1134D 974 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1135D 975 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1136D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1137D 955 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1138D 956 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1139D 957 Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1140D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1141D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1142D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1143D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1144D   Schiffswerft Linz   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1145D   Jucho-Werft, Rendsburg   10/6/1943 1945 surrendered 5/1945, to United Kingdom 11/1946
F1146D   Jucho-Werft, Rendsburg   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1147D   Jucho-Werft, Rendsburg   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1148D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1149D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1150D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1151D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1152D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1154D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1155D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 10/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Italy 1945 (MZ1155)
F1156D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 11/1944 sunk 25/4/1945
F1157D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 12/1944 sunk early 1945
F1158D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 1/1945 sunk early 1945
F1159D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 2/1945 surrendered 5/1945, wrecked 5/1945
F1160D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 2/1945  
F1161D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   10/6/1943 3/1945  
F1162D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 3/1945  
F1163D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 4/1945  
F1164D   CNQ, Fiume, Italy   10/6/1943 3/1945  
F1165D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 7/1944 sunk 1944/45
F1166D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 8/1944 sunk 21/8/1944
F1167D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 9/1944 captured by United Kingdom 2/5/1945
F1168D   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   10/6/1943 3/1945 captured by Yugoslavia 1/5/1945
F1169D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 3/1945 captured by Yugoslavia 1/5/1945
F1170D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 3/1945  
F1171D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1172D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1173D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1174D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1175D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1176D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1177D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1178D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1179D       10/6/1943 12/1944 sunk 1945
F1180D       10/6/1943 1/1945 sunk 1945
F1191D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 12/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Italy 1945
F1192D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 12/1944 sunk 1945
F1193D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 --- // 5/1945 completed to Yugoslavia
F1194D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 12/1944 sunk 17/2/1945
F1195D   CRDA, San Marco, Italy   10/6/1943 12/1944 sunk 17/2/1945
F1196D       10/6/1943 1/1945  
F1197D       10/6/1943 1/1945  
F1198D       10/6/1943 2/1945 sunk 17/2/1945
F1199D       10/6/1943 2/1945 sunk 17/2/1945
F1200D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1201D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1202D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1203D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1204D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1205D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1206D       10/6/1943 --- BU incomplete
F1207D (planned as AF129) 782 Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   24/2/1944 --- // 1945 completed mercantile
F1208D (planned as AF130) 783 Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   24/2/1944 --- // 1945 completed mercantile
F1213D   Beucheldt, Glogau   24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1214D   Beucheldt, Glogau   24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1215D   Beucheldt, Glogau   24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1216D   Beucheldt, Glogau   24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1217D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1218D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1219D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1220D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1221D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1222D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1223D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1224D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1225D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1226D       24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1227D 952 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 1/1945 captured by USA 8/5/1945
F1228D 953 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 1/1945 captured by USA 8/5/1945
F1229D 954 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 2/1945 sunk 8/5/1945
F1230D 964 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 2/1945 sunk 8/5/1945
F1231D 965 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 3/1945 captured by USA 8/5/1945
F1232D 966 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 4/1945 captured by USA 8/5/1945
F1233D 967 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 --- // 1952 completed mercantile
F1234D 968 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete
F1235D 969 Schiffswerft Linz   24/2/1944 --- BU incomplete

"MFP-M" type landing ships - minelayers

Name No Builder Laid down Launched Comp Fate
"MFP-AM" type
F166AM   Schimag, Mannheim   18/4/1941 11/1941 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946 (ад-321 <BD-321>)
F188AM 323 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946 (ад-384 <BD-384>)
F189AM 324 Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942  
F190AM 687 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 11/9/1944
F191AM   Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 collision 24/11/1944
F192AM   Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, scuttled 10/5/1946
F193AM   Nederlandsche Scheepsbouw, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 1/5/1945
F194AM 109 Nederlandsche Droogdok, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 3/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F195AM 110 Nederlandsche Droogdok, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F196AM 111 Nederlandsche Droogdok, Amsterdam   12/5/1941 6/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (ад-392 <BD-392>)
F200AM 688 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 7/3/1945
F203AM   Haarlemsche Sheepsbow   12/5/1941 3/1942 sunk 27/9/1944
F210AM 689 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F220AM 690 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946
F230AM 691 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F240AM 692 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946 (ад-335 <BD-335>)
F256AM   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 10/7/1942
F257AM   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 4/1945
F258AM   Biesbosch, Dordrecht   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-419 <BD-419>)
F259AM   "De Hoop", Hardinxveld   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F260AM 694 Van der Giessen, Krimpen   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold
F261AM   Meyer, Zaltbommel   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946 (ад-336 <BD-336>)
F262AM   Meyer, Zaltbommel   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 4/1946 (ад-387 <BD-387>)
F263AM   Meyer, Zaltbommel   12/5/1941 5/1942 surrendered 5/1945, wrecked 14/7/1945
F265AM 475 "De Mervede", Van Vliet, Hardinxveld   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-390 <BD-390>)
F266AM 476 "De Mervede", Van Vliet, Hardinxveld   12/5/1941 4/1942 sunk 4/1945
F267AM F1 Van Duivendijk, Lekkerkerk   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-318 <BD-318>)
F268AM F2 Van Duivendijk, Lekkerkerk   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 2/1946 (ад-322 <BD-322>)
F269AM F3 Van Duivendijk, Lekkerkerk   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946
F285AM   Boel & Fils, Tamise   12/5/1942 4/1942 sunk 7/3/1945
"MFP-CM" type
F271CM   Jonker & Stans, Hendrick Ido Ambacht   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 3/1946 (ад-391 <BD-391>)
F272CM   Jonker & Stans, Hendrick Ido Ambacht   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F273CM   De Haan & Oerlemans, Heusden   12/5/1941 3/1942 sunk 22/7/1944
F274CM   De Haan & Oerlemans, Heusden   12/5/1941 3/1942 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F424CM 709 Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam   9/8/1941 12/1942 sunk 27/7/1944
F538CM   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 9/1942 sunk 19/12/1942
F539CM   Karolovag, Varna, Bulgaria   26/9/1941 9/1942 sunk 1/9/1944
"MFP-C2M" type
F275C2M 533 Jan Smit, Alblassendam   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Norway 1946
F276C2M 534 Jan Smit, Alblassendam   12/5/1941 4/1942 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 1946 (ад-337 <BD-337>)
F418C2M 836 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 4/1943 damaged 17/10/1943, never repaired
F419C2M 837 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 11/11/1943
F445C2M 838 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 28/8/1944
F446C2M 839 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 4/1943 sunk 9/1/1944
F447C2M 840 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 5/1943 sunk 28/8/1944
F448C2M 841 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 5/1943 sunk 28/8/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ада-67 <BDB-67> 11/1946)
F449C2M 912 Schiffswerft Linz   9/8/1941 5/1943 sunk 9/11/1943
F467C2M 913 Pot, Bolnes   9/8/1941 5/1943 sunk 28/8/1944
F483C2M   CNR, Palermo, Italy   9/8/1941 11/1942  
F568C2M   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 10/1943 sunk 20/8/1944
F569C2M   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 10/1943 sunk 15/4/1944
F570C2M   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 10/1943 sunk 29/8/1944, salvaged by Soviets (ада-68 <BDB-68> 11/1946)
F571C2M   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 10/1943 captured by Bulgarian 29/8/1944, to Soviet Union 9/1944
F572C2M   Varna, Bulgaria   15/4/1942 10/1943 sunk 29/8/1944
"MFP-DM" type
F801DM 797 Stülcken, Hamburg   7/5/1942 11/1942 sunk 16/9/1944
F819DM   Arsenal Toulon   23/5/1942 6/1944 sunk 24/4/1945
F820DM   Arsenal Toulon   23/5/1942 4/1944 sunk 24/8/1944
F825DM, 7/1944- AF92?   Schimag, Mannheim   23/5/1942 3/1945 gunship 7/1944?, sunk 3/11/1944
F827DM   Schimag, Mannheim   21/5/1942 11/1943 sunk 2/7/1944
F829DM       21/5/1942 11/1943 sunk 5/11/1944
F857DM, 3/1944- AF86 881 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   5/10/1942 12/1943 gunship 3/1944, sunk 21/11/1944
F858DM 882 Gutehoffnungshütte, Rheinwerft Walsum   5/10/1942 3/1944 surrendered 5/1945, sold mercantile
F890DM   Arsenal Toulon   20/1/1943 2/1944 sunk 24/4/1945
F904DM       20/1/1943 1/1944 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-14 or 15 or 16 <BDB-14/15/16> 10/1944)
F905DM       20/1/1943 1/1944 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-14 or 15 or 16 <BDB-14/15/16> 10/1944)
F906DM   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   20/1/1943 1/1944 to Bulgaria 8/1944 (Soviet ада-14 or 15 or 16 <BDB-14/15/16> 10/1944)
F907DM   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   20/1/1943 2/1944 to Bulgaria 8/1944
F908DM   Gollnow-Werft, Stettin   20/1/1943 2/1944 sunk 25/8/1944
F920DM, 3/1945- AF120   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   20/1/1943 5/1944 gunship 3/1945, sunk 25/3/1945
F922DM   F. C. de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 5/1944  
F923DM   F. C. de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 5/1944 sunk 1944/45
F924DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 1944 sunk 25/5/1944
F925DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 7/1944 sunk 20/8/1944
F926DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 7/1944 sunk 18/11/1944
F929DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 11/1944 sunk 18/11/1944
F932DM   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 8/1944  
F933DM   Arsenal Toulon   5/4/1943 --- incomplete to France 8/1944
F938DM   F. C. de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 4/1944 sunk 24/8/1944
F939DM   F. C. de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 4/1944  
F943DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 11/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Italy 1946
F944DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 12/1944 sunk 2/5/1945
F949DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 8/1944 sunk 1944/45
F952DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 10/1944 sunk 20/2/1945
F967DM   F. C. de la Méditerranée, La Seyne   5/4/1943 9/1944  
F1017DM   Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 --- BU incomplete 5/1945
F1021DM   Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 --- // 5/1945 completed as Soviet ада-25 <BDB-25>
F1022DM   Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 --- // 5/1945 completed as Soviet ада-26 <BDB-26>
F1023DM   Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 --- // 5/1945 completed as Soviet ада-27 <BDB-27>
F1024DM   Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 --- // 5/1945 completed as Soviet ада-28 <BDB-28>
F1025DM   Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 --- // 6/1946 completed as Soviet ада-40 <BDB-40>
F1026DM   Schiffswerft Linz   5/4/1943 --- BU incomplete 5/1945
F1030DM   Gutehoffnungshütte, Wien   5/4/1943 --- sunk incomplete 7/10/1944
F1033DM       5/4/1943 5/1944 captured by USA 5/1945
F1034DM       5/4/1943 5/1944 sunk 7/10/1944
F1036DM       5/4/1943 9/1944 sunk 6/10/1944
F1042DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 1/1945 sunk 1/5/1945
F1043DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 10/1944 damaged 21/2/1945, repair incomplete
F1044DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 11/1944 sunk 2/5/1945
F1045DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 12/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Italy 1945
KF1046 (ex-F1046DM)   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 1/1945 gunship, surrendered 5/1945, to Italy 1945 (MZ1046)
F1047DM (planned as KF1047)   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   5/4/1943 11/1944 sunk 1/5/1945
F1048DM       5/4/1943 12/1944 surrendered 5/1945, to Soviet Union 12/1945 (ад-379 <BD-379>)
F1051DM (planned as AF121) 2822 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 --- captured incomplete by USA 3/1945
F1053DM 2824 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 2/1945  
F1054DM (planned as AF123) 2825 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 --- captured incomplete by USA 3/1945
F1055DM (planned as AF124) 567 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 --- captured incomplete by USA 3/1945
F1057DM (planned as AF126) 569 Schimag, Mannheim   5/4/1943 --- captured incomplete by USA 3/1945
F1065DM   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/4/1943 1/1945 collision 12/3/1945
F1066DM   Beucheldt, Glogau   5/4/1943 --- captured incomplete by Soviet Union 2/1945, to Poland 1946
F1073DM   Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   10/6/1943 10/1944  
F1153DM   CRDA, Monfalcone, Italy   10/6/1943 12/1944 sunk 2/1945
F1209DM 784 Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   24/2/1944 --- // 1946 sold incomplete
F1210DM 785 Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   24/2/1944 --- // 1945 sold incomplete
F1211DM 786 Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   24/2/1944 --- // 1945 sold incomplete
F1212DM 787 Bayerische Schiffbau, Erlenbach   24/2/1944 --- // 1945 sold incomplete

 

Displacement standard, t

MFP-A, B, C, C2, C2A: 155

MFP-D: 168

MFP-AM: 175

MFP-DM: 215

AFP-D1, 2: 353

Displacement full, t

MFP-A, B, C2, C2A: 220

MFP-D: 239

MFP-AM: 240

MFP-DM: 256

AFP-A-C1: 400

AFP-A-C2: 416

AFP-A-C3: 410

AFP-D1, 2: 440

Length, m

MFP-A, B, C, C2, C2A, AM, C2M: 47.0

MFP-D, DM: 49.8

Breadth, m

MFP-A, B, C, C2, C2A: 6.53

MFP-D: 6.59

MFP-AM: 8.34

MFP-C2M: 8.40

MFP-DM: 8.59

AFP-A-C1: 6.55

AFP-A-C2: 6.56

AFP-A-C3: 6.60

AFP-D: 6.61

Draught, m

MFP-A, B, C, C2, C2A: 1.45 deep load

MFP-D, DM: 1.35 deep load

MFP-AM, C2M: 1.48 deep load

AFP: 1.71

No of shafts

3

Machinery

F100A, 103A, 106A, 108A, 113A: 1 Deutz diesel + 2 BMW petrol engines

MFP-A (others), AM, B, C, C2, C2A, C2M, D, DM: Deutz diesels

Power, h. p.

F100A, 103A, 106A, 108A, 113A: 1300 (100 + 1200)

MFP-A (others), AM, B, C, C2, C2A, C2M: 390

MFP-D, DM: 375

Max speed, kts

F100A, 103A, 106A, 108A, 113A: 12.1

MFP-A (others), B, C, C2, C2A: 10.5

MFP-D: 10.3

MFP-AM, C2M: 10

MFP-DM: 8

AFP-A-C1, 3: 8.7

AFP-A-C2: 9

AFP-D: 8

Fuel, t

F100A, 103A, 106A, 108A, 113A: diesel oil + petrol 2.6

others: diesel oil 4.1

Endurance, nm(kts)

MFP-A-C: 1340(7)

MFP-D: 1120(7)

AFP-A-C1: 415(8.7)

AFP-C2: 430(9)

AFP-C3: 415(8.7)

AFP-D: 372(8)

Armour, mm

AFP-A-C1: CT: 20, shields: 20, magazines: 100 concrete

AFP-A-C2: CT: 20, shields: 20, magazines: 100 concrete

AFP-A-C3: belt: 40, CT: 20, shields: 20, magazines: 100 concrete

AFP-D1, 2: belt: 40 - 25, engine room: 25, CT: 20, shields: 20, magazines: 100 concrete

Armament

MFP-A: 1 x 1 - 75/32 SK C/34 or 1 x 1 - 75/42 PaK40 or 1 x 1 - 37/80 SK C/30, (1 - 2) x 1 - 20/65 C/38, can carry 50 mines instead of cargo

MFP-B, C, C2, C2A: 1 x 1 - 75/32 SK C/34 or 1 x 1 - 75/42 PaK40 or 1 x 1 - 37/80 SK C/30, (1 - 2) x 1 - 20/65 C/38

MFP-D: 1 x 1 - 75/34 SK C/34 or 1 x 1 - 75/42 PaK40 or 1 x 1 - 88/42 SK C/30, (1 - 2) x 1 - 37/80 SK C/30, (1 - 6) - 20/65 C/38 or (1- 6) - 20/70 Oerlikon

MFP-AM, C2M: 1 x 1 - 75/34 SK C/34 or 1 x 1 - 75/42 PaK40 or 1 x 1 - 37/80 SK C/30, (1 - 2) x 1 - 20/65 C/38, 52 mines or 8 landing craft

MFP-DM: 1 x 1 - 75/34 SK C/34 or 1 x 1 - 75/42 PaK40 or 1 x 1 - 88/42 SK C/30, (1 - 2) x 1 - 37/80 SK C/30, (1 - 6) - 20/65 C/38 or (1- 6) - 20/70 Oerlikon, 54 mines or 10 landing craft

AFP-A-C1: 2 x 1 - 88/42 SK C/35, 2 x 4 - 20/65 C/38

AFP-A-C2: 2 x 1 - 88/42 SK C/35, 1 x 1 - 37/80 SK C/30, 2 x 4 - 20/65 C/38, 1 x 1 - 15/84

AFP-A-C3: 2 x 1 - 88/42 SK C/35, 1 x 1 - 37/80 SK C/30, 2 x 4 - 20/65 C/38, 1 x 1 - 15/84, 1 DCR (4), 26 mines

AFP-D: 2 x 1 - 88/42 SK C/35, 1 x 1 - 37/80 SK C/30, 2 x 4 - 20/65 C/38, 1 x 1 - 15/84, 1 DCR (4)

Military load

MFP-A, B, C, C2, C2A: 105 t (3 Pz.IV or 2 T-34 or 200 men)

MFP-D: 140 t (3 Pz.IV or 2 Pz.VI or 200 men)

Complement

17 - 21

AFP-A-C1: 48

AFP-A-C2, 3: 53

AFP-D: 65

Ship project history: These barges were built by various shipbuilders in Germany, allied and occupied countries and used on all theatres. Flat-bottom hull, cargo hold was covered by extended superstructure. Folding bow ramp had 5m length. A - C groups were differed by hold depth: 2.74m on A; 3.19m on B and 3.29m on C; A1 and C2 groups barges specially for carrying of "Tiger" heavy tanks hold depth was increased to 3.4 and 3.6m respectively. D type, developed under section building method, had the simplified hull structure and little increased dimensions. All types had triple-shaft diesel machinery, except F100, 103, 106, 108 and 113 which had on centre shaft 100hp diesel, and on external shafts 600hp aircraft motors. Bridge and engine room were protected by armour (20mm on A - C types and 25mm on D type). In total 600 units of A - C types (F100-700), including 74 later cancelled, were ordered. 469 barges of D type (F801-1269) were ordered, some were completed after war as merchant vessels.

There was a number of special modifications: 3 hospital vessels, 4 tankers, 4 repair ships, 40 mine destruction vessels; F368 on Black sea was converted to submarine chaser UJ118. In a variant of shallow-draught minelayer (34 of AM type, 21 C2M and 66 DM) on a superstructure rails for 50-54 mines were mounted, thus on 2m the hull breadth was increased. 141 barge of various types were converted to gunships.

Gunbarges were converted from standard landing barges by installing of guns and arrangement of magazines in cargo hold. Thanks to strong armament and shallow draught they were extremely effective in inshore waters. Engine room and CT were protected by 20-25mm armour, magazines by 100mm. For barges of A - C types in the first variant the amount of works was minimum; in second variant fore end form was changed, CT was moved amidships. At barges of D type hull did not reconstructed, but superstructures were altered more thoroughly.

Gunbarges operated in the North European waters and on Black sea, received numbers with letters AF; on Mediterranean sea KF and on Danube AT; and in first case own numbering was conducted, at the remaining former numbers were stored.

Modernizations: Many craft were rearmed. Gunnery barge of A-C1 type include ex-A, B, C and C2 types (30 units). 4 barges of A-C2 type were converted to gunnery while building. 39 AF-C1-type gunships and MFP-A, B, C and C2-type barges were converted to type A-C3. D1, D2 and D3 types were ex-D-type barges.

Naval service: In operations 324 barges of A - C types and 128 of D type were lost. In operations 77 gunships were lost. Fate of many craft is unknown. Two units were transferred to Albania in 1946 and two to Yugoslavia (D203, 204).

AF19

AF83

F121A

Ivan Gogin, 2008-14