home

World navies yesterday

1915

 

Russia 01 January 1915

BATTLESHIPS

BB Pyotr Velikiy 1 1 Pyotr Velikiy 1876 9790t, 103.5x19.0x8.3m, 12b,2vc, 5500hp, 12.9kts, 440p; iron- 356belt, 76deck; 4x1-203/49, 12x1-152/44, 12x1-75/48, 4x1-57/40, 8x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20
Yekaterina II 2 2 Sinop 1889 10181(2)-10750(3)t, 103.5x21.0x8.8m, 16b,2vte, 13000hp, 16(2)-16.5(3)kts, 633-645p; compound(2)-steel(3), 406belt, 57deck, 305redoubt, 292(2)-305(3)CT; 2x2-305/27(2), 12x1-152/44(2), 7x1-152/32(3), 2x1-63/17(2), 2x1-47/40(2), 8x1-47/40(3)
3 Georgiy Pobedonosets 1893
Imperator Aleksandr II 1 4 Imperator Aleksandr II 1890 10010t, 105.6x20.4x7.8m, 12b,2vc, 8500hp, 15.3kts, 616p; compound- 356belt, 63deck, 254barbette, 254CT; 1x2-305/27, 5x1-203/43, 8x1-152/44, 4x1-63/17, 10x1-47/40
Tri Svyatitelya 1 5 Tri Svyatitelya 1897 13318t, 115.1x22.3x8.7m, 14b,2vte, 11300hp, 753p; Harvey+NS- 457belt, 76deck, 406turrets, 305CT; 2x2-305/38, 8x1-152/44, 2x1-63/17, 2x1-47/40
Rostislav 1 6 Rostislav 1898 10140t, 107.2x20.7x6.7m, 12b,2vte, 8700hp, 15.6kts, 632p; Harvey- 356belt, 76deck, 254turrets, 152CT; 2x2-254/43, 4x2-152/44, 4x1-75/48, 2x1-63/17, 2-450TT
Tsesarevich 1 7 Tsesarevich 1903 13110t, 118.5x23.2x7.9m, 20b,2vte, 16300hp, 18kts, 779p; 250belt, 90deck, 250turrets, 254CT; 2x2-305/38, 6x2-152/44, 20x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 4-381TT
Borodino 1 8 Slava 1905 14415t, 121.0x23.2x8.0m, 20b,2vte, 16300hp, 17.5-17.8kts, 835p; 194belt, 63deck, 254turrets, 203CT; 2x2-305/38, 6x2-152/44, 12x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 4-381TT
Knyaz Potyomkin-Tavricheskiy 1 9 Knyaz Potyomkin-Tavricheskiy 1905 12582t, 115.4x22.3x8.2m, 22b,2vte, 10600hp, 16.6kts, 750p; 229belt, 76deck, 254turrets, 229CT; 2x2-305/38, 16x1-152/44, 14x1-75/48, 5-381TT
Evstafiy 2 10 Evstafiy 1911 12840t, 118.0x22.6x8.2m, 22b,2vte, 10800hp, 16.5kts, 879p; 229belt, 76deck, 254turrets, 229CT; 2x2-305/38, 4x1-203/43, 12x1-152/44, 14x1-75/48, 2-450TT
11 Ioann Zlatoust 1911
Andrey Pervozvanny 2 12 Andrey Pervozvanny 1912 18580t, 140.2x24.4x8.5m, 25b,2vte, 17600hp, 18kts, 957p; 216belt, 89deck, 254turrets, 203CT; 2x2-305/38, (4x2+6x1)-203/49, 12x1-120/43, 2-450TT
13 Imperator Pavel I 1912
Sevastopol 3 14 Gangut 1914 26900t, 181.2x26.9x8.4m, 25b,4st, 42000hp, 23kts, 1140p; 225belt, 75deck, 305turrets, 250CT; 4x3-305/50, 15x1-120/49, 4x1-47/40, 4-450TT
15 Sevastopol 1914
16 Poltava 1914

CRUISERS

CA Pamyat Azova 1 1 Dvina 1890 6674t, 117.2x17.2x8.2m, 18b,2vte, 8500hp, 17kts, 640p; compound- 152belt, 63deck, 51shields, 38CT; 4x1-47/40
Rossiya 1 2 Rossiya 1897 12195t, 147.8x20.9x7.9m, 32b,2vte, 14500hp, 20.4kts, 839p; Harvey- 203belt, 76deck, 127casemates, 305CT; 4x1-203/43, 22x1-152/44, 15x1-75/48, 300mines
Gromoboy 1 3 Gromoboy 1899 12455t, 146.6x20.9x7.9m, 32b,3vte, 14500hp, 19kts, 874p; 152belt, 76deck, 127casemates, 305CT; 4x1-203/43, 22x1-152/44, 4x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 2-450TT, 200mines
Bayan 2 4 Admiral Makarov 1908 8250t, 138.8(4)-137.0(5)x17.5x6.6m, 26b,2vte, 16500hp, 21kts, 573p; 175belt, 30deck, 132turrets, 136CT; 2x1-203/43, 8x1-152/44, 22x1-75/48, 2-450TT
5 Bayan 1911
Ryurik 1 6 Ryurik 1909 17880t, 161.2x22.9x8.7m, 28b,2vte, 19700hp, 21kts, 950p; 152belt, 76deck, 203turrets, 203CT; 2x2-254/49, 4x2-203/49, 20x1-120/49, 4x1-47/40, 2-450TT
CL Vityaz 1 1 Rynda 1886 3537t, 79.4x13.7x5.3m, 10b,1hc, 3000hp, 11.5kts, 396p; steel- 38deck; 4x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40
Pallada 2 2 Diana 1901 6932(2)-6897(3)t, 126.8x16.8x6.5m, 24b,3vte, 11610hp, 19.2kts, 570p; NS- 63slopes, 38deck, 25(3)shields, 152CT; 10x1-152/44(3), 10x1-130/53(2), 4x1-75/48(2), 20x1-75/48(3), 126mines
3 Avrora 1903
Askold 1 4 Askold 1901 5950t, 132.1x15.6x6.2m, 19b,3vte, 19000hp, 23kts, 534p; 76slopes, 51deck, 25shields, 152CT; 12x1-152/44, 10x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20, 4-450TT
Bogatyr 4 5 Bogatyr 1902 6700(5)-7400(6)-7790(7,8)t, 134.0x16.6x6.3m, 16b,2vte, 19500hp, 23kts, 581p; 70slopes, 35deck, 125(5)-127(6-8)turrets, 140CT; (2x2+8x1)-152/44(5,6), (2x2+12x1)-152/44(7,8), 12x1-75/48(5,6), 2x1-75/48(7,8), 8x1-47/40(5,6), 2-381TT(5,6), 2-450TT(7,8)
6 Oleg 1904
7 Pamyat Merkuriya 1905
8 Kagul 1909
CLL Almaz 1 1 Almaz 1903 3285t, 111.5x13.3x5.3m, 16b,2vte, 7500hp, 19kts, 295p; 6x1-75/48, 6x1-47/40
AMC - 2 1 Afrika 1878 2590t, 90.2x10.9xm, 1417hp, 12.8kts; 5x1-152/23, 4x1-107/17, 2x1-87/21
2 Oryol 1909   3554brt, 102.6x13.8m, 4200hp, 10kts; 2x1-120/43, 2x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40

TORPEDO SHIPS

PGT Kazarskiy 3 1 Kazarskiy 1890 432t, 60.2x7.4x3.5m, 2b,1vte, 3500hp, 21-22.5kts, 65p; 1x1-102/60(3), 3x1-75/48(1), 2x1-75/48(2), 1x1-75/48(3)
2 Voevoda 1892
3 Posadnik 1892
Abrek 1 4 Abrek 1897 675t, 65.5x7.8x3.4m, 4b,2vte, 4500hp, 21.2kts, 88p; 4x1-57/50, 2x1-47/40
DD Sokol 1 1 Prytkiy 1895 240t, 57.9x5.6x2.3m, 8b,2vte, 3800hp, 29kts, 54p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT, 10mines
Krechet 16 2 Poslushny 1900 305t, 57.9-61.0x5.6-5.7x2.3-2.4m, 8b,2vte(2-4,9)-4b,2vte(5-8,10-17), 3800hp, 26.5-27.5kts, 51-58p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT(2,3,6,7,9-17), 10mines
3 Prochny 1902
4 Porazhayushchiy 1902
5 Prozorlivy 1902
6 Rezvy 1902
7 Retivy 1902
8 Ryany 1902
9 Podvizhny 1902
10 Strogiy 1902
11 Smetlivy 1902
12 Svirepy 1902
13 Stremitelny 1902
14 Serdity 1903
15 Smely 1903
16 Skory 1903
17 Statny 1904
Kit 3 18 Besposhchadny 1900 445t, 63.5x7.0x2.7-2.9m, 4b,2vte, 6000hp, 27kts, 64p; 2x1-75/48, 3x1-450TT
19 Besshumny 1900
20 Besstrashny 1900
Forel 2 21 Vlastny 1902 347t, 56.6x5.9x3.0m, 4b,2vte, 5200hp, 26.5kts, 64p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT
22 Grozovoy 1902
Boykiy 15 23 Boykiy 1902 520-530t, 64.0x6.4x2.4-2.5m, 4b,2vte, 5700hp, 26kts, 69p; 2x1-75/48(23-26,28-37), 1x1-75/48(27), 5x1-47/40(27), 2x1-450TT(23-26,28-37), (1+2x1)-381TT(27), 18mines
24 Bravy 1902
25 Bodry 1902
26 Vidny 1905
27 Zharkiy 1905
28 Zhivoy 1906
29 Zhivuchiy 1906
30 Zhutkiy 1905
31 Zavetny 1903
32 Zavidny 1903
33 Zorkiy 1905
34 Zvonkiy 1905
35 Leytenant Pushchin 1907
36 Grozny 1904
37 Gromyashchiy 1905
Leytenant Burakov 9 38 Leytenant Burakov 1905 492t, 56.5x6.4x3.5m, 4b,2vte, 5700hp, 27kts, 67p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT(39,41-46), 10mines(39-46)
39 Metkiy 1906
40 Iskusny 1906
41 Krepkiy 1906
42 Molodetskiy 1906
43 Lyogkiy 1906
44 Moshchny 1905
45 Lovkiy 1906
46 Likhoy 1906
Ukrayna 8 47 Ukrayna 1905 880t, 73.2x7.2x3.4m, 4b,2vte, 7000hp, 26kts, 88p; 2x1-102/60, 1x1-37/20(47-51,53,54), 2x1-450TT, 25mines(47-49), 16mines(50-54)
48 Voyskovoy 1905
49 Turkmenets-Stavropolskiy 1905
50 Kazanets 1906
51 Steregushchiy 1906
52 Strashny 1906
53 Donskoy Kazak 1906
54 Zabaykalets 1907
Emir Bukharskiy 4 55 Emir Bukharskiy 1905 720t, 71.9x7.2x2.7m, 4b,2vte, 6500hp, 25kts, 99p; 2x1-102/60, 2x1-37/20(55), 1x1-37/20(56-60), 3x1-450TT, 20mines
56 Finn 1906
57 Moskvityanin 1906
58 Dobrovolets 1906
Tochny 5 59 Tochny 1906 370-385t, 58.4x5.6x2.2m, 4b,2vte, 3800hp, 26kts, 60p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT, 10mines
60 Trevozhny 1907
61 Tvyordy 1907
62 Inzhener-Mekhanik Anastasov 1908
63 Leytenant Maleev 1908
Inzhener-Mekhanik Zverev 10 64 Inzhener-Mekhanik Zverev 1906 540t, 63.6x7.0x2.7m, 4b,2vte, 6000hp, 27kts, 65p; 2x1-75/48, 3x1-450TT, 16mines
65 Inzhener-Mekhanik Dmitriev 1906
66 Boevoy 1906
67 Burny 1906
68 Vnimatelny 1906
69 Bditelny 1906
70 Vnushitelny 1906
71 Vynoslivy 1906
72 Kapitan Yurasovskiy 1907
73 Leytenant Sergeev 1907
Vsadnik 4 74 Vsadnik 1906 930t, 71.9x7.2x2.4m, 4b,2vte, 6500hp, 25kts, 99p; 2x1-102/60, 1x1-37/20, 3x1-450TT, 25mines
75 Gaydamak 1906
76 Amurets 1907
77 Ussuriets 1907
General Kondratenko 4 78 General Kondratenko 1906 840t, 75.2x8.2x2.4m, 4b,2vte, 7300hp, 25.5kts, 102p; 2x1-102/60, 2x1-47/40, 3x1-450TT, 25mines
79 Okhotnik 1906
80 Sibirskiy Strelok 1906
81 Pogranichnik 1906
Silny 8 82 Silny 1907 475t, 64.0x6.4x2.6m, 4b,2vte, 5800hp, 27kts, 67p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT
83 Storozhevoy 1907
84 Stroyny 1907
85 Razyashchiy 1908
86 Rastoropny 1908
87 Delny 1907
88 Deyatelny 1907
89 Dostoyny 1907
Leytenant Shestakov 4 90 Leytenant Shestakov 1909 849t, 74.1x8.3x2.6m, 4b,2vte, 6500hp, 25kts, 91p; 1x1-120/43(90-92), 2x1-120/43(93), 5x1-75/48(91,92), 5x1-47/40(90), 1x1-47/40(93), 3x1-450TT, 40mines(93)
91 Kapitan Saken 1909
92 Kapitan-Leytenant Baranov 1909
93 Leytenant Zatsaryonny 1909
Novik 1 94 Novik 1913 1595t, 102.4x9.5x3.5m, 6b,3st, 35100hp, 36kts, 113p; 4x1-102/60, 4x2-450TT, 80mines
Bespokoyny 4 95 Bespokoyny 1914 1320t, 98.0x9.3x3.2m, 5b,2st, 25500hp, 34kts, 125p; 3x1-102/60, 5x2-450TT, 80mines
96 Gnevny 1914
97 Derzkiy 1914
98 Pronzitelny 1914
TB Poti 1 1 No258 1883 63t, 38.0x3.1x2.0m, 1b,1vc, 575hp, 18.5kts, 18p; 2x1-37/20
Abo 1 2 Ilim 1886 76t, 38.5x4.5x1.9m, 1b,1vc, 640hp, 19.3-20kts, 21p; 2x1-47/40, 2x5-37/17
Adler 1 3 No259 1890 164t, 46.9x5.1x2.0m, 2b,2vte, 2000hp, 26.7kts, 25p; 2x5-37/17, (1+2x1)-381TT
Anakriya 1 4 No260 1890 100t, 38.6x4.8x2.1m, 2b,1vte, 1100hp, 21kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, (1+1x1)-381TT
Anapa 2 5, 6 No252, 253 1891-1892 96t, 38.4x4.5x2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1000-1100hp, 17.2-19kts, 18p; 2x5-37/17, 2x1-381TT
Dago 2 7 Periskop 1892 101-105t, 46.5-46.8x3.9x2.3-2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1000-1030hp, 16.2-19kts, 21p; 1x1-75/48(7), 1x1-47/40(7), 1x1-37/20(7), 2x5-37/17(8), 1x1-450TT(8)
8 No256 1892
Pernov 1 9 No103 1892 120t, 42.0x4.5x2.1m, 2b,2vte, 2000hp, 26kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17
Tosna 1 10 No115 1893 85-87t, 38.7x4.6x2.0m, 1b,1vte, 1000hp, 20kts, 21p; 2x5-47/22, (1+1x1)-381TT
Sestroretsk 1 11 No104 1894 80t, 36.8x4.2x2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1300hp, 23kts, 21p; 1x5-37/17, 1-381TT
No119 8 12 No119 1895 120t, 42.0x4.5x2.1m, 2b,2vte, 2000hp, 19.5-23.2kts, 21p; 2x1-47/40, 2x5-37/17
13 No120 1895
14 No128 1898
15 No129 1899
16 No142 1897
17 No270 1897
18 No271 1897
19 No273 1899
No208 1 20 No211 1900 130t, 42.0x4.5x2.1m, 2b,2vte, 1460hp, 18.5kts, 21p; 2x1-47/40, 2x5-37/17, 1-381TT
No212 2 21 No212 1902 204t, 53.5x5.3x1.6m, 4b,2vte, 3800hp, 24kts, 26p; 3x1-37/20, sweeps
23 No213 1902
No214 8 24 No214 1903 152t, 45.1x4.7x2.7m, 2b,2vte, 3700hp, 29kts, 28p; 2x1-47/40, sweeps
25 No215 1903
26 No216 1903
27 No217 1903
28 No218 1903
29 No219 1903
30 No220 1903
31 No222 1902
Lastochka 1 32 Lastochka 1905 140t, 46.5x4.7x1.5m, 2b,2st+1vte, 2250hp, 26.4kts, 23p; 1x1-75/48, 1x1-47/40

SUBMARINES

SS Delfin 1 1 Delfin 1904 113/136t, 19.6x3.6x3.0m, 1pe/em, 300/120hp, 9/7kts, 12p, 26m; 2-450TC
Som 7 2 Som 1904 105/120(2)-105/124(3-8)t, 19.3(2)-19.8(3-8)x3.6x2.9m, 1d/em(2-5,7,8)-1pe/em(6), 160/70hp, 8.5/6kts, 18p, 30m; 1-450TT
3 Shchuka 1905
4 Peskar 1906
5 Sterlyad 1906
6 Beluga 1906
7 Losos 1906
8 Sudak 1907
Osyotr 1 9 Kefal 1905 153/189t, 22.0x3.6x3.7m, 2pe/em, 240/130hp, 8.3/5kts, 12p, 30m; 3-450TT
Kasatka 6 10 Kasatka 1905 142/177t, 33.4x3.4x2.8m, 1peg,1em(10,12,14,15)-1d/em(11)-1dg,1em(13), 100(10,12,14,15)-120/100(11,13)hp, 14/8.5(10,12-15)-9/5(11)kts, 24p, 50m; 4-450TT
11 Makrel 1908
12 Nalim 1905
13 Okun 1908
14 Skat 1905
15 Feldmarshal Graf Sheremetyev 1905
Karp 2 17 Karp 1907 205/240t, 39.9x3.1x2.6m, 2pe/em, 400/400hp, 10.8/8.6kts, 20p, 30m; 3-450TT
18 Karas 1907
Minoga 1 19 Minoga 1909 123/152t, 32.6x2.8x2.7m, 1d/em, 240/70hp, 10/5.2kts, 22p, 45m; 2-450TT
Kayman 4 20 Alligator 1909 409/482t, 40.8x3.9x4.9m, 2pe/em, 800/400hp, 9/7kts, 34p, 50m; 1x1-47/40, 1x1-37/20(21), 6-450TT
21 Drakon 1910
22 Kayman 1909
23 Krokodil 1909
Akula 1 24 Akula 1911 370/468t, 56.1x3.8x3.3m, 3d/1em(3), 900/300hp, 10.6/6.4kts, 34p, 50m; 8-450TT

ESCORTS

PC Dozorny 2 1 Dozorny 1905 100t, 30.8x5.0x1.7m, 2b,1vte, 660hp, 16kts, 31p; 1x1-37/20
2 Razvedchik 1905
Sputnik 2 3 Sputnik 1913 211t, 37.0x6.1x1.8m, 1b,1vte, 500hp, 12kts, 20p; 2x1-57/40, 2x1-37/20
4 Konvoir 1913
ADV - 4 1 Velikiy Knyaz Aleksandr Mikhaylovich 1907   1482brt, 74.2x10.6m, 2260hp, 17.5kts; 4x1-75/48
2 Izhora 1913   210t
3 Viola 1893   422t
4 Kolkhida 1898 992t; 3x1-75/48

OTHER FIGHTING SHIPS

PG Koreets 1 1 Mandzhur 1887 1418t, 66.6x10.7x3.8m, 6b,2hc, 1500hp, 13kts, 179p; 2x1-203/33, 1x1-152/32, 4x1-107/17, 1x1-63/17, 2x1-47/40, 4x5-37/17, 1-381TT
Kubanets 3 2 Kubanets 1887 1505t, 67.2(2,3)-64.5(4)x12.2x3.8m, 6b,2hc(2,3)-6b,2hte(4), 1500hp, 11-14kts, 180p; 2x1-152/44, 1x1-120/43, 2x1-75/48(4), 4x1-47/40, 2-381TT
3 Terets 1887
4 Donets 1889
Khrabry 1 5 Khrabry 1897 2100t, 72.3x12.7x3.8m, 8b, 2vte, 2100hp, 14kts, 188p; 2x1-203/43, 1x1-152/44, 5x1-47/40, 4x1-37/20, 1-450TT, 20mines
Khivinets 1 6 Khivinets 1906 1360t, 70.5x11.3x3.5m, 8b,2vte, 1400hp, 13.5kts, 161p; steel- 45CT; 2x1-120/43, 8x1-75/48
Gilyak 4 7 Gilyak 1907 1100t, 66.5x11.0x3.4m, 4b,2vte, 900hp, 12kts, 140p; 20CT; 2x1-120/43, 4x1-75/48(7,9,10), 8x1-75/48(8), 40mines
8 Koreets 1907
9 Bobr 1908
10 Sivuch 1908
Kars 2 11 Kars 1910 635t, 61.6x8.5x2.6m, 2d, 1000hp, 14kts, 128p; 2x1-20/49, 4x1-75/48
12 Ardagan 1910
PGR Buryat 3 1 Buryat 1907 288t, 54.5x8.2x0.9m, 2b,2vte, 480hp, 11.5kts, 40p; 12belt, 5deck, 8CT; 2x1-75/48
2 Mongol 1907
3 Orochanin 1907
Vogul 7 4 Vogul 1909 349t, 54.5x8.2x1.2m, 2b,2vte, 480hp, 10.5kts, 63p; 13belt, 9deck, 13CT; 2x1-120/43, 1x1-122/12, 2x1-47/40
5 Votyak 1909
6 Zyryanin 1909
7 Kalmyk 1909
8 Kirgiz 1909
9 Korel 1909
10 Sibiryak 1909
Tayfun 8 11 Tayfun 1910 1000t, 70.9x12.8x1.4m, 4d, 1000hp, 10kts, 117p; 76belt, 19deck, 76turrets, 51CT; 2x1-152/49, 2x2-120/49
12 Shtorm 1910
13 Vikhr 1910
14 Smerch 1910
15 Uragan 1910
16 Vyuga 1910
17 Groza 1910
18 Shkval 1910
Silny 1 19 Silny 1910 300t, 55.7x16.6x1.5m, 1b,1vc(sw), 450hp, 10kts, 71p; 1x1-76/28, 100mines

COASTAL FORCES

PT No1 10 1-10 No1-10 1906 35t, 27.4x3.7x1.5m, 2pe, 600hp, 20kts, 11p; 1x1-47/40, 1x1-450TT
PR Pulya 10 1-10 Kinzhal, Kopyo, Palash, Pika, Pistolet, Pulya, Rapira, Sablya, Shashka, Shtyk 1910 25t, 22.2x3.1x0.5m, 2pe, 200hp, 14.5kts, 12p; 8belt, 8deck, 8CT; 1x1-76/14

MINE WARFARE SHIPS

ML General-Admiral 1 1 Narova 1875 5031t, 91.0x14.6x7.0m, 6b,1vc, 4470hp, 12.3kts, 490p; iron- 152belt, 25deck; 4x1-75/48, 8x1-37/20, 1-381TT, 600mines
Minin 1 2 Ladoga 1878 6100t, 89.9x15.1x7.7m, 18b,1vte, 4000hp, 12.2kts, 545p; compound- 178belt, 25deck; 4x1-47/40, 1080mines
Bug 2 3 Bug 1892 1490t, 62.2x10.4x4.6m, 4b,2vte, 1400hp, 13kts, 226p; 4x1-47/40, 545mines
4 Dunay 1893
Zagraditel 1 5 Zagraditel 1906 459t, 46.3x7.3x3.1m, 2b,1vte, 480hp, 9.5kts, 33p; mines
Volga 1 6 Volga 1909 1711t, 70.3x11.9x4.4m, 4b,2vte, 1600hp, 13.5kts, 219p; 4x1-47/40, 230mines
Amur 1 7 Amur 1909 2926t, 98.9x14.0x4.4m, 12b,2vte, 5000hp, 16kts, 312p; 5x1-120/43, 2x1-75/48, 320mines
8 Enisey 1909
AML - 10 1 Beshtau 1907   1120t, 72.3x10.5m, 750hp, 9kts; 4x1-47/40, 100mines
2 Dykhtau 1907   1112t, 72.3x10.5m, 700hp, 8kts; 2x1-37/20, 100mines
3 Velikaya Knyaginya Kseniya 1895   2700t, 92.7x11.3m, 2360hp, 12kts; 1x1-152/11, 3x1-75/48, 2x1-37/20, 160mines
4 Velikiy Knyaz Aleksey 1890   2440t, 94.8x11.3m, 2400hp, 12kts; 3x1-75/48, 2x1-37/20, 200mines
5 Velikiy Knyaz Konstantin 1891 2500t, 90.7x11.3m, 2200hp, 12kts; 1x1-152/11, 3x1-75/48, 2x1-37/20, 200mines
6 Sv. Nikolay 1893   2783t, 88.4x8.2m, 2400hp, 12kts; 1x1-152/11, 3x1-75/48, 280mines
7 Tsesarevich Georgiy 1896   2200t, 87.8x11.3m, 2400hp, 12kts; 1x1-152/11, 3x1-75/48, 280mines
8 Mongugay 1891   2500t, 61.7x9.1m, 600hp, 9kts; 7x1-47/40, 310mines
9 Ussuri 1901   3200t, 71.9x11.3m, 1050hp, 10.5kts; 3x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 500mines
10 Shilka 1897   3500t, 85.3x11.6m, 1650hp, 11kts; 2x1-120/43, 4x1-75/48, 480mines
ANL - 3 1 Ayu-Dag 1898   1050t, 68.0x10.7m, 1750hp, 10kts; 2x1-75/48, nets
2 Elborus 1898   1050t, 68.0x10.7m, 1750hp, 10kts; 2x1-75/48, nets
3 Penay 1891   1045t, 52.0x8.2m, 1250hp, 8.5kts; 1-450TT, nets
MLB No1 5 1-5 A, B, V, E, D 1914 45t, 20.1x5.4x0.9m, 2d, 60hp, 7.5kts, 7p; 25mines
M.1 5 6-10 M.1-5 1914 34t, 20.7x5.0x1.2m, 2d, 60hp, 7.2kts, 8p; 25mines
MS Albatros 2 1 Albatros 1910 106t, 25.9x5.3x1.5m, 2b,1vte, 137hp, 8.7kts, 26p; 4x1-37/20, sweeps
2 Baklan 1910
Minrep 4 3 Minrep 1911 150t, 45.0x6.1x1.9m, 2b,2vde, 280hp, 11kts, 30p; 1x1-57/50, sweeps, 50mines
4 Vzryv 1911
5 Zapal 1912
6 Fugas 1912
Iskra 3 7 Iskra 1914 420t, 44.5x7.5x3.3m, 1b,1vte, 650hp, 11.6kts, 49p; 2x1-75/48, sweeps, 45mines
8 Plamya 1914
9 Patron 1914
MSB Chayka 1 1 Chayka 1911 24t, 15.5x3.7x1.2m, 1pe, 100hp, 9.5kts; 1x1-37/20, sweeps
AMS - 25 1 No3 1912   1060t, 64.7x10.8m, 650hp, 9kts; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
2 Buksir     226t
3 Tsetsiliya     210t
4 Kotka     190t
5 Lev     170t
6 Mikhail     157t
7 Aleksey     146t
8 Ivan Volozhbenskiy 1913   145t
9 Nikolay Pagolskiy 1913   145t
10 No1     450t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
11 No2 1872   570t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
12 No4     600t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
13 No5     580t; 1x1-75/48, sweeps
14 No7 1908   700t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
15 No8 1908   700t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
16 No9 1908   700t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
17 No10 1908   700t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
18 No11 1908   700t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
19 No12 1908   700t; 2x1-75/48, sweeps
20 Aleksey 1892   750t
21 Vasa 1871   800t
22 Kometa 1888   250t
23 Planeta      
24 Aspaziya 1897   783t; 1x1-120/43
25 T-48 1889   300t

BOARD GUARD SHIPS

CG Roksana 1 1 Roksana 1893 No picture 157t, 37.0x4.2x2.0m, 2b,1vte, 600hp, 12kts; 2x5-37/17
Oryol 1 2 Oryol 1898 No picture 125t, 35.1x5.2x2.4m, 250hp, 12kts, 28p; 2x1-37/20
Kondor 2 3 Kondor 1902 No picture 322t, 48.6x6.6x2.4m, 2vte, 1200hp, 13.5kts; 4x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20
4 Berkut 1904
Yastreb 1 5 Yastreb 1912 390t, 48.3x6.7x3.5m, 2d, 1500hp, 15kts; 4x1-47/40
CB Strazh 2 1 Strazh 1874 No picture 230t, 33.0x6.4x2.5m, 1vc, 300hp, 11kts, 36p; 1x1-87/17
2 Chasovoy 1874
Yastreb 2 3, 4 Yastreb, Voron 1900 No picture 60t, 21.0x6.3x1.3m, 1vte, 150hp, 9kts; 1x1-76/14
Korshun 1 5 Korshun 1900 No picture 100t, 30.5x6.1x1.5m, 1d, 225hp, 8kts, 36p; 2x1-37/20

 

 

 

Custom Search

Ivan Gogin, 2014