home

World navies yesterday

1935

France 01 January 1935

IN SERVICE: 2 battleships-predreadnoughts, 6 battleships, 1 fleet aircraft carrier, 1 seaplane tender, 2 armoured cruisers, 7 heavy cruisers, 4 light cruisers, 1 training cruiser, 1 cruiser-minelayer, 68 destroyers, 2 torpedo boats, 90 submarines, 11 sloops, 51 fast patrol ships, 30 submarine chasers, 40 patrol trawlers and tugs, 8 river gunboats, 7 motor torpedo boats, 2 auxiliary minelayers, 8 minesweepers

CAPITAL SHIPS

BB Danton 2 1 Diderot (TS) 1911 19763t, 146.6x25.8x9.2m, 26b,4t, 22500hp, 19.2kts, 921p; 270belt, (48+45)deck, 300turrets, 300CT; 2x2-305/45, 6x2-240/50, 28x1-75/65, 10x1-47/50, 2-450TT
2 Voltaire (TS) 1911
Courbet 3 3 Courbet 1913 26000t, 168.0x27.9x9.0m, 26b,4gt(3)-4t(4,5), 28000hp, 20kts, 1108p; 270belt, (70+40)deck, 320turrets, 300CT; 6x2-305/45, 22x1-139/55, 4x1-75/50, 4x1-47/50, 4-450TT
4 Jean Bart 1913
5 Paris 1914
Bretagne 3 6 Bretagne 1915 25000t, 166.0x26.9x9.8m, 6b,4gt, 43000hp, 21.4kts, 1133p; 250belt, (45+40)deck, 400-250turrets, 300CT; 5x2-340/45, 14x1-139/55(6,7), 18x1-139/55(8), 8x1-75/50(6,7), 4x1-75/65(8), 4x1-47/50, 4x1-37/50(6,7), 2x4-13.2(6,7), 4-450TT(8), 30m(8)
7 Provence 1915
8 Lorraine 1916

AIRCRAFT CARRYING SHIPS

CV Béarn 1 1 Béarn 1927 28400t, 182.6x31.0x9.3m, 6b,2t,2vte(4), 37500hp, 21.5kts, 865p; 80belt, (24+24+60)deck, 70casemates; 8x1-155/50, 6x1-75/50, 4-550TT, 40aircraft (20 Wib.74, 5 P.L.7)
AV Commandant Teste 1 1 Commandant Teste 1932 11500t, 167.0x27.0x6.9m, 4b,2gt, 21000hp, 20.5kts, 644p; 50belt, 36deck, 80CT; 12x1-100/45, 8x1-37/50, 6x2-13.2, 26seaplanes (14 CAMS.37, 12 PL.15)

CRUISERS

CA Gueydon 1 1 Gueydon (TS) 1903 9548t, 138.0x19.4x7.7m, 28b,3vte, 19600hp, 21kts, 566p; h: 150belt, 55deck, 200turrets, 160CT; 2x1-194/40, 8x1-164/45, 4x1-100/45, 16x1-47/40, 4x1-37/23, 2-450TT
Edgar Quinet 1 2 Waldeck-Rousseau 1911 13995t, 158.9x221.5x8.4m, 42b,3vte, 36000hp, 23kts, 892p; 150belt, (65+35)deck, 200turrets, 200CT; (2x2+10x1)-194/50, 22x1-65/50, 4x1-47/50, 2-450TT, 1 seaplane (CAMS.37)
Duquesne 2 3 Duquesne 1927 12200t, 191.0x19.0x6.3m, 9b,4gt, 120000hp, 33.7kts, 605p; 30magazines, 24deck, 30turrets, 30CT; 4x2-203/50, 8x1-75/50, 8x1-37/50, 2x3-550TT, 1seaplane (CAMS.37)
4 Tourville 1928
Suffren 4 5 Suffren 1930 12928(5)-13103(6)-13429(7)-13407(8)t, 196.0(5)-194.2(6,7)-194.0(8) x20.0(5)-19.4(6)-19.3(7,8) x7.3(5,6)-7.5(7)-7.2(8)m, 8b(5,6)-6b(7,8),3gt, 90000hp, 32kts, 605p; 50belt(5,6)-54(7)-60(8)torpedo bulkhead, (25+18)(5)-(22+18)(6)-(22+30)(7,8)deck, 30turrets, 30CT; 4x2-203/50, 8x1-90/50(6,7), 4x2-90/50(8), 8x1-75/50(5), 8x1-37/50(5), 6x1-37/50(6-8), 4x4-13.2(8), 2x3-550TT, 2seaplanes (GL.810(5)), 3seaplanes (GL.810(6-8))
6 Colbert 1931
7 Foch 1931
8 Dupleix 1932
Algérie 1 9 Algérie 1934 13461t, 186.2x20.0x6.2m, 6b,4gt, 84000hp, 31kts, 616p; 110belt, 80deck, 100turrets, 100CT; 4x2-203/55, 6x2-100/45, 4x1-37/50, 4x4-13.2, 2x3-550TT, 3seaplanes (GL.812)
CL Strasbourg 1 1 Strasbourg 1915 6382t, 142.7x13.8x5.8m, 12b,2t, 29000hp, 28kts, 385p; 60belt, 40deck, 50shields, 100CT; 7x1-150/45, 2x1-88/45, 4x1-500TT, 120m
Duguay Trouin 3 2 Duguay Trouin 1926 9350t, 181.6x17.2x5.2m, 8b,4gt, 100000hp, 33kts, 578p; 20magazines, 20deck, 25turrets, 25CT; 4x2-155/50, 4x1-75/50, 6x2-13.2, 4x3-550TT, 2seaplanes (GL.810)
3 Lamotte-Picquet 1926
4 Primaguet 1926
CT Jeanne d`Arc 1 1 Jeanne d`Arc 1931 8950t, 170.0x17.7x6.4m, 4b,2gt, 32500hp, 25kts, 506p+176; 20magazines, 25turrets, 25CT; 4x2-155/50, 4x1-75/50, 2x1-37/50, 2x1-550TT, 2seaplanes (CAMS.37)
CM Pluton 1 1 Pluton 1931 6500t, 152.5x15.6x5.2m, 4b,2gt, 57000hp, 30kts, 424p; 20shields; 4x1-139/40, 4x1-75/50, 2x1-47/40, 2x1-37/50, 6x2-13.2, 290m

TORPEDO SHIPS

DD Enseigne Roux 2 1 Enseigne Roux 1916 1075t, 82.6x8.6x3.0m, 4b,2t, 17000hp, 30kts, 81p; 2x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35, 4x1-65/50, 2x2-450TT, 2DCR
2 Mécanicien Principal Lestin 1916
Arabe 10 3 Algérien 1917 750t, 83.0x7.3x2.4m, 4b,2vte, 10000hp, 29kts, 86p; 1x1-120/40, 4x1-76/40, 2x2-450TT
4 Arabe 1917
5 Hova 1917
6 Kabyle 1917
7 Marocain 1917
8 Sakalave 1917
9 Sénégalais 1917
10 Somali 1917
11 Tonkinois 1917
12 Touareg 1917
Matelot Leblanc 1 13 Matelot Leblanc 1917 1045t, 85.4x7.8x2.4m, 6b,2t, 22360hp, 32.6kts, 114p; 2x1-100/50, 6x1-66/50, 2x2-450TT
Chastang 2 14 Vesco 1918 1170t, 83.1x8.3x3.6m, 3b,2t, 24000hp, 32kts, 105p; 3x1-105/45, (2x2+2x1)-500TT, 24m
15 Mazaré 1918
Rageot de la Touche 1 16 Rageot de la Touche 1918 1147t, 84.5x8.4x3.4m, 3b,2t/1t(2), 24500hp, 32kts, 105p; 3x1-105/45, (2x2+2x1)-500TT, 24m
Amiral Sénès 1 17 Amiral Sénès 1919 2415t, 106.0x10.2x3.4m, 4b,2t, 45000hp, 36kts, 188p; 4x1-150/45, 2x2-600TT, 40m
Enseigne Gabolde 1 18 Enseigne Gabolde 1923 950t, 83.6x8.2x3.1m, 4b,2gt, 20000hp, 31kts, 80p; 3x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35, 2x2-500TT, 2DCR
Chacal 6 19 Tigre 1925 3050t, 126.8x11.3x4.1m, 5b,2gt, 50000hp, 35.5kts, 195p; 5x1-130/40, 2x1-75/50, 2x3-550TT, 4DCT, 2DCR
20 Jaguar 1926
21 Chacal 1926
22 Panthère 1926
23 Lynx 1927
24 Léopard 1927
Bourasque 12 25 Simoun 1926 1900t, 105.8x9.6x4.3m, 3b,2gt, 33000hp, 33kts, 142p; 4x1-130/40, 2x1-37/50, 2x2-13.2, 2x3-550TT, 2DCT, 2DCR
26 Orage 1926
27 Tempête 1926
28 Bourrasque 1926
29 Tramontane 1927
30 Ouragan 1927
31 Mistral 1927
32 Siroco 1927
33 Trombe 1927
34 Typhon 1928
35 Cyclone 1928
36 Tornade 1928
L`Adroit 14 37 La Palme 1928 2000t, 107.2x9.8x4.3m, 3b,2gt, 34000hp, 33kts, 142p; 4x1-130/40, 1x1-75/50, 2x3-550TT, 2DCT, 2DCR
38 Le Mars 1928
39 La Railleuse 1928
40 Le Fortune 1928
41 Brestois 1928
42 Boulonnais 1928
43 L`Alcyon 1929
44 L`Adroit 1929
45 Le Bordelais 1930
46 Forbin 1930
47 Fougueux 1930
48 Le Foudroyant 1930
49 Basque 1931
50 Frondeur 1931
Guépard 2 51 Guépard 1929 3200t, 130.2x11.8x4.7m, 4b,2gt, 64000hp, 35.5kts, 230p; 5x1-139/40, 4x1-37/50, 2x2-13.2, 2x3-550TT, 2DCR
52 Bison 1930
Valmy 4 53 Valmy 1930 3200t, 130.2x11.8x4.7m, 4b,2gt, 64000hp, 35.5kts, 230p; 5x1-139/40, 4x1-37/50, 2x2-13.2, 2x3-550TT, 2DCR
54 Verdun 1930
55 Lion 1931
56 Vauban 1931
Aigle 4 57 Aigle 1932 3410t, 128.5x11.8x5.0m, 4b,2gt, 64000hp, 36kts, 230p; 5x1-139/40, 4x1-37/50, 2x2-13.2, 2x3-550TT, 4DCT, 2DCR
58 Gerfaut 1932
59 Albatros 1932
60 Vautour 1932
Épervier 2 61 Épervier 1934 3410t, 129.3x11.8x5.0m, 4b,2gt, 68000hp, 36kts, 230p; 5x1-139/40, 4x1-37/50, 2x2-13.2, (1x3+2x2)-500TT, 4DCT, 2DCR, 20m
62 Milan 1934
Vauquelin 6 63 Cassard 1933 3140t, 129.3x11.8x5.0m, 4b,2gt, 64000hp, 36kts, 230p; 5x1-139/40, 4x1-37/50, 2x2-13.2, (1x3+2x2)-500TT, 4DCT, 2DCR, 50m
64 Tartu 1933
65 Vauquelin 1934
66 Maillé Brézé 1934
67 Kersaint 1934
68 Chevalier Paul 1934
TB No295 2 1 No349 1906 101t, 38.0x4.4x1.9m, 2b,1vte, 2000hp, 26kts, 23p; 1x1-75/35, 2x5-37/20, 1-450TT
  2 No369 1908

SUBMARINES

SS Gustave Zédé 2 1 Gustave Zédé 1914 849(1)-820(2)/1098(1)-1047(2)t, 74.0x6.0x3.7m, 2d/em, 2400/1640hp, 15(1)-17.3(2)/11.4(1)-10.5(2)kts, 47p; 1x1-75/35, 1x1-47/50, 8-450TT(1), (8+1x2)-450TT(2)
2 Néréide 1916
Amphitrite 1 3 Amphitrite II 1915 414/609t, 53.9x5.4x3.3m, 2d/em, 800/700hp, (12-13)/9.5kts, 29p; 1x1-75/35, 8-450TT
Bellone 3 4 Bellone 1916 523/788t, 60.6x5.4x3.5m, 2d/em, 1640/800hp, 14.7/9.5kts, 38p; 1x1-75/35, 8-450TT
5 Gorgone 1916
6 Hermione 1917
Dupuy de Lôme 2 7 Dupuy de Lôme 1916 833/1287t, 75.0x6.4x3.6m, 2d/em, 2400/1640hp, 15/11kts, 43p; 1x1-75/35, 1x1-47/50, 8-450TT
8 Sané 1916
Diane 1 9 Daphné 1916 633/891t, 68.0x5.5x3.7m, 2d/em, 1800/1400hp, 17/11.5kts, 43p; 1x1-75/35, 10-450TT
Armide 1 10 Antigone 1917 457/670t, 56.2x5.2x3.0m, 2d/em, 2200/900hp, 17.5/11kts, 31p; 1x1-47/50, 4-450TT
Lagrange 4 11 Lagrange 1918 920/1318t, 75.2x6.3x3.6m, 2d/em, 2600/1640hp, 16.5/11kts, 47p; 2x1-75/35, 8-450TT
12 Romazotti 1918
13 Laplace 1921
14 Regnault 1924
Victor Réveille 1 15 Victor Réveille 1916 755/832t, 56.8x5.9x4.9m, 2d/em, 900/800hp, 9.9/7.8kts, 32p, 50m; 1x1-105/45, 2-500TT, 38m
Jean Autric 2 16 Jean Autric 1917 798/1000t, 71.6x6.3x3.9m, 2d/em, 2400/1200hp, 16.4/8.4kts, 36p, 50m; 1x1-105/45, 1x1-88/30, 6-500TT
17 Léon Mignot 1917
René Audry 1 18 René Audry 1918 1164/1512t, 81.5x7.4x4.2m, 2d/em, 2400/1200hp, 14.7/7kts, 40p, 75m; 1x1-150/45, 4-500TT, 72m
Halbronn 1 19 Halbronn 1918 1930/2483t, 92.0x9.1x5.3m, 2d+1dg/2em(2), (3500+450)/1780hp, 15.8/7.6kts, 62p, 75m; 60CT; 2x1-150/45, 6-500TT
Pierre Marrast 2 20 Pierre Marrast 1918 821/1002t, 71.6x6.3x3.9m, 2d/em, 2400/1230hp, 16.2/8.2kts, 39p, 50m; 1x1-105/45, 6-500TT
21 Jean Roulier 1919
Trinité-Schillemans 2 22 Trinité-Schillemans 1918 510/640t, 55.5x5.8x3.7m, 2d/em, 1100/788hp, 13/7.4kts, 34p, 75m; 1x1-105/45, 5-500TT
23 Carrisan 1918
Jean Corre 1 24 Jean Corre 1919 539/656t, 55.5x5.8x3.9m, 2d/em, 1060/788hp, 13.5/7.5kts, 34p, 75m; 1x1-105/45, 5-500TT
Fulton 2 25 Fulton 1920 870/1247t, 74.0x6.4x3.6m, 2d/em, 2700/1640hp, 16.5/11kts, 47p; 2x1-75/35, 8-450TT
26 Joessel 1920
O`Byrne 2 27 O`Byrne 1921 342/513t, 52.4x4.7x2.7m, 2d/em, 1020/400hp, 14/8kts, 25p; 1x1-47/50, 4-450TT
28 Henry Fournier 1921
Maurice Callot 1 29 Maurice Callot 1922 931/1298t, 75.5x6.7x3.5m, 2d/em, 2900/1640hp, 16.5/10.5kts, 48p; 1x1-75/35, 6-450TT, 27m
Pierre Chailley 1 30 Pierre Chailley 1922 884/1191t, 70.0x7.5x4.0m, 2d/em, 1800/1400hp, 13.7/8.5kts, 44p; 1x1-100/45, 4-450TT, 40m
Requin 9 31 Requin 1926 1150/1441t, 78.3x6.8x5.1m, 2d/em, 2900/1800hp, 15/9kts, 51p, 80m; 1x1-100/45, (6+2x2)-550TT
32 Souffleur 1926
33 Narval 1926
34 Marsouin 1927
35 Dauphin 1927
36 Espadon 1927
37 Caïman 1927
38 Morse 1928
39 Phoque 1928
Sirène 4 40 Sirène 1927 609/757t, 64.0x5.2x4.3m, 2d/em, 1300/1000hp, 14/7.5kts, 41p, 80m; 1x1-75/35, (5+1x2)-550TT
41 Naïade 1927
42 Galathée 1927
43 Nymphe 1927
Ariane 3 44 Ariane 1929 626/787t, 66.0x6.2x4.1m, 2d/em, 1250/1000hp, 14/7.5kts, 41p, 80m; 1x1-100/45, (5+1x2)-550TT
45 Eurydice 1929
46 Danaé 1929
Circé 4 47 Circé 1929 615/776t, 62.5x6.2x4.0m, 2d/em, 1250/1000hp, 14/7.5kts, 41p, 80m; 1x1-75/35, (5+1x2)-550TT
48 Calypso 1929
49 Thétis 1929
50 Doris 1930
Saphir 4 51 Saphir 1930 761/925t, 65.9x7.2x4.3m, 2d/em, 1300/1000hp, 12/9kts, 42p, 80m; 1x1-75/35, 1x2-13.2, 2-550TT, 1x(1-550+2-400)TT, 32m
52 Turquoise 1930
53 Rubis 1933
54 Diamant 1934
Redoutable 18 55 Redoutable 1931 1570/2084t, 92.3x8.2x4.7m, 2d/em, 6000/2000hp, 17/10kts, 61p, 80m; 1x1-100/45, 1x2-13.2, (4+1x3)-550TT, 1x(2-550+2-400)TT
56 Vengeur 1931
57 Fresnel 1931
58 Henri Poincaré 1931
59 Pascal 1931
60 Actéon 1931
61 Archimède 1932
62 Monge 1932
63 Pasteur 1932
64 Poncelet 1932
65 Achéron 1932
66 Protée 1932
67 Pégase 1932
68 Phénix 1932
69 Achille 1933
70 Argo 1933
71 Ajax 1934
72 Persée 1934
L`Espoire 2 73 L`Espoire 1934 1570/2084t, 92.3x8.2x4.7m, 2d/em, 7200/2000hp, 19/10kts, 61p, 80m; 1x1-100/45, 1x2-13.2, (4+1x3)-550TT, 1x(2-550+2-400)TT
74 Le Glorieux 1934
Argonaute 4 75 Argonaute 1932 630/798t, 63.4x6.4x4.2m, 2d/em, 1300/1000hp, 14/9kts, 41p, 80m; 1x1-75/35, (4+1x2)-550TT, 1x2-400TT
76 Aréthuse 1933
77 Atalante 1934
78 La Vestale 1934
Diane 9 79 Diane 1932 651/807t, 64.4x6.2x4.3m, 2d/em, 1400/1000hp, 14/9kts, 41p, 80m; 1x1-75/35, (4+1x2)-550TT, 1x2-400TT
80 Méduse 1932
81 Antiope 1932
82 Amphitrite 1933
83 Amazone 1933
84 Orphée 1933
85 Oréade 1933
86 La Psyché 1933
87 La Sybille 1934
Orion 2 88 Orion 1932 656/822t, 66.8x6.2x4.4m, 2d/em, 1400/1000hp, 14/9kts, 41p, 80m; 1x1-75/35, (4+1x2)-550TT, 1x2-400TT
89 Ondine 1932
Surcouf 1 90 Surcouf 1934 3250/4304t, 110.0x9.0x7.3m, 2d/em, 7600/3400hp, 18.5/10kts, 118p, 80m; 1x2-203/50, 2x1-37/50, 2x2-13.2, (4+1x4)-550TT, 1x4-400TT, 1seaplane (MB.411)

ESCORTS

SL Aldébaran 4 1 Algol 1916 1470t, 81.5x10.5x4.2m, 2b,1vte, 2800hp, 17.5kts, 103p; 2x1-139/45, 2x1-75/35, 2DCT, 1DCR
2 Altair 1916
3 Antarès 1916
4 Régulus 1917
Andromédé 1 5 Ville d`Ys 1917 1250t, 83.5x12.0x5.0m, 2b,1vte, 2675hp, 17kts, 103p; 1x1-100/45, 3x1-75/35, 2x1-47/40
Bougainville 6 6 Dumont d`Urville 1932 2600t, 103.7x12.7x4.5m, 2d, 3200hp, 15.5kts, 183p; 3x1-139/40, 4x1-37/50, 50m, 1seaplane (GL.832)
7 Bougainville 1932
8 Savorgnan de Brazza 1932
9 D`Entrecasteaux 1933
10 Rigault de Genouilly 1933
11 Amiral Charner 1933
FS Ardent 11 1 Alerte 1916 400(2,5,9)-410(1,3,4,6-8,10,11)t, 60.2x7.2x2.9m, 2b,1vte(2,5,9)-2vte(1,3,4,6-8,10,11), 1200-2200hp, 14-17kts, 55-60p; 2x1-145/45(2,5,9), 2x1-100/45(1,3,4,6-8,10,11), 2DCT, MS
2 Ardent 1916
3 Gracieuse 1916
4 Malicieuse 1916
5 Sans Souci 1916
6 Audacieuse 1917
7 Batailleuse 1917
8 Dédaigneuse 1917
9 Étourdi 1917
10 Impétueuse 1917
11 Tapageuse 1917
Friponne 3 12 Diligente 1918 315t, 66.4x7.0x2.8m, 2d, 900hp, 14.5kts, 54p; 2x1-100/45, 2DCT
13 Engageante 1918
14 Surveillante 1918
Marne 6 15 Marne 1917 601(18)-566(19-23)t, 78.0x8.9x3.4m, 2b,2gt, 5000(18)-4000(19-23)hp, 21(18)-20(19-23)kts, 113p; 4x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35(20), 2x1-65/50(18,19,21-23), 1DCR
16 Oise 1917
17 Somme 1917
18 Yser 1917
19 Aisne 1918
20 Meuse 1918
Luronne 1 21 Luronne 1917 400t, 60.2x7.2x2.9m, 2d, 630hp, 13.7kts, 54p; 2x1-100/45, 2DCT
Conquérante 1 22 Conquérante 1917 457t, 66.4x7.9x2.8m, 2d, 1800hp, 17kts, 54p; 2x1-100/45, 2DCT
Amiens 21 23 Arras 1918 850t, 74.9x8.7x3.2m, 2b,2gt, 5000hp, 20kts, 103p; 2x1-139/55, 1x1-75/35, 2DCT, 1seaplane (GL.832(27))
24 Reims 1918
25 Amiens 1920
26 Bapaume 1920
27 Belfort 1920
28 Calais 1920
29 Coucy 1920
30 Épinal 1920
31 Lassigny 1920
32 Nancy 1920
33 Tahure 1920
34 Toul 1920
35 Laffaux 1920
36 Vimy 1920
37 Craonne 1921
38 Liévin 1921
39 Lunéville 1921
40 Péronne 1921
41 Révigny 1921
42 Vitry-le-François 1921
43 Montdement 1922
Ailette 1 44 Ailette 1918 492t, 70.0x8.3x3.1m, 2b,2gt, 4000hp, 20kts, 107p; 4x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35
Scarpe 3 45 Ancre 1918 604t, 76.2x8.7x3.3m, 2b,2gt, 5000hp, 20kts, 107p; 4x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35, 2DCT
46 Scarpe 1918
47 Suippe 1918
Flamant 1 48 Quentin Roosevelt 1918 585t, 50.0x8.4x5.8m, 2b,1vte, 1200hp, 14.5kts, 53p; 1x1-75/35, 1x1-47/50
Dubordieu 3 49 Du Chaffault 1918 453t, 64.9x8.2x3.1m, 2b,2gt, 2000hp, 16.5kts, 74p; 1x1-139/45, 1x1-100/45, 2DCT
50 Dubordieu 1918
51 Du Couëdic 1920
SC C1 12 1 - 12 C25, 26, 31, 51, 56, 58, 74, 81, 91, 92, 95, 98 1917 - 1918 85t, 33.5x4.7x2.3m, 3pe, 660hp, 16.5kts, 27p; 1x1-75/35, 1DCT
C101 14 13 Ch102 1919 150t, 43.4x5.2x2.4m, 2b,2vte, 1300hp, 16.5kts, 31p; 1x1-75/35, 1DCT
14 Ch103 1919
15 Ch104 1919
16 Ch105 1919
17 Ch106 1919
18 Ch107 1919
19 Ch108 1919
20 Ch109 1919
21 Ch110 1919
22 Ch113 1920
23 Ch114 1920
24 Ch115 1920
25 Ch116 1920
26 Ch117 1920
Ch1 4 27 Ch1 1934 180t, 48.1x5.5x1.9m, 2d, 2400hp, 20kts, 41p; 1x1-75/35, 1DCR, MS
28 Ch2 1934
29 Ch3 1934
30 Ch4 1934
PC Loup 3 1 Loup 1917 No picture 285t, 1b,1vte, 600hp, 10kts; 1x1-75/35
2 Marcassin 1917
3 Sanglier 1917
Hippopotame 4 4 Mammouth 1917 No picture 970t, 2b,1vte, 1800hp, 12kts; 2x1-75/35
5 Hippopotame 1918
6 Rhinocéros 1918
7 Mastodonte 1919
Aurochs 4 8 Zébu 1917 No picture 290t, 1b,1vte, 650hp, 10kts; 1x1-90/24, 1x1-47/40
9 Aurochs 1918
10 Renne 1918
11 Élan 1919
Clameur 4 12 Fracas 1917 No picture 370t, 2b,1vte, 720hp, 12kts; 1x1-90/24
13 Clameur 1918
14 Tumulte 1918
15 Vacarme 1918
Athlete 2 16 Athlete 1917 No picture 585t, 1b,2vte, 500hp, 12kts; 2x1-120/40
17 Lutteur 1919
Navarin 2 18 Lutzen 1918 No picture 640t, 1vte, 500hp, 11kts, 31p; 1x1-100/45
19 Malakoff 1918
Mauviette 1 20 Passereau II 1918 460t, 43.5x7.3x4.2m, 1b,1vte, 10kts; 1x1-90/24, 1x1-47/40, MS
Pluvier 9 21 Faisan 1918 No picture (680-780)t, 1vte, 750hp, 11kts
22 Gelinotte 1918
23 Heron II 1918
24 Paon 1918
25 Pigeon 1918
26 Pingouin II 1918
27 Pintade 1918
28 Ramier 1918
29 Tourterelle 1918
Crabe 11 30 Cèdre 1918 No picture (360-370)t, 1b,1vte, 400hp, (9-10)kts; 1x1-90/24
31 Chène 1918
32 Crabe 1918
33 Erable 1918
34 Orme 1918
35 Tourteau 1918
36 Frêne 1919
37 Hètre 1919
38 Peuplier 1919
39 Calmar 1920
40 Homard 1920

OTHER FIGHTING SHIPS

PR Doudart de la Grée 1 1 Doudart de la Grée 1909 183t, 54.4x6.7x1.0m, 2b,2vte, 900hp, 14kts, 66p; 1x1-75/35, 2x1-37/23
Balny 1 2 Balny 1920 226t, 54.4x6.7x1.0m, 2b,2vte, 900hp, 14kts, 59p; 2x1-75/35, 2x1-37/23
Vigilante 2 3 Vigilante 1923 218t, 51.8x7.7x1.2m, 2b,2vte, 600hp, 12kts, 42p; 2x1-75/35, 2x1-37/23
4 Argus 1923
Ch101 2 5 Commandant Bourdais 1920 150t, 43.4x5.2x2.4m, 2b,2vte, 1300hp, 16.5kts, 31p; 1x1-75/35
6 Avalanche 1920
Francis Garnier 1 7 Francis Garnier 1931 639t, 62.5x10.3x2.2m, 2b,2vte, 3200hp, 15kts, 103p; 2x1-100/45, 1x1-75/50, 2x1-37/50
Mytho 1 8 Mytho 1933 No picture 95t, 35.0x5.4x0.9m, 2d, 250hp, 10kts; 1x1-75/35, 1x1-47/40, 1x1-81/8mortar

COASTAL FORCES

PT VTB1 7 1 - 7 VTB1 - 7 1928 - 1929 11t, 18.3x3.4x0.9m, 2pe, 900hp, 40kts, 5p; 2-400TT

MINE WARFARE SHIPS

AML - 2 1 Castor 1916   4576t, 75.2x17.3x6.4m, 6b,3vte, 6400hp, 14kts; 4x1-100/45, 2x1-37/50, 268m
2 Pollux 1917 2463t, 64.2x15.5x6.0m, 6b,3vte, 4000hp, 14kts; 4x1-100/45, 2x1-37/50, 236m
MS No295 1 1 No321 1907 101t, 38.0x4.4x1.9m, 2b,1vte, 2000hp, 26kts, 23p; 2x5-37/20, 1-450TT, MS
Aventurier 3 2 Aventurier 1914 1250t, 88.5x8.8x3.1m, 4b(3)-3b(2,4),2t, 12000(3)-16000(2,4)hp, 22(3)-26(2,4)kts, 140p; 3x1-100/45, 1x1-47/50, MS
3 Téméraire 1914
4 Intrépide 1914
Granit 2 5 Granit 1918 360t, 57.6x7.9x2.3m, 1b,1vte, 600hp, 12.5kts, 63p; 2x1-65/50, MS
6 Mica 1918
Albâtre 2 7 Meulière 1919 380t, 57.6x7.9x2.3m, 1b,1vte, 500hp, 10.5kts, 63p; 1x1-65/50, MS
8 Quartz 1919

NAVAL AVIATION (approximately, maximal number of delivered planes signed)

Deck planes F: 18 Wib.74; FR: 18 Wib.75; TB: 50 PL.7; R: 30 PL.10, 30 PL.101
Seaplanes TB: 16 PL.15; B: 33 F.B.A.17 HMB.2; R: 141 F.B.A.17 HE.2, 10 F.B.A.17 HL.2, 15 CAMS.37A (delivery till 1935), 24 GL.810Hy, 20 GL.811Hy, 29 GL.812Hy, 13 GL.813Hy, 22 GL.832Hy

Ivan Gogin, 2011-14