home

World navies yesterday

1925

France 01 January 1925

IN SERVICE: 4 battleships-predreadnoughts, 6 battleships, 12 armoured cruisers, 1 protected cruiser, 4 light cruisers, 57 destroyers, 15 torpedo boats, 46 submarines, 8 sloops, 71 escort gunboats, 31 submarine chasers, 48 patrols, 4 river gunboats, 9 minesweepers, 1 minesweeping trawler

CAPITAL SHIPS

BB République 1 1 Patrie (TS) 1906 14900t, 140.0x24.3x8.4m, 24b,3vte, 18000hp, 19kts, 825p; 280belt, 55deck, 360turrets, 300CT; 2x2-305/40, 6x2-164/45, 25x1-47/50, 2-450TT
Danton 3 2 Condorcet 1911 19763t, 146.6x25.8x9.2m, 26b,4t, 22500hp, 19.2kts, 921p; 270belt, (48+45)deck, 300turrets, 300CT; 2x2-305/45, 6x2-240/50, 28x1-75/65, 10x1-47/50, 2-450TT
3 Diderot 1911
4 Voltaire 1911
Courbet 3 5 Courbet 1913 26000t, 168.0x27.9x9.0m, 26b,4t, 28000hp, 20kts, 1108p; 270belt, (70+40)deck, 320turrets, 300CT; 6x2-305/45, 22x1-139/55, 4x1-47/50, 4-450TT
6 Jean Bart 1913
7 Paris 1914
Bretagne 3 8 Bretagne 1915 25000t, 166.0x26.9x9.8m, 24b(8,10)-18b(9),4t, 29000hp, 20kts, 1133p; 250belt, (45+40)deck, 400-250turrets, 300CT; 5x2-340/45, 18x1-139/55, 4x1-75/65, 4x1-47/50, 4-450TT, 30m
9 Provence 1915
10 Lorraine 1916

CRUISERS

CA Pothuau 1 1 Pothuau (TS) 1897 5374t, 113.0x15.3x6.5m, 18b,2vte, 10000hp, 19kts, 459p; NS- 60belt, 85deck, 170turrets, 230CT; 2x1-194/40, 8x1-139/45, 2x1-75/55, 10x1-47/40, 8x1-37/23, 4-450TT
Jeanne d`Arc 1 2 Jeanne d`Arc 1903 11092t, 145.4x19.4x8.1m, 36b,3vte, 33000hp, 21.8kts, 651p; h: 150belt, 65deck, 160turrets, 150CT; 2x1-194/40, 14x1-139/45, 16x1-47/40, 6x1-37/23, 2-450TT
Gueydon 2 3 Montcalm 1902 9177(3)-9548(4)t, 138.0x19.4x7.7m, 20b(3)-28b(4),3vte, 19600hp, 21kts, 566p; h: 150belt, 55deck, 200turrets, 160CT; 2x1-194/40, 8x1-164/45, 4x1-100/45, 16x1-47/40, 4x1-37/23, 2-450TT
4 Gueydon 1903
Gloire 2 5 Marseillaise 1903 9458(5)-10212(6)t, 139.8x20.2x7.7m, 24b(5)-28b(6),3vte, 21800hp, 21.5kts, 615p; h: 150belt, (46+36)deck, 173turrets, 150CT; 2x1-194/40, 8x1-164/45, 6x1-100/45, 18x1-47/40, 2-450TT
6 Condé 1904
Léon Gambetta 2 7 Jules Ferry 1905 12379(7)-13108(8)t, 146.5x21.4x8.4m, 20b(7)-28b(8),3vte, 28500hp, 22.5kts, 728p; 150belt, (65+35)deck, 200turrets, 200CT; 2x2-194/40, (6x2+4x1)-164/45, 18x1-47/40(7), 4x1-47/50(7), 22x1-47/50(8), 2x1-37/23, 2-450TT
8 Victor Hugo 1907
Jules Michelet 1 9 Jules Michelet 1908 13105t, 146.5x21.4x8.4m, 28b,3vte, 30000hp, 22.5kts, 770p; 150belt, (65+35)deck, 200turrets, 200CT; 2x2-194/50, 12x1-164/45, 16x1-47/50, 2-450TT
Ernest Renan 1 10 Ernest Renan 1909 13504t, 159.0x21.3x8.4m, 42b,3vte, 36000hp, 23kts, 824p; 150belt, (65+35)deck, 200turrets, 200CT; 2x2-194/50, 12x1-164/45, 18x1-65/50, 8x1-47/50, 2x1-37/23, 2-450TT, kite balloon
Edgar Quinet 2 11 Edgar Quinet 1911 13847(11)-13995(12)t, 158.9x221.5x8.4m, 40b(11)-42b(12),3vte, 36000hp, 23kts, 892p; 150belt, (65+35)deck, 200turrets, 200CT; (2x2+10x1)-194/50, 22x1-65/50, 4x1-47/50, 2-450TT
12 Waldeck-Rousseau 1911
CL Colmar 1 1 Colmar 1910 4915t, 130.5x14.0x5.4m, 15b,4t, 30400hp, 26.3kts, 367p; 40deck, 50shields, 100CT; 6x1-150/45, 2x1-88/45, 2x1-500TT, 2-450TT, 100m
Mulhouse 1 2 Mulhouse 1912 5587t, 138.7x13.5x4.5m, 16b,2t, 25000hp, 27kts, 354p; 60belt, 40deck, 50shields, 100CT; 7x1-150/45, 2x1-88/45, 2x1-500TT, 120m
Strasbourg 1 3 Strasbourg 1915 6382t, 142.7x13.8x5.8m, 12b,2t, 29000hp, 28kts, 385p; 60belt, 40deck, 50shields, 100CT; 7x1-150/45, 2x1-88/45, 4x1-500TT, 120m
Metz 1 4 Metz 1916 7125t, 151.4x14.2x6.0m, 12b,2t, 45900hp, 27.8kts, 475p; 60belt, 40deck, 50shields, 100CT; 8x1-150/45, 2x1-88/45, (2+2x1)-500TT, 200m
Thionville 1 5 Thionville 1915 4010t, 130.6x12.8x5.3m, 16b,2t, 30178hp, 27kts, 340p; 60belt, 20deck, 40shields, 50CT; 9x1-100/50, 1x1-66/50, 1x1-47/44, 3x2-533TT

TORPEDO SHIPS

DD Claymore 5 2 Claymore 1906 356t, 58.0x6.5x3.0m, 2b,2vte, 6800hp, 28kts, 60p; 1x1-65/50, 6x1-47/50, 2x1-450TT
1 Mortier 1908
3 Carquois 1908
4 Trident 1909
5 Massue 1909
Branlebas 4 6 Sape 1908 344t, 57.9x6.7x2.4m, 2b,2vte, 6800hp, 27.5kts, 60p; 20belt; 1x1-65/50, 6x1-47/50, 2x1-450TT
7 Fanfare 1908
8 Glaive 1910
9 Poignard 1910
Spahi 5 10 Spahi 1910 550t, 64.6(10)-64.0(11,13,14)-65.8(12)x6.1(10)-6.6(11-14)x2.3(10,11,13,14)-2.4(12)m, 4b,2vte, 9000(10)-7500(11-14)hp, 28kts, 79p; 6x1-65/50, (1+2x1)-450TT
11 Lansquenet 1910
12 Mameluk 1911
13 Enseigne Henry 1912
14 Aspirant Herber 1912
Chasseur 1 15 Cavalier (TS) 1911 520t, 64.2ppx6.6x3.1m, 4b,3t, 7200hp, 28kts, 79p; 6x1-65/50, 2x1-450TT
Bouclier 8 16 Bouclier 1911 820t, (72.3-78.3)x(7.6-8.0)x(2.8-3.3)m, 4b,3t(16,17)-2t(18-23), 13000hp, 30kts, 83p; 2x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35, 4x1-65/50, 2x2-450TT, 2DCR
17 Casque 1911
18 Cimeterre 1912
19 Capitaine Mehl 1912
20 Commandant Bory 1913
21 Commandant Rivière 1913
22 Dehorter 1913
23 Francis Garnier 1913
Bisson 5 24 Bisson 1913 855t, 78.1x8.6x3.1m, 4b,2t, 15000hp, 30kts, 83p; 2x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35, 4x1-65/50, 2x2-450TT, 2DCR
25 Commandant Lucas 1914
26 Protet (TS) 1914
27 Mangini 1914
28 Magon 1914
Aventurier 4 29 Opiniâtre 1914 1250t, 88.5x8.8x3.1m, 4b(29,31)-5b(30,32),2t, 12000(29,31)-18000(30,32)hp, 22(29,31)-32(30,32)kts, 140p; 4x1-100/45, 1x1-47/50, 4x1-450TT
30 Aventurier 1914
31 Téméraire 1914
32 Intrépide 1914
Enseigne Roux 2 33 Enseigne Roux 1916 1075t, 82.6x8.6x3.0m, 4b,2t, 17000hp, 30kts, 81p; 2x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35, 4x1-65/50, 2x2-450TT, 2DCR
34 Mécanicien Principal Lestin 1916
Arabe 12 35 Algérien 1917 750t, 83.0x7.3x2.4m, 4b,2vte, 10000hp, 29kts, 86p; 1x1-120/40, 4x1-76/40, 2x2-450TT
36 Annamite 1917
37 Arabe 1917
38 Bambara 1917
39 Hova 1917
40 Kabyle 1917
41 Marocain 1917
42 Sakalave 1917
43 Sénégalais 1917
44 Somali 1917
45 Tonkinois 1917
46 Touareg 1917
Pierre Durand 1 47 Pierre Durand 1916 1188t, 82.0x8.3x3.4m, 3b,2t, 23500hp, 34kts, 85p; 3x1-105/45, (2x2+2x1)-500TT, 24m
Matelot Leblanc 1 48 Matelot Leblanc 1917 1045t, 85.4x7.8x2.4m, 6b,2t, 22360hp, 32.6kts, 114p; 2x1-100/50, 6x1-66/50, 2x2-450TT
Buino 1 49 Buino 1918 1188t, 82.0x8.3x3.5m, 3b,2t, 23500hp, 34kts, 105p; 3x1-105/45, (2x2+2x1)-500TT, 24m
Chastang 4 50 Chastang 1918 1170t, 83.1x8.3x3.6m, 3b,2t, 24000hp, 32kts, 105p; 3x1-105/45, (2x2+2x1)-500TT, 24m
51 Vesco 1918
52 Mazaré 1918
53 Deligny 1918
Rageot de la Touche 2 54 Rageot de la Touche 1918 1147t, 84.5x8.4x3.4m, 3b,2t/1t(2), 24500hp, 32kts, 105p; 3x1-105/45, (2x2+2x1)-500TT, 24m
55 Marcel Delage 1920
Amiral Sénès 1 56 Amiral Sénès 1919 2415t, 106.0x10.2x3.4m, 4b,2t, 45000hp, 36kts, 188p; 4x1-150/45, 2x2-600TT, 40m
Enseigne Gabolde 1 57 Enseigne Gabolde 1923 950t, 83.6x8.2x3.1m, 4b,2gt, 20000hp, 31kts, 80p; 3x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35, 2x2-500TT, 2DCR
TB Coureur 1 1 Grondeur 1892 131t, 45.1x4.4x1.4m, 2b,2vte, 1750hp, 23.5kts; 2x1-47/40, 2-350TT
Mistral 5 2 Mistral 1901 183t, 45.0x5.2x1.6m, 2b,2vte, 4200hp, 26kts, 30p; 24belt, 9deck; 2x1-47/40, 2x1-380TT
3 Siroco 1901
4 Simoun 1901
5 Trombe 1902
6 Typhon 1903
No295 9 7 No310 1906 101t, 38.0x4.4x1.9m, 2b,1vte, 2000hp, 26kts, 23p; 1x1-75/35, 2x5-37/20, 1-450TT
8 No328 1907
9 No330 1908
10 No332 1907
11 No337 1908
12 No339 1906
13 No349 1906
14 No368 1907
15 No369 1908

SUBMARINES

SS Brumaire 4 1 Brumaire 1913 397/551t, 52.1x5.1x3.1m, 2d/em, 840/660hp, 13/8.8kts, 29p; 1x1-88/30(2), 1x1-47/50(1,3,4), 7-450TT
2 Curie 1914
3 Le Verrier 1914
4 Newton 1914
Gustave Zédé 2 5 Gustave Zédé 1914 849(5)-820(6)/1098(5)-1047(6)t, 74.0x6.0x3.7m, 2d/em, 2400/1640hp, 15(5)-17.3(6)/11.4(5)-10.5(6)kts, 47p; 1x1-75/35, 1x1-47/50, 8-450TT(5), (8+1x2)-450TT(6)
6 Néréide 1916
Amphitrite 7 7 Amphitrite 1915 414(7-11)-440(12,13)/609(7-11)-610(12,13)t, 53.9x5.4x3.3m, 2d/em, 800/700hp, (12-13)/9.5kts, 29p; 1x1-75/35, 8-450TT, 12m(12,13)
8 Artémis 1915
9 Atalante 1915
10 Andromaque 1916
11 Aréthuse 1916
12 Amarante 1918
13 Astrée 1918
Clorinde 2 14 Clorinde 1916 413/567t, 53.9x5.1x3.4m, 2d/em, 800/700hp, 13/9kts, 29p; 1x1-75/35, 8-450TT
15 Cornélie 1917
Bellone 3 16 Bellone 1916 523/788t, 60.6x5.4x3.5m, 2d/em, 1640/800hp, 14.7/9.5kts, 38p; 1x1-75/35, 8-450TT
17 Gorgone 1916
18 Hermione 1917
Dupuy de Lôme 2 19 Dupuy de Lôme 1916 833/1287t, 75.0x6.4x3.6m, 2d/em, 2400/1640hp, 15/11kts, 43p; 1x1-75/35, 1x1-47/50, 8-450TT
20 Sané 1916
Diane 1 21 Daphné 1916 633/891t, 68.0x5.5x3.7m, 2d/em, 1800/1400hp, 17/11.5kts, 43p; 1x1-75/35, 10-450TT
Armide 3 22 Armide 1916 457/670t, 56.2x5.2x3.0m, 2d/em, 2200/900hp, 17.5/11kts, 31p; 1x1-75/35(23), 1x1-47/50(22,24), 6-450TT(22), 4-450TT(23,24)
23 Amazone 1917
24 Antigone 1917
Roland Morillot 1 25 Roland Morillot 1916 265/291t, 36.1x4.4x3.7m, 2d/2em(1), 270/280hp, 8.9/5.7kts, 23p, 50m; 1x1-50/40, 2-500TT
Lagrange 4 26 Lagrange 1918 920/1318t, 75.2x6.3x3.6m, 2d/em, 2600/1640hp, 16.5/11kts, 47p; 2x1-75/35, 8-450TT
27 Romazotti 1918
28 Laplace 1921
29 Regnault 1924
Victor Réveille 1 30 Victor Réveille 1916 755/832t, 56.8x5.9x4.9m, 2d/em, 900/800hp, 9.9/7.8kts, 32p, 50m; 1x1-105/45, 2-500TT, 38m
Jean Autric 2 31 Jean Autric 1917 798/1000t, 71.6x6.3x3.9m, 2d/em, 2400/1200hp, 16.4/8.4kts, 36p, 50m; 1x1-105/45, 1x1-88/30, 6-500TT
32 Léon Mignot 1917
René Audry 1 33 René Audry 1918 1164/1512t, 81.5x7.4x4.2m, 2d/em, 2400/1200hp, 14.7/7kts, 40p, 75m; 1x1-150/45, 4-500TT, 72m
Halbronn 1 34 Halbronn 1918 1930/2483t, 92.0x9.1x5.3m, 2d+1dg/2em(2), (3500+450)/1780hp, 15.8/7.6kts, 62p, 75m; 60CT; 2x1-150/45, 6-500TT
Pierre Marrast 2 35 Pierre Marrast 1918 821/1002t, 71.6x6.3x3.9m, 2d/em, 2400/1230hp, 16.2/8.2kts, 39p, 50m; 1x1-105/45, 6-500TT
36 Jean Roulier 1919
Trinité-Schillemans 2 37 Trinité-Schillemans 1918 510/640t, 55.5x5.8x3.7m, 2d/em, 1100/788hp, 13/7.4kts, 34p, 75m; 1x1-105/45, 5-500TT
38 Carrisan 1918
Jean Corre 1 39 Jean Corre 1919 539/656t, 55.5x5.8x3.9m, 2d/em, 1060/788hp, 13.5/7.5kts, 34p, 75m; 1x1-105/45, 5-500TT
Fulton 2 40 Fulton 1920 870/1247t, 74.0x6.4x3.6m, 2d/em, 2700/1640hp, 16.5/11kts, 47p; 2x1-75/35, 8-450TT
41 Joessel 1920
O`Byrne 3 42 O`Byrne 1921 342/513t, 52.4x4.7x2.7m, 2d/em, 1020/400hp, 14/8kts, 25p; 1x1-47/50, 4-450TT
43 Henry Fournier 1921
44 Louis Dupetit-Thouars 1921
Maurice Callot 1 45 Maurice Callot 1922 931/1298t, 75.5x6.7x3.5m, 2d/em, 2900/1640hp, 16.5/10.5kts, 48p; 1x1-75/35, 6-450TT, 27m
Pierre Chailley 1 46 Pierre Chailley 1922 884/1191t, 70.0x7.5x4.0m, 2d/em, 1800/1400hp, 13.7/8.5kts, 44p; 1x1-100/45, 4-450TT, 40m

ESCORTS

SL Aldébaran 7 1 Aldébaran 1916 1470t, 81.5x10.5x4.2m, 2b,1vte, 2800hp, 17.5kts, 103p; 2x1-139/45, 2x1-75/35, 2DCT, 1DCR
2 Algol 1916
3 Altair 1916
4 Antarès 1916
5 Bellatrix 1916
6 Cassiopée 1917
7 Régulus 1917
Andromédé 1 8 Ville d`Ys 1917 1250t, 83.5x12.0x5.0m, 2b,1vte, 2675hp, 17kts, 103p; 1x1-100/45, 3x1-75/35, 2x1-47/40
FS Ardent 18 1 Agile 1916 400(1,3,7,9,11,15,16)-410(2,4-6,8,10,12-14,17,18)t, 60.2x7.2x2.9m, 2b,1vte(1,3,7,9,11,15,16)-2vte(2,4-6,8,10,12-14,17,18), 1200-2200hp, 14-17kts, 55-60p; 2x1-145/45(3,11,15), 2x1-100/45(1,2,4-10,12-14,16-18), 2DCT, MS
2 Alerte 1916
3 Ardent 1916
4 Belliquese 1916
5 Capricieuse 1916
6 Curieuse 1916
7 Emporté 1916
8 Gracieuse 1916
9 Inconstant 1916
10 Malicieuse 1916
11 Sans Souci 1916
12 Audacieuse 1917
13 Batailleuse 1917
14 Dédaigneuse 1917
15 Étourdi 1917
16 Éveillé 1917
17 Impétueuse 1917
18 Tapageuse 1917
Friponne 4 19 Bouffonne 1917 315t, 66.4x7.0x2.8m, 2d, 900hp, 14.5kts, 54p; 2x1-100/45, 2DCT
20 Diligente 1918
21 Engageante 1918
22 Surveillante 1918
Marne 6 23 Marne 1917 601(23)-566(24-28)t, 78.0x8.9x3.4m, 2b,2gt, 5000(23)-4000(24-28)hp, 21(23)-20(24-28)kts, 113p; 4x1-100/45, 1x1-75/35(25), 2x1-65/50(23,24,26-28), 1DCR
24 Oise 1917
25 Somme 1917
26 Yser 1917
27 Aisne 1918
28 Meuse 1918
Luronne 1 29 Luronne 1917 400t, 60.2x7.2x2.9m, 2d, 630hp, 13.7kts, 54p; 2x1-100/45, 2DCT
Conquérante 2 30 Conquérante 1917 457t, 66.4x7.9x2.8m, 2d, 1800hp, 17kts, 54p; 2x1-100/45, 2DCT
31 Valliante 1917
Amiens 29 32 Arras 1918 850t, 74.9x8.7x3.2m, 2b,2gt, 5000hp, 20kts, 103p; 2x1-139/55, 1x1-75/35, 2DCT, 1seaplane (F.B.A.17(37))
33 Dunkerque 1918
34 Reims 1918
35 Amiens 1920
36 Bapaume 1920
37 Belfort 1920
38 Calais 1920
39 Coucy 1920
40 Épernay 1920
41 Épinal 1920
42 Lassigny 1920
43 Les Éparges 1920
44 Nancy 1920
45 Tahure 1920
46 Toul 1920
47 Vauquois 1920
48 Verdun 1920
49 Vimy 1920
50 Craonne 1921
51 Liévin 1921
52 Lunéville 1921
53 Montmiral 1921
54 Péronne 1921
55 Remiremont 1921
56 Révigny 1921
57 Vitry-le-François 1921
58 Baccarat 1922
59 Béthune 1922
60 Montdement 1922
Ailette 2 61 Ailette 1918 492t, 70.0x8.3x3.1m, 2b,2gt, 4000hp, 20kts, 107p; 4x1-100/45, 2x1-65/50
62 Escaut 1918
Scarpe 3 63 Ancre 1918 604t, 76.2x8.7x3.3m, 2b,2gt, 5000hp, 20kts, 107p; 4x1-100/45, 1x1-65/50, 2DCT
64 Scarpe 1918
65 Suippe 1918
Flamant 1 66 Quentin Roosevelt 1918 585t, 50.0x8.4x5.8m, 2b,1vte, 1200hp, 14.5kts, 53p; 1x1-75/35, 1x1-47/50
Dubordieu 5 67 Du Chaffault 1918 453t, 64.9x8.2x3.1m, 2b,2gt, 2000hp, 16.5kts, 74p; 1x1-139/45, 1x1-100/45, 2DCT
68 Dubordieu 1918
69 Dumont D`Urville 1919
70 Du Couëdic 1920
71 Duperré 1920
SC C1 15 1 - 15 C25, 26, 31, 51, 56, 58, 67, 72, 74, 81, 91, 92, 95, 96, 98 1917 - 1918 85t, 33.5x4.7x2.3m, 3pe, 660hp, 16.5kts, 27p; 1x1-75/35, 1DCT
C101 16 16 Ch102 1919 150t, 43.4x5.2x2.4m, 2b,2vte, 1300hp, 16.5kts, 31p; 1x1-75/35, 1DCT
17 Ch103 1919
18 Ch104 1919
19 Ch105 1919
20 Ch106 1919
21 Ch107 1919
22 Ch108 1919
23 Ch109 1919
24 Ch110 1919
25 Ch111 1920
26 Ch112 1920
27 Ch113 1920
28 Ch114 1920
29 Ch115 1920
30 Ch116 1920
31 Ch117 1920
PC Loup 3 1 Loup 1917 No picture 285t, 1b,1vte, 600hp, 10kts; 1x1-75/35
2 Marcassin 1917
3 Sanglier 1917
Hippopotame 4 4 Mammouth 1917 No picture 970t, 2b,1vte, 1800hp, 12kts; 2x1-75/35
5 Hippopotame 1918
6 Rhinocéros 1918
7 Mastodonte 1919
Aurochs 4 8 Zébu 1917 No picture 290t, 1b,1vte, 650hp, 10kts; 1x1-90/24, 1x1-47/40
9 Aurochs 1918
10 Renne 1918
11 Élan 1919
Clameur 6 12 Fracas 1917 No picture 370t, 2b,1vte, 720hp, 12kts; 1x1-90/24
13 Clameur 1918
14 Tapage 1918
15 Tintamarre 1918
16 Tumulte 1918
17 Vacarme 1918
Athlete 2 18 Athlete 1917 No picture 585t, 1b,2vte, 500hp, 12kts; 2x1-120/40
19 Lutteur 1919
Navarin 6 20 Lutzen 1918 No picture 640t, 1vte, 500hp, 11kts, 31p; 1x1-100/45
21 Malakoff 1918
22 Navarin 1918
23 Sebastopol 1918
24 Seneff 1918
25 St-Georges 1918
Mauviette 1 26 Passereau II 1918 460t, 43.5x7.3x4.2m, 1b,1vte, 10kts; 1x1-90/24, 1x1-47/40, MS
Pluvier 9 27 Faisan 1918 No picture (680-780)t, 1vte, 750hp, 11kts
28 Gelinotte 1918
29 Heron II 1918
30 Paon 1918
31 Pigeon 1918
32 Pingouin II 1918
33 Pintade 1918
34 Ramier 1918
35 Tourterelle 1918
Crabe 11 36 Cèdre 1918 No picture (360-370)t, 1b,1vte, 400hp, (9-10)kts; 1x1-90/24
37 Chène 1918
38 Crabe 1918
39 Erable 1918
40 Orme 1918
41 Tourteau 1918
42 Frêne 1919
43 Hètre 1919
44 Peuplier 1919
45 Calmar 1920
46 Homard 1920
Bouvines 2 47 Fleurus 1919 No picture 684t, 45.0x7.8xm, 1vte, 500hp, 9.5kts; 2x1-100/45
48 Magenta 1919

OTHER FIGHTING SHIPS

PR Doudart de la Grée 1 1 Doudart de la Grée 1909 183t, 54.4x6.7x1.0m, 2b,2vte, 900hp, 14kts, 66p; 1x1-75/35, 2x1-37/23
Balny 1 2 Balny 1920 226t, 54.4x6.7x1.0m, 2b,2vte, 900hp, 14kts, 59p; 1x1-75/35, 2x1-37/23
Vigilante 2 3 Vigilante 1923 218t, 51.8x7.7x1.2m, 2b,2vte, 600hp, 12kts, 42p; 2x1-75/35, 2x1-37/23
4 Argus 1923

MINE WARFARE SHIPS

MS No295 3 1 No315 1905 101t, 38.0x4.4x1.9m, 2b,1vte, 2000hp, 26kts, 23p; 2x5-37/20, 1-450TT, MS
2 No321 1907
3 No327 1907
Granit 3 4 Granit 1918 360t, 57.6x7.9x2.3m, 1b,1vte, 600hp, 12.5kts, 63p; 2x1-65/50, MS
5 Mica 1918
6 Porphyre 1918
Albâtre 3 7 Meulière 1919 380t, 57.6x7.9x2.3m, 1b,1vte, 500hp, 10.5kts, 63p; 1x1-65/50, MS
8 Pyrite 1919
9 Quartz 1919
TL Campanule 1 1 Perce-Neige 1919 No picture 80t, 1pe, 325hp, 13kts; MS

NAVAL AVIATION (approximately, maximal number of delivered planes signed)

Deck planes F: 30 D.1ter (delivery till 1925);R: 30 G.L.22 ET.1
Seaplanes F: 10 Ni-D.32RN, 125 H.D.12; B: 33 F.B.A.17 HMB.2; R: 141 F.B.A.17 HE.2 (delivery till 1931)

Ivan Gogin, 2011-14