home

World navies yesterday

1920

 

Russia 01 January 1920

BATTLESHIPS

BB Pyotr Velikiy 1 1 Pyotr Velikiy 1876 9790t, 103.5x19.0x8.3m, 12b,2vc, 5500hp, 12.9kts, 440p; iron- 356belt, 76deck; 4x1-203/49, 12x1-152/44, 12x1-75/48, 4x1-57/40, 8x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20
Imperator Aleksandr II 1 2 Imperator Aleksandr II 1890 10010t, 105.6x20.4x7.8m, 12b,2vc, 8500hp, 15.3kts, 616p; compound- 356belt, 63deck, 254barbette, 254CT; 1x2-305/27, 5x1-203/43, 8x1-152/44, 1x1-75/48, 4x1-63/17, 8x1-47/40
Tsesarevich 1 3 Tsesarevich 1903 13110t, 118.5x23.2x7.9m, 20b,2vte, 16300hp, 18kts, 779p; 250belt, 90deck, 250turrets, 254CT; 2x2-305/38, 6x2-152/44, 10x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 2x1-37/30, 4-381TT
Andrey Pervozvanny 2 4 Andrey Pervozvanny 1912 18580t, 140.2x24.4x8.5m, 25b,2vte, 17600hp, 18kts, 957p; 216belt, 89deck, 254turrets, 203CT; 2x2-305/38, (4x2+6x1)-203/49, 12x1-120/43, 2-450TT
5 Imperator Pavel I 1912
Sevastopol 3 6 Gangut 1914 26900t, 181.2x26.9x8.4m, 25b,4st, 42000hp, 23kts, 1140p; 225belt, 75deck, 305turrets, 250CT; 4x3-305/50, 15x1-120/49, 2x1-75/48(7), 2x1-63/36(6,8), 1x1-47/40(6,8), 1x1-40/39(7), 4-450TT
7 Sevastopol 1914
8 Petropavlovsk 1915

CRUISERS

CA Rossiya 1 1 Rossiya 1897 12195t, 147.8x20.9x7.9m, 32b,2vte, 14500hp, 20.4kts, 839p; Harvey- 203belt, 76deck, 127casemates, 305CT; 6x1-203/49, 14x1-152/44, 2x1-47/40, 300mines
Gromoboy 1 2 Gromoboy 1899 12455t, 146.6x20.9x7.9m, 32b,3vte, 14500hp, 19kts, 874p; 152belt, 76deck, 127casemates, 305CT; 8x1-203/43, 20x1-152/44, 4x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 2-450TT, 200mines
Bayan 2 3 Admiral Makarov 1908 8250t, 138.8(3)-137.0(4)x17.5x6.6m, 26b,2vte, 16500hp, 21kts, 573p; 175belt, 30deck, 132turrets, 136CT; 3x1-203/43, 12x1-152/44, 2x1-75/48, 2-450TT
4 Bayan 1911
Ryurik 1 5 Ryurik 1909 17880t, 161.2x22.9x8.7m, 28b,2vte, 19700hp, 21kts, 950p; 152belt, 76deck, 203turrets, 203CT; 2x2-254/49, 4x2-203/49, 20x1-120/49, 2x1-47/40, 1x1-40/39, 2-450TT
CL Vityaz 1 1 Rynda 1886 3537t, 79.4x13.7x5.3m, 10b,1hc, 3000hp, 11.5kts, 396p; steel- 38deck; 4x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40
Pallada 2 2 Diana 1901 6932(2)-6897(3)t, 126.8x16.8x6.5m, 24b,3vte, 11610hp, 19.2kts, 570p; NS- 63slopes, 38deck, 25(3)shields, 152CT; 14x1-152/44(3), 10x1-130/53(2), 2x1-75/48(2), 1x1-75/48(3), 126mines
3 Avrora 1903
Bogatyr 1 4 Bogatyr 1902 6700t, 134.0x16.6x6.3m, 16b,2vte, 19500hp, 23kts, 581p; 70slopes, 35deck, 125turrets, 140CT; (2x2+12x1)-130/53, 2-381TT, 150mines
AMC - 7 1 Afrika 1878 2590t, 90.2x10.9xm, 1417hp, 12.8kts; 5x1-152/23, 4x1-107/17, 2x1-87/21
2 Oryol 1909   3554brt, 102.6x13.8m, 4200hp, 10kts; 2x1-120/43, 2x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40
3 Roza Lyuksemburg 1897   1260t, 55.5x9.1x3.4m, 480hp, 9kts; 2x1-130/53
4 Ilyich 1894   1051brt, 76.2x8.5x3.7m, 750hp, 10kts; 4x1-102/60, 1x1-75/48
5 III Internatsional 1908   3636t, 108.4x14.0x7.6m, 1000hp, 10kts; 5x1-130/53, 2x1-75/48, 2x1-47/40
6 Kolomna 1888   1147brt, 77.0x10.6x3.7m, 800hp, 9.5kts; 4x1-102/60, 2x1-76/28
7 Makarov I 1898   252t; 2x1-102/60

TORPEDO SHIPS

DD Sokol 1 1 Prytkiy 1895 240t, 57.9x5.6x2.3m, 8b,2vte, 3800hp, 29kts, 54p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT, 10mines, sweeps
Krechet 3 2 Prochny 1902 305t, 57.9-61.0x5.6-5.7x2.3-2.4m, 8b,2vte(2,3)-4b,2vte(4), 3800hp, 26.5-27.5kts, 51-58p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT(3), 10mines, sweeps(2,4)
3 Porazhayushchiy 1902
4 Retivy 1902
Boykiy 2 5 Vidny 1905 520-530t, 64.0x6.4x2.4-2.5m, 4b,2vte, 5700hp, 26kts, 69p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT, 18mines
6 Gromyashchiy 1905
Leytenant Burakov 8 7 Metkiy 1906 492t, 56.5x6.4x3.5m, 4b,2vte, 5700hp, 27kts, 67p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT, 10mines
8 Iskusny 1906
9 Krepkiy 1906
10 Molodetskiy 1906
11 Lyogkiy 1906
12 Moshchny 1905
13 Lovkiy 1906
14 Likhoy 1906
Ukrayna 7 15 Ukrayna 1905 880t, 73.2x7.2x3.4m, 4b,2vte, 7000hp, 26kts, 88p; 3x1-102/60, 2x1-102/60(19,21), 1x1-40/39(15-18,20), 1x1-37/20, 2x1-450TT, 25mines(15-17), 16mines(18-21)
16 Voyskovoy 1905
17 Turkmenets-Stavropolskiy 1905
18 Steregushchiy 1906
19 Strashny 1906
20 Donskoy Kazak 1906
21 Zabaykalets 1907
Emir Bukharskiy 2 22 Emir Bukharskiy 1905 720t, 71.9x7.2x2.7m, 4b,2vte, 6500hp, 25kts, 99p; 2x1-102/60, 2x1-37/20(22), 1x1-37/20(23), 3x1-450TT, 20mines
23 Finn 1906
Inzhener-Mekhanik Zverev 7 24 Inzhener-Mekhanik Zverev 1906 540t, 63.6x7.0x2.7m, 4b,2vte, 6000hp, 27kts, 65p; 2x1-75/48, 3x1-450TT, 16mines
25 Inzhener-Mekhanik Dmitriev 1906
26 Boevoy 1906
27 Burny 1906
28 Vnimatelny 1906
29 Vnushitelny 1906
30 Vynoslivy 1906
Vsadnik 4 31 Vsadnik 1906 930t, 71.9x7.2x2.4m, 4b,2vte, 6500hp, 25kts, 99p; 2x1-102/60, 1x1-37/20, 3x1-450TT, 25mines
32 Gaydamak 1906
33 Amurets 1907
34 Ussuriets 1907
General Kondratenko 3 35 General Kondratenko 1906 840t, 75.2x8.2x2.4m, 4b,2vte, 7300hp, 25.5kts, 102p; 3x1-102/60, 2x1-47/40(35), 3x1-450TT, 25mines
36 Sibirskiy Strelok 1906
37 Pogranichnik 1906
Silny 7 38 Silny 1907 475t, 64.0x6.4x2.6m, 4b,2vte, 5800hp, 27kts, 67p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT, 12mines
39 Storozhevoy 1907
40 Razyashchiy 1908
41 Rastoropny 1908
42 Delny 1907
43 Deyatelny 1907
44 Dostoyny 1907
Novik 1 45 Novik 1913 1595t, 102.4x9.5x3.5m, 6b,3st, 35100hp, 36kts, 113p; 4x1-102/60, 4x2-450TT, 80mines
Pobeditel 5 46 Pobeditel 1915 1450t, 98.0x9.3x3.2m, 4b,2st, 30000hp, 35kts, 112p; 4x1-102/60, 1x1-76/28(47), 1x1-63/36(46), 1x1-40/39(48-50), 3x3-450TT, 80mines
47 Zabiyaka 1915
48 Desna 1916
49 Azard 1916
50 Samson 1916
Kapitan Izylmetyev 2 51 Kapitan Izylmetyev 1916 1450t, 98.0x9.3x3.9m, 4b,2st, 31500hp, 34kts, 150p; 4x1-102/60, 1x1-76/28(52), 1x1-40/39(51), 3x3-450TT, 80mines
52 Garibaldi 1916
Izyaslav 1 53 Izyaslav 1917 1570t, 107.0x9.5x4.1m, 5b,2st, 32700hp, 35kts, 150p; 5x1-102/60, 1x1-76/28, 3x3-450TT, 80mines
TB Poti 1 1 Okhotnik 1883 63t, 38.0x3.1x2.0m, 1b,1vc, 575hp, 18.5kts, 18p; 1x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20, 1x1-381TT
Abo 1 2 Ilim 1886 76t, 38.5x4.5x1.9m, 1b,1vc, 640hp, 19.3-20kts, 21p; 2x1-47/40, 2x5-37/17
Dago 1 3 Periskop 1892 101-105t, 46.5-46.8x3.9x2.3-2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1000-1030hp, 16.2-19kts, 21p; 1x1-75/48, 1x1-47/40, 1x1-37/20
Tosna 1 4 No115 1893 85-87t, 38.7x4.6x2.0m, 1b,1vte, 1000hp, 20kts, 21p; 2x5-47/22, (1+1x1)-381TT
No119 1 5 No142 1897 120t, 42.0x4.5x2.1m, 2b,2vte, 2000hp, 19.5-23.2kts, 21p; 2x1-47/40, 2x5-37/17
No212 1 6 No213 1902 204t, 53.5x5.3x1.6m, 4b,2vte, 3800hp, 24kts, 26p; 2x1-47/40, sweeps
Lastochka 1 7 Lastochka 1905 140t, 46.5x4.7x1.5m, 2b,2st+1vte, 2250hp, 26.4kts, 23p; 1x1-75/48, 1x1-47/40

SUBMARINES

SS Kasatka 4 1 Kasatka 1905 142/177t, 33.4x3.4x2.8m, 1peg,1em(1,4)-1d/em(2)-1dg,1em(3), 100(1,4)-120/100(2,3)hp, 14/8.5(1,3,4)-9/5(2)kts, 24p, 50m; 4-450TT
2 Makrel 1908
3 Okun 1908
4 Keta 1905
Minoga 1 5 Minoga 1909 123/152t, 32.6x2.8x2.7m, 1d/em, 240/70hp, 10/5.2kts, 22p, 45m; 1x1-37/20, 2-450TT
Kayman 1 6 Alligator 1909 409/482t, 40.8x3.9x4.9m, 2pe/em, 800/400hp, 9/7kts, 34p, 50m; 1x1-47/40, 6-450TT
Bars 11 7 Vepr 1915 670/810t, 68.0x4.5x4.3m, 2d/em, 500/900(7-13,16,17)-2640/900(14)-840/900(15)hp, 12.5/9.5(7-13,16,17)-17.6/8.7(14)-11.6/9.5(15)kts, 44p, 50m; 1x1-75/48(7-11,13,15-17), 1x1-57/40(8-17), 1x1-37/20(7-11,13,15-17), 4-450TT(7), 12-450TT(8-16), 8-450TT(17)
8 Tigr 1916
9 Volk 1916
10 Pantera 1916
11 Rys 1916
12 Kuguar 1917
13 Leopard 1917
14 Zmeya 1917
15 Ugor 1917
16 Tur 1917
17 Yaguar 1917
Yorsh 1 18 Yorsh 1917 655/750t, 68.0x4.5x4.3m, 2d/em, 840/900hp, 10.7/7.5kts, 44p, 50m; 1x1-57/40, 1x1-37/20, 2-450TT, 42mines
Svyatoy Georgiy 1 19 Svyatoy Georgiy 1917 260/305t, 41.2x4.3x3.1m, 2d/em, 700/500hp, 13/8.5kts, 27p, 30m; 1x1-75/48, 2-450TT

ESCORTS

FS Kopchik 2 1 Kopchik 1916 550t, 51.2x7.3x2.9m, 3b,2vte, 1500hp, 15kts, 57p; 2x1-105/42, 1x1-40/39, 70mines
2 Korshun 1916
PC Dozorny 2 1 Dozorny 1905 100t, 30.8x5.0x1.7m, 2b,1vte, 660hp, 16kts, 31p; 1x1-37/20, sweeps
2 Razvedchik 1905
Barsuk 6 3 Kunitsa 1916 202t, 30.5x5.8x2.7m, 1b,1vte, 350hp, 11kts, 46p; 2x1-75/48, 1x1-37/20
4 Sobol 1916
5 Gornostay 1916
6 Laska 1916
7 Khoryok 1916
8 Vydra 1916
ADV - 17 1 Izhora 1913   210t
2 Zarnitsa 1891   1086brt, 79.2x11.4m, 2400hp, 14.7kts; 3x1-47/40
3 Krechet 1898   2844t, 85.8x11.6m, 2600hp, 13.5kts
4 Ruslan 1914   350t; 1x1-75/48
5 Polyarnaya Zvezda 1891   3949t, 106.5x13.8x5.2m, 6000hp, 17kts; 4x1-47/40
6 Shtandart 1896   5557t, 112.8x15.4x6.6m, 12000hp, 20kts; 8x1-47/40
7 Aleksandriya 1896   544t; 4x1-87/27
8 Artillerist 1914   238t
9 Astarta 1899   220t
10 Boykiy 1916   820t
11 Kopanets 1913   180t
12 Minyor 1892   320t
13 Molniya 1910   320t
14 Neva 1906   507t
15 Nevka 1905   140t
16 Strela 1891   290t
17 Chernomorskiy No4 1914   280t
APC - 2 1 Voron 1896   1100t, 4.5x9.6x4.5m, 700hp, 10.3kts; 2x1-75/48
2 Yastreb 1900 1150t, 57.9x8.8x4.9m, 1124hp, 12kts; 2x1-105/42
APCR - 10 1 Olga 1889    
2 Tatarin 1905   1x1-76/28
3 Yaponets 1912    
4 Chastnik 1901   141t; 1x1-75/48
5 Borets 1907   140t; 1x1-76/17
6 Robespyer 1916   145t; 1x1-75/48
7 Lassal 1913   142t; 1x1-75/48
8 Sotsialist 1894   235t; 1x1-75/48
9 Chudarev 1901   103t
10 Krechet 1914    
ADVR - 11 1 Bakinets 1901    
2 Kreyser 1884    
3 Tovarishch Petrov 1883    
4 No3 1897   185t
5 Zhelyabov 1911   499t
6 Nekrasov 1906   390t
7 Pinega 1915   160t
8 Pushkin     515t
9 Stenka Razin 1900   245t
10 Trud 1914   130t
11 Ust-Sysolsk 1912   203t

OTHER FIGHTING SHIPS

PG Grozyashchiy 1 1 Grozyashchiy 1892 1627t, 72.3x12.7x4.0m, 6b,2vte, 2050hp, 14.5kts, 188p; steel- 127belt, 38deck, 25CT; 2x1-152/49, 2x1-75/48
Khrabry 1 2 Khrabry 1897 2100t, 72.3x12.7x3.8m, 8b, 2vte, 2100hp, 14kts, 188p; 5x1-130/53, 11x1-47/40, 1-450TT, 20mines
Khivinets 1 3 Khivinets 1906 1360t, 70.5x11.3x3.5m, 8b,2vte, 1400hp, 13.5kts, 161p; steel- 45CT; 4x1-120/43, 2x1-47/40
APGR - 55 1 Anarkhist 1870   747t; 3x1-76/28
2 Bela Kun 1916   1x1-75/48
3 Zhan Pol Marat 1903   2x1-102/60
4 Vasiliy Testenev 1898   2x1-120/43
5 Karamysh 1910   2x1-130/53, 1x1-76/28
6 Kustar 1897   1x1-76/28
7 Pobeditel 1883   2x1-76/28
8 Priliv 1908   2x1-76/28
9 Gnevny 1863   2x1-76/28
10 Krasnoe Znamya 1915   2x1-102/60
11 Vanya Kommunist 1911   3x1-102/60
12 Volgar Dobrovolets 1916   373t; 2x1-120/43
13 Besposhchadny 1899   3x1-102/60
14 Klyovshchik 1912   203t; 4x1-75/48
15 Kosnoy 1910   156t; 2x1-75/48
16 Burny 1903   440t; 4x1-75/48
17 Pamyat Volodarskogo 1899   387t; 2x1-102/60
18 No109 1896    
19 Avangard Revolyutsii 1898   445t; 2x1-120/43
20 Burevestnik 1896   4x1-75/48
21 Bedovy 1895   4x1-75/48
22 Pronzitelny 1914   1x1-76/15
23 Bditelny 1898   4x1-75/48
24 Terrorist 1893   2x1-76/15
25 Tovarishch 1907   188t; 3x1-75/48
26 Tsyganov 1892   2x1-102/60
27 No1     196t; 1x1-75/48
28 Roza Lyuksemburg 1905   410t; 1x1-130/53, 1x1-120/43
29 Kommunist 1903   120t; 2x1-75/48
30 Volodarskiy 1903   195t; 2x1-75/48
31 Pavlin Vinogradov 1906   500t; 2x1-102/60
32 Karl Libknekht 1903   500t; 2x1-102/60
33 Uritskiy 1903   174t; 2x1-75/48
34 Geroyskiy 1912   146t; 2x1-76/15
35 Boevoy 1897   308t; 2x1-76/15
36 Gordy 1904   345t; 2x1-76/28
37 Goryachiy 1912   254t; 1x1-76/15
38 Grozny 1908   189t; 2x1-76/28
39 Grozyashchiy 1912   316t; 2x1-107/20
40 Gromkiy 1916   203t; 1x1-76/15
41 Gromovoy 1912   533t; 2x1-122/18
42 Gubitelny     155t; 2x1-76/28
43 Doroteya 1916   203t; 2x1-76/28
44 Maly 1917   191t; 4x1-76/15
45 Metkiy 1916   191t; 4x1-76/15
46 Moguchiy 1887   177t; 2x1-130/53
47 Molnienosny 1910   180t; 2x1-122/18
48 Molodetskiy 1912   4x1-76/15
49 Moscchny 1915   177t; 2x1-130/53
50 Mstitelny 1911   200t; 2x1-130/53
51 Mudry 1912   191t; 4x1-76/15
52 Borets 1897    
53 Velisa 1899    
54 Dvinsk 1894    
55 Toropa 1892    
APR - 31 1 Bliznetsy 1904    
2 Volodarskiy 1897   250t; 2x1-75/48
3 Ekaterina 1912    
4 Elizaveta 1887    
5 Kaspiy 1914   3x1-102/60
6 Kommunist 1897   370t; 1x1-102/60, 1x1-75/48
7 Konstantin 1913    
8 Krasnoarmeets 1883   2x1-76/28
9 Lezgin 1910   3x1-76/28
10 Mikhail I 1891   1x1-76/28
11 Mikhail II 1899   1x1-76/28
12 Moryak 1900    
13 Roshal 1914   2x1-75/48
14 Spartakovets 1904   2x1-75/48
15 Smotritel 1891    
16 Strazha 1891    
17 Synovya 1899    
18 Volya 1912   2x1-75/48
19 Bednota 1912   2x1-75/48
20 Mikhail Krutov 1899    
21 Altfater 1913   747t; 3x1-102/60
22 Karl Marks 1897   1x1-102/60, 2x1-76/28
23 No108 1897   2x1-76/28
24 No1 1913   180t
25 No4 1912   250t; 1x1-75/48
26 No4 1902   180t
27 Zhan Zhores 1909   3x1-76/28
28 Neoptolem 1863   3x1-76/28
29 Tovarishch Markin 1888   2x1-76/28
30 Turkestanets     1x1-75/48
31 Yastreb 1897   150t
AFBR - 23 1 No1 1915   107.5x17.2m; 2x1-152/44, 1x1-76/28
2 No2 1913   123.8x16.3m; 2x1-152/44, 1x1-76/28, 1x1-37/20
3 No3     110.8x14.6m; 2x1-152/44, 1x1-76/28
4 No4 1914   103.6x15.2m; 2x1-152/44, 1x1-76/28, 1x1-37/20
5 No5 1913   96.0x15.0m; 3x1-75/48
6 No6 1888   74.0x11.1m
7 Tsar-Devitsa 1915   107.8x17.2m; 2x1-130/53
8 Ataman Razin 1914   1905t, 106.6x17.0m; 4x1-130/53
9 Pamyat Tovarishcha Uritskogo 1918   875t; 4x1-130/53
10 No1     188t; 1x1-203/9, 1x1-76/15
11 No2     188t; 1x1-203/9, 1x1-76/15
12 No5 1902   265t; 1x1-75/48
13 No3 1911   260t; 2x1-75/48
14 No6 1904   225t; 1x1-76/28, 1x1-75/48
15 Moskva     2x1-102/60
16 Kronshtadt     2x1-102/60
17 Petrograd     2x1-120/43
18 Turkestan     2x1-152/44
19 Vengriya     2x1-130/53
20 Bavariya     2x1-130/53
21 No8      
22 No9     2x1-152/44
23 No10     2x1-152/44

COASTAL FORCES

PT No1 10 1-10 No1-10 1906 35t, 27.4x3.7x1.5m, 2pe, 600hp, 20kts, 11p; 1x1-47/40, 1x1-450TT
YP No311 19 1-19 SK-3, 7, 8, 11, Bespokoyny, Bezrassudny, Bezzavetny, Bezzhalostny, Burny, Derzkiy, Pronzitelny, Pylkiy, Schastlivy, Smely, Zhutkiy, Zorkiy, No527 1916-1917 15-24t, 18.3-22.0x3.1-3.4x0.6-0.9m, 3pe, 525-1080hp, 21-30kts, 8p; 1x1-47/40, 1x1-37/20
SK.1 4 20-23 No303-306 1916-1917 16t, 16.8x2.8x1.1m, 2pe, 250-300hp, 20-21kts, 15p; 1x1-47/40
SK.13 11 24-34 SK.42-45, 47, 48, 50, 54-56, 58 1916-1917 16-20t, 17.2-21.2x2.8-3.2x1.1-1.4m, 2pe, 240-300hp, 15kts; 1x1-47/40
PR Pulya 1 1, 2 Kopyo, Pika 1910 25t, 22.2x3.1x0.5m, 2pe, 200hp, 14.5kts, 12p; 8belt, 8deck, 8CT; 1x1-76/14
K 9 3-11 No1, 2, 4, 5, 307-311 1917 25t, 20.4x3.2x0.6m, 2pe, 150hp, 12.5kts, 12p; 5belt, 4deck, 6turrets, 6CT; 2x1-76/16
N 12 12-23 No1-7, 9-13 1916-1917 18t, 15.2x3.1x0.7m, 2pe, 100hp, 11.5kts, 8p; 7belt, 5deck, 7turret, 7CT; 1x1-76/16

MINE WARFARE SHIPS

ML General-Admiral 1 1 Narova 1875 5031t, 91.0x14.6x7.0m, 6b,1vc, 4470hp, 12.3kts, 490p; iron- 152belt, 25deck; 4x1-75/48, 8x1-37/20, 1-381TT, 600mines
Zagraditel 1 2 Zagraditel 1906 459t, 46.3x7.3x3.1m, 2b,1vte, 480hp, 9.5kts, 33p; mines
Volga 1 3 Volga 1909 1711t, 70.3x11.9x4.4m, 4b,2vte, 1600hp, 13.5kts, 219p; 4x1-47/40, 230mines
Amur 1 4 Amur 1909 2926t, 98.9x14.0x4.4m, 12b,2vte, 5000hp, 16kts, 312p; 5x1-120/43, 2x1-75/48, 320mines
AML - 4 1 Lena 1899   2400t, 79.5x11.4m, 1500hp, 12kts; 4x1-75/48, 372mines
2 Lovat 1912   1060t, 64.7x11.0m, 650hp, 9kts; 2x1-75/48, 360mines
3 Terek 1884   1700t, 60.0x9.0m, 560hp, 10kts; 2x1-47/40, 300mines
4 Ural 1912   2530t, 78.0x9.6m, 1555hp, 10kts; 2x1-75/48, 520mines
AMLR - 3 1 Kalmyk 1907    
2 Fridrikh Engels 1894    
3 Sverdlov 1898   268t; 1x1-75/48
NL Berezina 2 1 Berezina 1918 No picture 450t, 50.7x16.7x2.0m, 2d(sw), 600hp, 7.5kts, 47p; 2x1-75/48, 120mines, nets
2 Yauza 1919
Kuban 1 3 Kuban 1918 330t, 51.4x7.6x1.3m, 2d, 500hp, 9kts, 67p; 2x1-102/60, 60mines, nets
Indigirka 1 4 Indigirka 1919 320t, 47.5x8.0x1.5m, 2d, 400hp, 8.5kts, 67p; 2x1-75/48, 60mines, nets
ANL - 1 1 Sheksna 1904   450t; 80mines
MS Minrep 1 1 Zapal 1912 150t, 45.0x6.1x1.9m, 2b,2vde, 280hp, 11kts, 30p; 1x1-57/50, sweeps, 50mines
Iskra 1 2 Patron 1914 420t, 44.5x7.5x3.3m, 1b,1vte, 650hp, 11.6kts, 49p; 2x1-75/48, sweeps, 45mines
Udarnik 2 3 Udarnik 1917 220t, 43.6x6.1x1.7m, 2b,2vte, 400hp, 11kts, 35p; 1x1-75/48, 1x1-47/40, sweeps
4 Klyuz 1917
MSB Chayka 1 1 Chayka 1911 24t, 15.5x3.7x1.2m, 1pe, 100hp, 9.5kts; 1x1-37/20, sweeps
AMS - 6 1 Buksir     226t
2 No24 1900   150t; 1x1-75/48, sweeps
3 Garpun 1912   310t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
4 Nevod 1912   310t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
5 Yakor 1912   310t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
6 T-325 1897   783t; 1x1-120/43, sweeps
AMSR - 36 1 Aviator 1905    
2 Aleksey 1889    
3 Zolotovich 1903    
4 Kuropatkin 1898    
5 Liliya 1900    
6 Matvey 1904    
7 Orlyonok 1896    
8 Pravda 1901    
9 Promyslovy 1904    
10 Revizor 1903    
11 Ryazhsk 1894    
12 Skvorets 1905    
13 Sotrudnik 1911    
14 Terek 1913    
15 Turkmen 1886    
16 Etna 1904    
17 Alyosha Popovich 1898    
18 Attal 1900    
19 Grigoriy 1898    
20 Maksimilian 1870    
21 Melnik 1862    
22 Nadyozhny 1896    
23 Perekat 1899    
24 Predpriimchivy 1897    
25 Saratovskiy Rupvod 1904    
26 Burlak 1911   114t
27 Vetluga 1913   175t
28 Vozhak 1901    
29 Lotsman 1907   121t
30 Luch 1914   200t
31 Narym 1911   114t
32 Nolinsk 1896   158t
33 Perebor 1898   175t
34 Porog 1919   121t
35 Udachny 1914   114t
36 Shkval 1910   100t

BOARD GUARD SHIPS

CG Roksana 1 1 Roksana 1893 No picture 157t, 37.0x4.2x2.0m, 2b,1vte, 600hp, 12kts; 2x5-37/17, sweeps

 

 

 

Custom Search

Ivan Gogin, 2014