home

World navies yesterday

1935

ITALY 01 January 1935

CAPITAL SHIPS

BB Giulio Cesare 2 1 Giulio Cesare 1914 24801(1)-24250(2)t, 176.1x28.0x8.7m, 24b(1)-20b(2),4gt, 30700(1)-31278(2)hp, 21.6(1)-22.2(2)kts, 1235p; 250belt, 30+30+24/40deck, 280turrets, 280CT; (3x3+2x2)-305/46, 18x1-120/50, 19x1-76/50(1), 20x1-76/50(2), 2x1-40/39, 1seaplane (M.41), 3-450TT
2 Conte di Cavour 1915
Duilio 2 3 Caio Duilio 1915 24715(3)-24279(4)t, 176.1x28.0x8.9m, 20b,4gt, 30000hp, 21kts, 1232p; 250belt, 44+30+24/40deck, 280turrets, 280CT; (3x3+2x2)-305/46, 16x1-152/45, 25x1-76/50, 2x1-40/39, 1seaplane (M.41), 3-450TT
4 Andrea Doria 1916

AIRCRAFT CARRYING SHIPS

AV Giuseppe Miraglia 1 1 Giuseppe Miraglia 1927 5913t, 121.2x15.0x5.2m, 8b,2gt, 12000hp, 21kts, 196p; 4x1-102/35, 20seaplanes (M.18, CR.20)

CRUISERS

CA Pisa 1 1 Pisa 1909 10600t, 140.5x21.0x7.1m, 22b,2vte, 20000hp, 23kts, 687p; 200belt, 50/130deck, 160turrets, 180CT; 2x2-254/45, 4x2-190/45, 20x1-76/40, 3-450TT, 1seaplane (P.6)
San Giorgio 1 2 San Giorgio 1910 11300t, 140.8x21.0x7.3m, 14b, 2vte, 19500hp, 23.2kts, 705p; 200belt, 50deck, 200turrets, 250CT; 2x2-254/45, 4x2-190/45, 16x1-76/40, 3-450TT
Trento 2 3 Trento 1929 13334(3)-13326(4)t, 197.0x20.6x6.8m, 12b,4gt, 150000hp, 36kts, 781p; 70belt, 50deck, 80turrets, 100CT; 4x2-203/50, 8x2-100/47, 4x1-40/39, 4x1-12.7, 8-533TT, 3seaplanes (P.6)
4 Trieste 1928
Zara 4 5 Zara 1931 14300(5)-13944(6)-14330(7)-14133(8)t, 182.8x20.6x7.2m, 8b,2gt, 95000hp, 32kts, 841p; 150belt, 70deck, 150turrets, 150CT; 4x2-203/53, 8x2-100/47, 4x1-40/39, 4x1-12.7, 3seaplanes (M.41)
6 Fiume 1931
7 Gorizia 1932
8 Pola 1932
Bolzano 1 9 Bolzano 1933 13665t, 196.9x20.6x6.8m, 10b,4gt, 150000hp, 36kts, 725p; 70belt, 50deck, 80turrets, 100CT; 4x2-203/53, 8x2-100/47, 2x1-40/39, 4x2-13.2, 8-533TT, 3seaplanes (M.41)
CL Libia 1 1 Libia 1913 4466t, 111.8x14.5x5.5m, 16b,2vte, 11530hp, 22.9kts, 314p; 100deck, 76shields, 100CT; 8x1-120/45, 3x1-76/40, 2-450TT
Quarto 1 2 Quarto 1913 3442t, 131.6x12.8x4.1m, 10b,4t, 25000hp, 28kts, 247p; 40deck, 100CT; 6x1-120/50, 6x1-76/50, 2-450TT, 200m, 1seaplane (M.18)
Taranto 1 3 Taranto 1912 5281t, 138.7x13.5x5.1m, 16b,2t, 27000hp, 27.5kts, 486p; 60belt, 40/60deck, 50shields, 100CT; 7x1-150/43, 2x1-76/40, (2+2x1)-500TT, 120m, 1seaplane (M.7)
Ancona 1 5 Ancona 1914 6382t, 142.7x13.8x6.1m, 12b,2t, 26000hp, 27kts, 385p; 60belt, 40/60deck, 50shields, 100CT; 7x1-150/43, 3x1-76/40, 4x1-500TT, 120m, 1seaplane (M.7)
Bari 1 6 Bari 1914 5305t, 135.3x13.6x6.0m, 10b,2t, 28000hp, 28kts, 440p; 80deck, 50shields, 75CT; 8x1-150/43, 3x1-76/40, 2x1-500TT, 120m
Condottieri-1 4 7 Alberico da Barbiano 1931 6844t, 169.3x15.5x5.3m, 6b,2gt, 95000hp, 36.5kts, 520p; 24+18belt, 20deck, 23turrets, 40CT; 4x2-152/53, 3x2-100/47, 4x2-13.2, 2x2-533TT, 138m (7,9,10), 2seaplanes (M.41)
8 Alberto di Giussano 1931
9 Bartolomeo Colleoni 1932
10 Giovanni delle Bande Nere 1931
Condottieri-2 2 11 Luigi Cadorna 1933 7001(11)-7080(12)t, 169.3x15.5x5.5m, 6b,2gt, 95000hp, 36.5kts, 544p; 24+18belt, 20deck, 40turrets, 70CT; 4x2-152/53, 3x2-100/47, 2x1-40/39, 4x2-13.2, 2x2-533TT, 2seaplanes (M.41), 138m
12 Armando Diaz 1933

TORPEDO SHIPS

DL Mirabello 2 1 Carlo Mirabello 1916 1972t, 103.4x9.7x3.3m, 4b,2t, 44000hp, 35kts, 169p; 8x1-102/45, 2x1-40/39, 2x2-450TT, 100m(1), 120m(2)
2 Augusto Riboty 1917
Aquila 2 3 Aquila 1917 1733(3)-1760(4)t, 94.7x9.5x3.6m, 5b,2t, 40000hp, 146p; 2x2-120/45, 2x1-76/40, 2x2-450TT, 44m(3), 38m(4)
4 Falco 1920
Pemuda 1 5 Premuda 1918 2555t, 107.5x10.4x3.8m, 4b,2t, 45000hp, 34.5kts, 162p; 4x1-150/42, 1x1-120/15, 2x1-40/39, 1x2-450TT, 40m
Rossarol 1 6 Cesare Rossarol 1915 1756t, 98.0x9.4x3.9m, 3b,2t, 30000hp, 30kts, 114p; 1x2-120/45, 2x1-76/40, 2x2-450TT, 29m
Leone 3 7 Leone 1924 2289t, 113.4x10.3x3.2m, 4b,2t, 42000hp, 34kts, 204p; 4x2-120/45, 2x1-76/40, 2x1-40/39, 2x2-533TT, 60m
8 Pantera 1924
9 Tigre 1924
Navigatori 12 10 Antonio da Noli 1929 2580t, 107.3x10.2x3.4m, 4b,2gt, 50000hp, 38kts, 224p; 3x2-120/50, 2x1-40/39, 4x2-13.2, 2x2-533TT, 2DCT, 56m
11 Leone Pancaldo 1929
12 Luca Tarigo 1929
13 Antonio Usodimare 1929
14 Alvise da Mosto 1931
15 Nicoloso da Recco 1930
16 Giovanni di Verazzano 1930
17 Lanzelotto Malocello 1930
18 Emanuele Pessagno 1930
19 Antonio Pigafetta 1931
20 Ugolini Vivaldi 1930
21 Nicoló Zeno 1930
DD Poerio 2 1 Alessandro Poerio 1915 1216t, 85.0x8.0x2.8m, 3b,2t, 20000hp, 31.5kts, 129p; 5x1-102/45(1), 6x1-102/45(2), 1x1-40/39(1), 2x1-40/39(2), 2x2-450TT, 42m
2 Guglielmo Pepe 1915
Ardimentoso 1 3 Ardimentoso 1916 1130t, 83.1x8.4x3.6m, 3b,2t/1t(2), 24000hp, 34kts, 111p; 3x1-100/47, 2x1-40/39, 2x2-450TT, 24m
Palestro 4 4 Palestro 1921 1076t, 81.9x8.0x2.7m, 4b,2t, 18000hp, 32kts, 118p; 4x1-102/45, 2x1-76/40, 2x2-450TT, 38m
5 Confienza 1923
6 San Martino 1922
7 Solferino 1921
Curtatone 4 8 Calatafimi 1924 1214t, 84.7x8.0x2.9m, 4b,2t, 22000hp, 32kts, 117p; 2x2-102/45, 2x1-76/30, 2x3-450TT, 16m
9 Castelfidardo 1924
10 Curtatone 1923
11 Monzambano 1924
Sella 4 12 Francesco Crispi 1927 1457t, 84.9x8.6x2.7m, 3b,2gt, 36000hp, 35kts, 152p; 2x2-120/45, 2x1-40/39, 2x1-13.2, 2x2-533TT, 2DCT, 32m
13 Quintino Sella 1926
14 Bettino Ricasoli 1926
15 Giovanni Nicotera 1927
Sauro 4 16 Cesare Battisti 1927 1575t, 90.2x9.2x2.9m, 3b,2gt, 36000hp, 35kts, 155p; 2x2-120/45, 2x1-40/39, 2x1-13.2, 2x3-533TT, 2DCT, 52m
17 Daniele Manin 1927
18 Francesco Nullo 1927
19 Nazario Sauro 1926
Turbine 8 20 Aquilone 1927 1670t, 93.2x9.2x3.0m, 3b,2gt, 40000hp, 36kts, 179p; 2x2-120/45, 2x1-40/39, 1x2-13.2, 2x3-533TT, 52m
21 Borea 1927
22 Espero 1928
23 Euro 1927
24 Nembo 1927
25 Ostro 1928
26 Turbine 1927
27 Zeffiro 1928
Freccia 4 28 Dardo 1932 2116t, 94.1(28,31)-96.2(29,30)x9.8x3.2m, 3b,2gt, 44000hp, 38kts, 185p; 2x2-120/50, 2x1-40/39, 2x2-13.2, 2x3-533TT, 2DCT, 54m
29 Freccia 1931
30 Saetta 1932
31 Strale 1932
Folgore 4 32 Baleno 1932 2100t, 96.1x9.2x3.3m, 3b,2gt, 44000hp, 38kts, 185p; 2x2-120/50, 2x1-40/39, 2x2-13.2, 2x3-533TT, 2DCT, 54m
33 Folgore 1932
34 Fulmine 1932
35 Lampo 1932
Maestrale 4 36 Grecale 1934 2207t, 106.7x10.2x3.3m, 3b,2gt, 44000hp, 38kts, 190p; 2x2-120/50, 2x1-40/39, 2x2-13.2, 2x3-533TT, 2DCT, 52m
37 Libeccio 1934
38 Maestrale 1934
39 Scirocco 1934
TB Indomito 4 1 Indomito 1913 900t, 73.0x7.3x2.4m, 4b,2t, 16000hp, 28kts, 79p; 5x1-102/35, 1x1-40/39, 2x2-450TT, 10m
2 Impavido 1913
3 Insidioso 1914
4 Irrequieto 1913
Ardito 1 5 Ardente 1914 900t, 73.0x7.3x2.4m, 4b,2t, 16000hp, 28kts, 69p; 5x1-102/35, 1x1-40/39, 2x2-450TT, 10m
Pilo 8 6 Rosolino Pilo 1915 912t, 73.0x7.3x2.3m, 4b,2t, 16000(9-12,14,16)-14800(13,15)hp, 30(9-12,14,16)-29(13,15)kts, 79p; 5x1-102/35, 2x1-40/39, 4x1-450TT, 10m
7 Giuseppe Cesare Abba 1915
8 Giuseppe Dezza 1916
9 Giuseppe Missori 1916
10 Antonio Mosto 1915
11 Ippolito Nievo 1915
12 Fratelli Cairoli 1915
13 Simone Schiaffino 1915
Sirtori 4 14 Giuseppe Sirtori 1916 850t, 73.5x7.3x2.8m, 4b,2t, 15500hp, 30kts, 85p; 6x1-102/45, 2x1-40/39, 2x2-450TT, 10m
15 Giovanni Acerbi 1917
16 Vincenzo Giordano Orsini 1917
17 Francesco Stocco 1917
Audace 1 18 Audace 1917 1170t, 87.5x8.3x2.5m, 3b,2t, 22000hp, 30kts, 118p; 7x1-102/35, 2x1-40/39, 2x2-450TT
La Masa 7 19 Giuseppe La Masa 1919 851t, 73.5x7.3x2.8m, 4b,2t, 15500hp, 30kts, 78p; 4x1-102/45, 2x1-76/40, 2x2-450TT, 10m
20 Angelo Bassini 1918
21 Enrico Cosenz 1919
22 Giacinto Carini 1917
23 Nicola Fabrizzi 1918
24 Giuseppe La Farina 1919
25 Giacomo Medici 1918
70OLT 1 26 75OLT 1918 195t, 45.7x4.6x1.8m, 2b,2t, 3500hp, 27kts, 31p; 2x1-76/30, 1x2-450TT, 7m
Fasana 1 27 Zenson 1914 1000t, 83.5x7.8x2.4m, 6b,2t, 20640hp, 32.6kts, 105p; 2x1-100/47, 6x1-66/47, 2x2-450TT
Grado 3 28 Cortelazzo 1917 1045t, 85.4x7.8x2.4m, 6b,2t, 22360hp, 32.6kts, 114p; 2x1-100/47, 6x1-66/47, 2x2-450TT
29 Grado 1917
30 Monfalcone 1918
Generali 6 31 Generale Antonio Cantore 1921 870t, 73.5x7.3x2.7m, 4b,2t, 15500hp, 30kts, 118p; 3x1-102/45, 2x1-76/40, 2x2-450TT, 2DCT
32 Generale Antonio Cascino 1922
33 Generale Antonio Chinotto 1921
34 Generale Carlo Montanari 1922
35 Generale Achille Papa 1922
36 Generale Marcello Prestinari 1922
Albatros 1 37 Albatros 1934 490t, 70.5x6.9x1.7m, 2b,2gt, 4300hp, 24.5kts, 187p; 2x1-102/35, 2x1-13.2, 4DCT, 2DCR

SUBMARINES

SS F 3 1 F6 1917 262/319t, 45.6x4.2x3.1m, 2d/em, 670/500hp, 12.5/8.2kts, 26p, 40m; 1x1-76/30, 2-450TT
2 F13 1917
3 F20 1918
H 6 4 H1 1916 364/475t, 45.8x4.7x3.8m, 2d/em, 480/620hp, 12/11kts, 22p, 50m; 1x1-76/30, 4-450TT
5 H2 1916
6 H3 1917
7 H4 1917
8 H6 1917
9 H8 1918
Micca 2 10 Luigi Galvani 1918 842/1244t, 63.2x6.2x4.3m, 2d/em, 2900/1800hp, 11/10.9kts, 40p, 50m; 1x1-76/40, 1x1-76/30, 6-450TT
11 Lazzaro Mocenigo 1920
Provana 1 12 Giacomo Nani 1919 762/924t, 67.0x5.9x3.8m, 2d/em, 2600/1400hp, 16/9.8kts, 40p, 50m; 2x1-76/40, 6-450TT
N 3 13 N3 1918 277/363t, 45.8x4.3x3.2m, 2d/em, 650(13,14)-820(15)/450hp, 12.5(13,14)-13.5(15)/7.9kts, 23p, 40m; 1x1-76/30, 2-450TT
14 N4 1919
15 N6 1919
X2 2 16 X2 1918 403/468t, 42.6x5.5x3.2m, 2d/em, 650/325hp, 8.2/6.3kts, 25p, 40m; 1x1-76/30, 2-450TT, 18m
17 X3 1918
Balilla 4 18 Balilla 1928 1427/1874t, 86.5x7.8x4.7m, 2d+1dg/em, 4900+425/2200hp, 16/7kts, 77p, 90m; 1x1-120/45, 2x2-13.2, 6-533TT, 4m(18,19,21)
19 Domenico Millelire 1928
20 Antonio Sciesa 1929
21 Enrico Toti 1928
Mameli 4 22 Pier Capponi 1929 810/993t, 64.6x6.5x4.3m, 2d/em, 3000/1100hp, 15/7.5kts, 49p, 100m; 1x1-102/35, 2x1-13.2, 6-533TT
23 Giovanni da Procida 1929
24 Goffredo Mameli 1929
25 Tito Speri 1929
Pisani 4 26 Giovanni Bausan 1929 866/1040t, 68.2x6.1x4.9m, 2d/em, 3000/1100hp, 15/8.2kts, 48p, 90m; 1x1-102/35, 2x1-13.2, 6-533TT
27 Marcantonio Colonna 1929
28 Des Geneys 1929
29 Vettor Pisani 1929
Fieramosca 1 30 Ettore Fieramosca 1930 1530/2094t, 84.0x8.3x5.1m, 2d/em, 5200/2300hp, 15/8kts, 78p, 90m; 1x1-120/45, 2x2-13.2, 8-533TT
Bandiera 4 31 Fratelli Bandiera 1930 925/1080t, 69.8x7.3x5.3m, 2d/em, 3000/1300hp, 15/8kts, 53p, 90m; 1x1-102/35, 2x1-13.2, 8-533TT
32 Luciano Manara 1930
33 Ciro Menotti 1930
34 Santore Santarosa 1930
Squalo 4 35 Delfino 1931 920/1125t, 69.8x7.2x5.2m, 2d/em, 3000/1300hp, 15/8kts, 53p, 90m; 1x1-102/35, 2x1-13.2, 8-533TT
36 Narvalo 1930
37 Squalo 1930
38 Tricheco 1931
Bragadin 2 39 Marcantonio Bragadin 1931 965/1068t, 71.5x6.2x5.0m, 2d/em, 1500/1000hp, 11.5/7kts, 55p, 90m; 1x1-102/35, 2x1-13.2, 4-533TT, 24m
40 Filippo Corridoni 1931
Settembrini 2 41 Luigi Settembrini 1932 938/1135t, 69.1x6.6x4.5m, 2d/em, 3000/1400hp, 17.5/7.7kts, 56p, 90m; 1x1-102/35, 2x1-13.2, 8-533TT
42 Ruggiero Settimo 1932
Argonauta 7 43 Argonauta 1932 650/800hp, 61.5x5.7x4.7m, 2d/em, 1200/800hp, 14/8kts, 44p, 80m; 1x1-102/35, 2x1-13.2, 6-533TT
44 Fisalia 1932
45 Jalea 1933
46 Jantina 1933
47 Medusa 1932
48 Salpa 1932
49 Serpente 1932
Sirena 12 50 Ametista 1934 680/837t, 60.2x6.5x4.7m, 2d/em, 1200/800hp, 14/7.7kts, 45p, 80m; 1x1-100/47, 2x2-13.2, 6-533TT
51 Anfitrite 1934
52 Diamante 1933
53 Galatea 1934
54 Naiade 1933
55 Nereide 1934
56 Ondina 1934
57 Rubino 1934
58 Sirena 1933
59 Smeraldo 1933
60 Topazio 1934
61 Zaffiro 1934
Archimede 3 62 Archimede 1934 970/1239t, 70.5x6.9x4.1m, 2d/em, 3000/1100hp, 17/8kts, 55p, 90m; 2x1-100/43, 2x1-13.2, 8-533TT
63 Galileo Galilei 1934
64 Evangelista Torricelli 1934

ESCORTS

PC Bafile 5 1 Andrea Bafile 1922 284t, 52.1x5.7x1.8m, 2b,2vte, 2400hp, 24kts, 53p; 2x1-102/35, 1x2-450TT, 12m
2 Carlo del Greco 1922
3 Tolosetto Farinati 1922
4 Ernesto Giovannini 1922
5 Alessandro Vitturi 1922
APC - 18 1 Cirene 1912   500t; 2x1-76/40
2 Porto Corsini 1912   380t; 2x1-76/40
3 Rimini 1912   420t; 2x1-76/40
4 Alula 1912   430t; 1x1-76/40
5 Gallipoli 1911   400t; 2x1-76/40
6 Otranto 1911   385t; 2x1-76/40
7 Valoroso 1913   420t; 2x1-76/40
8 Balena 1911   286t; 1x1-76/40
9 Basiluzzo 1915   110t
10 Burrasca 1912   280t; 1x1-76/40
11 Gaeta 1916   250t; 1x1-76/40
12 Lampedusa 1915   166t; 1x1-76/40
13 Lilibeo 1915   124t
14 Liscanera 1916   222t; 1x1-76/40
15 Porto d`Anzio 1914   166t; 1x1-76/40
16 Portofino 1915   270t; 1x1-76/40
17 Talamone 1916   190t; 1x1-76/40
18 Terracina 1916   230t; 1x1-76/40

OTHER FIGHTING SHIPS

PG Sebastiano Caboto 1 1 Sebastiano Caboto 1912 No picture 1050t, 63.4x9.7x3.0m, 2b,2vte, 1200hp, 13.2kts, 107p; 6x1-76/40
Campania 1 2 Campania 1917 3187t, 83.0x12.7x5.2m, 4b,2vte, 5000hp, 15.7kts, 204p; 25deck, 50CT; 2x1-152/40, 5x1-76/40
APG - 3 1 Abisso 1912   400t; 2x1-76/40
2 Boeo 1916   235t; 1x1-76/40
3 Palmaiola 1902   562t; 1x1-76/40
PR Carlotto 1 1 Ermanno Carlotto 1921 218t, 48.8x7.5x0.9m, 2b,2vte, 1100hp, 14kts, 44p; 2x1-76/40

COASTAL FORCES

PT 12t A-1 SVAN 1 1 MAS15 1916 16t, 16.0x2.6x1.2m, 2pe/em, 450/10hp, 23/4kts, 8p; 2-450TT, 1DCR
12t A-1 Orlando 2 2, 3 MAS94, 100 1917 - 1918 13t, 16.2x2.8x1.4m, 2pe/em, 500/10hp, 29.5/4kts, 8p; 2-450TT, 1DCR
12t A-1 Baglietto 6 4 - 9 MAS204, 206, 210, 212, 213, 216 1918 14t, 16.0x2.6x1.1m, 2pe, 700hp, 27kts, 7p; 2-450TT, 2DCR
12t A-2 Orlando 6 10 - 15 MAS219, 222, 223, 228-230 1918 13t, 16.4x2.9x1.4m, 2pe/em(10,11,13)-2pe(12,14,15), 500/10(10,11,13)-500(12,14,15)hp, 26/4(10,11,13)-26(12,14,15)kts, 8p; 2-450TT, 1DCR
D-1 Baglietto 4 16 - 19 MAS397-400 1920 - 1924 27t, 21.2x4.2x1.2m, 3pe/2em(3), 1900/10hp, 33/4kts, 12p; 2-450TT, 2DCR
D-2 SVAN 2 20, 21 MAS418, 422 1922 - 1923 21t, 18.0x3.6x1.2m, 3pe/2em(3), 1200/16hp, 26.5/5kts, 10p; 2-450TT, 1DCR
SVAN 1923 3 24 - 26 MAS427-429 1925 - 1927 No picture 31(24,25)-30(26)t, 24.0(24,25)-22.0(26)x4.0x1.3m, 3pe, 1200hp, 26(24,25)-28(26)kts, 11p; 1x1-76/30, 2-450TT, 2DCR
13t SVAN 3 27 - 29 MAS423-426 1928 - 1930 13t, 16.0x3.0x1.0m, 2pe, 1500hp, 40kts, 9p; 2-450TT
14t SVAN 7 30 - 36 MAS430, 432 - 437 1929 - 1934 14(31-35)-19(36)t, 16.0(31-35)-17.5(36) x3.3(31-35)-3.6(36) x1.0(31)-1.1(32-35)-1.3(36)m, 2pe(31-35)-2d(36), 1500hp, 40kts, 9(31)-13(32-35)p; 2-450TT, 1DCR
14t Baglietto 1 37 MAS431 1932 16t, 16.0x4.0x1.3m, 2pe, 1500hp, 41kts, 7p; 2-450TT, 1DCR
PG 12t mod. A-1 SVAN 1 1 MAS188 1918 12t, 16.0x2.6x1.1m, 2pe, 480hp, 25kts, 8p; 1x1-57/43, 1DCR
PS 40t Baglietto 2 1, 2 MAS438, 439 1934 No picture 41t, 22.5x4.3x1.4m, 2pe, 2000hp, 32kts, 19p; 1x1-76/40, 2DCR

MINE WARFARE SHIPS

ML Fasana 4 1 Fasana 1925 590t, 66.3x9.8x1.7m, 2d, 700hp, 10kts, 66p; 1x1-76/40, 54m, MS
2 Durazzo 1926
3 Buccari 1927
4 Pelagosa 1927
Ostia 6 5 Dardanelli 1926 850t, 62.2x8.7x2.6m, 2b,2vte, 1500hp, 15kts, 66p; 2x1-102/35, 1x1-76/40, 80m, MS
6 Milazzo 1926
7 Ostia 1926
8 Legnano 1927
9 Azio 1928
10 Lepanto 1928
MS RD1 38 1 RD4 1917 196-302t, 34.0-38.0x5.8-7.2x1.9-2.5m, 1b,1vte, 590-1150hp, 10-14kts, 22p; 1x1-76/40, MS
2 RD6 1917
3 RD7 1917
4 RD9 1917
5 RD12 1917
6 RD13 1918
7 RD16 1917
8 RD17 1917
9 RD18 1917
10 RD20 1917
11 RD21 1918
12 RD22 1918
13 RD23 1918
14 RD24 1918
15 RD25 1918
16 RD26 1918
17 RD27 1918
18 RD28 1918
19 RD29 1919
20 RD30 1919
21 RD31 1919
22 RD32 1919
23 RD33 1919
24 RD34 1919
25 RD35 1919
26 RD36 1919
27 RD37 1920
28 RD38 1921
29 RD39 1919
30 RD40 1920
31 RD41 1920
32 RD42 1920
33 RD43 1920
34 RD44 1920
35 RD49 1922
36 RD55 1925
37 RD56 1925
38 RD57 1926
RD58 3 39 Albona 1920 145t, 31.8x6.5x1.7m, 1b,2vce, 280hp, 11kts, 27p; 1x1-76/40, 34m, MS
40 Laurana 1920
41 Rovigno 1920
Meteo 2 42 Vieste 1918 560t, 59.6x7.3x2.2m, 2b,2vte, 1850hp, 16kts, 40p; 2x1-105/42, 30m, MS
43 Crotone 1918
AMS - 4 1 Pellegrino Matteucci 1924   620t; 1x1-76/40
2 Mario Sonzini 1924   620t; 1x1-76/40
3 Giovanni Berta 1924   620t; 1x1-76/40
4 Giuseppe Biglieri 1924   620t; 1x1-76/40

NAVAL AVIATION (approximately, maximal number of delivered planes signed)

Seaplanes F: 100 M.7ter, 29 M.7ter AR, 46 CR.20idro, 25 M.41bis, 10 M.71; B: ~20 M.18, ~20 M.18 AR; R: 15 P.6ter

Ivan Gogin, 2011-14