home

World navies yesterday

1910

 

Russia 01 January 1910

BATTLESHIPS

BB Pyotr Velikiy 1 1 Pyotr Velikiy 1876 9790t, 103.5x19.0x8.3m, 12b,2vc, 5500hp, 12.9kts, 440p; iron- 356belt, 76deck; 4x1-203/49, 12x1-152/44, 12x1-75/48, 4x1-57/40, 8x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20
Yekaterina II 2 2 Sinop 1889 10181(2)-10750(3)t, 103.5x21.0x8.8m, 16b,2vte, 13000hp, 16(2)-16.5(3)kts, 633-645p; compound(2)-steel(3), 406belt, 57deck, 305redoubt, 292(2)-305(3)CT; 3x2-305/27(2), 3x2-305/32(3), 7x1-152/32, 2x1-63/17(2), 8x1-47/40(3), 8x5-47/22(2), 4x5-37/17(2), 7-381TT(2), 100mines(2)
3 Georgiy Pobedonosets 1893
Imperator Aleksandr II 1 4 Imperator Aleksandr II 1890 10010t, 105.6x20.4x7.8m, 12b,2vc, 8500hp, 15.3kts, 616p; compound- 356belt, 63deck, 254barbette, 254CT; 1x2-305/27, 5x1-203/43, 8x1-152/44, 4x1-63/17, 10x1-47/40
Dvenadtsat Apostolov 1 5 Dvenadtsat Apostolov 1892 8709t, 104.2x18.3x8.4m, 8b,2vte, 8750hp, 15.7kts, 599p; compound- 356belt, 63deck, 305barbettes, 203CT; 2x2-305/27, 4x1-152/32, 12x1-47/40, 10x1-37/20, 4x5-37/17, 6-381TT
Tri Svyatitelya 1 6 Tri Svyatitelya 1897 13318t, 115.1x22.3x8.7m, 14b,2vte, 11300hp, 753p; Harvey+NS- 457belt, 76deck, 406turrets, 305CT; 2x2-305/38, 14x1-152/44, 4x1-120/43, 2x1-63/17, 10x1-47/40, 10x1-37/20, 6-381TT
Rostislav 1 7 Rostislav 1898 10140t, 107.2x20.7x6.7m, 12b,2vte, 8700hp, 15.6kts, 632p; Harvey- 356belt, 76deck, 254turrets, 152CT; 2x2-254/43, 4x2-152/44, 2x1-63/17, 12x1-47/40, 14x1-37/20, 6-381TT
Tsesarevich 1 8 Tsesarevich 1903 13110t, 118.5x23.2x7.9m, 20b,2vte, 16300hp, 18kts, 779p; 250belt, 90deck, 250turrets, 254CT; 2x2-305/38, 6x2-152/44, 20x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 4-381TT
Borodino 1 9 Slava 1905 14415t, 121.0x23.2x8.0m, 20b,2vte, 16300hp, 17.5-17.8kts, 835p; 194belt, 63deck, 254turrets, 203CT; 2x2-305/38, 6x2-152/44, 20x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40, 4-381TT
Knyaz Potyomkin-Tavricheskiy 1 10 Knyaz Potyomkin-Tavricheskiy 1905 12582t, 115.4x22.3x8.2m, 22b,2vte, 10600hp, 16.6kts, 750p; 229belt, 76deck, 254turrets, 229CT; 2x2-305/38, 16x1-152/44, 16x1-75/48, 2x1-63/17, 6x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20, 5-381TT

CRUISERS

CA Pamyat Azova 1 1 Dvina 1890 6674t, 117.2x17.2x8.2m, 18b,2vte, 8500hp, 17kts, 640p; compound- 152belt, 63deck, 51shields, 38CT; 4x1-47/40
Rossiya 1 2 Rossiya 1897 12195t, 147.8x20.9x7.9m, 32b,2vte, 14500hp, 20.4kts, 839p; Harvey- 203belt, 76deck, 127casemates, 305CT; 4x1-203/43, 22x1-152/44, 15x1-75/48, 300mines
Gromoboy 1 3 Gromoboy 1899 12455t, 146.6x20.9x7.9m, 32b,3vte, 14500hp, 19kts, 874p; 152belt, 76deck, 127casemates, 305CT; 4x1-203/43, 22x1-152/44, 18x1-75/48, 12x1-47/40, 18x1-37/20, 4-381TT
Bayan 1 4 Admiral Makarov 1908 8250t, 138.8x17.5x6.6m, 26b,2vte, 16500hp, 21kts, 573p; 175belt, 30deck, 132turrets, 136CT; 2x1-203/43, 8x1-152/44, 22x1-75/48, 2-450TT
Ryurik 1 5 Ryurik 1909 17880t, 161.2x22.9x8.7m, 28b,2vte, 19700hp, 21kts, 950p; 152belt, 76deck, 203turrets, 203CT; 2x2-254/49, 4x2-203/49, 20x1-120/49, 4x1-47/40, 2-450TT
CL Vityaz 1 1 Rynda 1886 3537t, 79.4x13.7x5.3m, 10b,1hc, 3000hp, 11.5kts, 396p; steel- 38deck; 4x1-75/48, 4x1-47/40
Admiral Kornilov 1 2 Admiral Kornilov 1888 5880t, 112.2x14.8x7.8m, 8b,2hte, 5977hp, 17.6kts, 479p; steel- 63deck, 76CT; 10x1-152/44, 4x1-75/48, 6x1-47/40, 2x5-37/17, 6-381TT
Pallada 2 3 Diana 1901 6932(3)-6897(4)t, 126.8x16.8x6.5m, 24b,3vte, 11610hp, 19.2kts, 570p; NS- 63slopes, 38deck, 25(4)shields, 152CT; 8x1-152/44(3), 10x1-152/44(4), 24x1-75/48(3), 20x1-75/48(4), 8x1-37/20(3), 3-381TT(3), 126mines(4)
4 Avrora 1903
Askold 1 5 Askold 1901 5950t, 132.1x15.6x6.2m, 19b,3vte, 19000hp, 23kts, 534p; 76slopes, 51deck, 25shields, 152CT; 12x1-152/44, 12x1-75/48, 2x1-63/17, 8x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20, 5-381TT
Bogatyr 4 6 Bogatyr 1902 6700(6)-7400(7)-7790(8,9)t, 134.0x16.6x6.3m, 16b,2vte, 19500hp, 23kts, 581p; 70slopes, 35deck, 125(6)-127(7-9)turrets, 140CT; (2x2+8x1)-152/44, 12x1-75/48, 8x1-47/40, 2x5-37/17(6), 4-381TT(6), 2-381TT(7), 2-450TT(8,9)
7 Oleg 1904
8 Pamyat Merkuriya 1905
9 Kagul 1909
CLL Almaz 1 1 Almaz 1903 3285t, 111.5x13.3x5.3m, 16b,2vte, 7500hp, 19kts, 295p; 6x1-75/48, 6x1-47/40
Zhemchug 1 2 Zhemchug 1904 3333t, 110.9x12.8x5.0m, 16b,3vte, 17000hp, 24kts, 350p; NS- 50slopes, 30deck, 30CT; 8x1-120/43, 6x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20, 3-450TT
AMC - 2 1 Aziya 1874   2449t, 82.0x10.7xm, 1100hp, 15.6kts; 2x1-152/23, 7x1-107/17
2 Afrika 1878 2590t, 90.2x10.9xm, 1417hp, 12.8kts; 5x1-152/23, 4x1-107/17, 2x1-87/21

TORPEDO SHIPS

PGT Leytenant Ilyin 1 1 Leytenant Ilyin 1887 714t, 72.3x7.4x3.2m, 6b,2vte, 3500hp, 20.8kts, 128p; steel- 19deck; 5x1-47/40, 10x1-37/20, 5-381TT
Kazarskiy 4 2 Kazarskiy 1890 432t, 60.2x7.4x3.5m, 2b,1vte, 3500hp, 21-22.5kts, 65p; 3x1-75/48(2), 2x1-57/50(3,4), 4x1-47/40(3,4), 6x1-47/40(5), 3x1-37/20(3-5), (1+1x1)-381TT(3-5)
3 Voevoda 1892
4 Posadnik 1892
5 Griden 1895
Abrek 1 6 Abrek 1897 675t, 65.5x7.8x3.4m, 4b,2vte, 4500hp, 21.2kts, 88p; 4x1-57/50, 2x1-47/40
DD Sokol 1 1 Prytkiy 1895 240t, 57.9x5.6x2.3m, 8b,2vte, 3800hp, 29kts, 54p; 1x1-75/48, 3x1-47/40, 2x1-381TT
Krechet 18 2 Poslushny 1900 305t, 57.9-61.0x5.6-5.7x2.3-2.4m, 8b,2vte(2-6,11)-4b,2vte(7-10,12-18), 3800hp, 26.5-27.5kts, 51-58p; 1x1-75/48(2-4,6-11,16-19), 2x1-75/48(5,12-15), 3x1-47/40(2-4,6-11,16-19), 2x1-381TT(2-4,6-11,16-19), 2x1-450TT(5,12-15), 10mines(5,12-15)
3 Pylkiy 1900
4 Prochny 1902
5 Porazhayushchiy 1902
6 Pronzitelny 1902
7 Prozorlivy 1902
8 Rezvy 1902
9 Retivy 1902
10 Ryany 1902
11 Podvizhny 1902
12 Strogiy 1902
13 Smetlivy 1902
14 Svirepy 1902
15 Stremitelny 1902
16 Serdity 1903
17 Smely 1903
18 Skory 1903
19 Statny 1904
Kit 3 20 Besposhchadny 1900 445t, 63.5x7.0x2.7-2.9m, 4b,2vte, 6000hp, 27kts, 64p; 1x1-75/48, 5x1-47/40, 3x1-381TT
21 Besshumny 1900
22 Besstrashny 1900
Forel 2 23 Vlastny 1902 347t, 56.6x5.9x3.0m, 4b,2vte, 5200hp, 26.5kts, 64p; 1x1-75/48, 5x1-47/40, 2x1-381TT
24 Grozovoy 1902
Boykiy 15 25 Boykiy 1902 520-530t, 64.0x6.4x2.4-2.5m, 4b,2vte, 5700hp, 26kts, 69p; 2x1-75/48(25-28,39), 1x1-75/48(29-38), 5x1-47/40(29-38), 2x1-450TT(25-28,39), (1+2x1)-381TT(29-38), 18mines
26 Bravy 1902
27 Bodry 1902
28 Vidny 1905
29 Zharkiy 1905
30 Zhivoy 1906
31 Zhivuchiy 1906
32 Zhutkiy 1905
33 Zavetny 1903
34 Zavidny 1903
35 Zorkiy 1905
36 Zvonkiy 1905
37 Leytenant Pushchin 1907
38 Grozny 1904
39 Gromyashchiy 1905
Leytenant Burakov 11 40 Leytenant Burakov 1905 492t, 56.5x6.4x3.5m, 4b,2vte, 5700hp, 27kts, 67p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT
41 Metkiy 1906
42 Ispolnitelny 1906
43 Iskusny 1906
44 Krepkiy 1906
45 Molodetskiy 1906
46 Lyogkiy 1906
47 Moshchny 1905
48 Lovkiy 1906
49 Letuchiy 1906
50 Likhoy 1906
Ukrayna 8 51 Ukrayna 1905 880t, 73.2x7.2x3.4m, 4b,2vte, 7000hp, 26kts, 88p; 2x1-75/48, 4x1-57/50, (1x2+1x1)-381TT(51-53), 2x1-450TT(54-58), 25mines(51-53), 16mines(54-58)
52 Voyskovoy 1905
53 Turkmenets-Stavropolskiy 1905
54 Kazanets 1906
55 Steregushchiy 1906
56 Strashny 1906
57 Donskoy Kazak 1906
58 Zabaykalets 1907
Emir Bukharskiy 4 59 Emir Bukharskiy 1905 720t, 71.9x7.2x2.7m, 4b,2vte, 6500hp, 25kts, 99p; 2x1-75/48, 6x1-57/50, 3x1-450TT, 20mines
60 Finn 1906
61 Moskvityanin 1906
62 Dobrovolets 1906
Tochny 5 63 Tochny 1906 370-385t, 58.4x5.6x2.2m, 4b,2vte, 3800hp, 26kts, 60p; 1x1-75/48, 3x1-47/40, (1+1x1)-381TT
64 Trevozhny 1907
65 Tvyordy 1907
66 Inzhener-Mekhanik Anastasov 1908
67 Leytenant Maleev 1908
Inzhener-Mekhanik Zverev 10 68 Inzhener-Mekhanik Zverev 1906 540t, 63.6x7.0x2.7m, 4b,2vte, 6000hp, 27kts, 65p; 2x1-75/48, 3x1-450TT, 16mines
69 Inzhener-Mekhanik Dmitriev 1906
70 Boevoy 1906
71 Burny 1906
72 Vnimatelny 1906
73 Bditelny 1906
74 Vnushitelny 1906
75 Vynoslivy 1906
76 Kapitan Yurasovskiy 1907
77 Leytenant Sergeev 1907
Vsadnik 4 78 Vsadnik 1906 930t, 71.9x7.2x2.4m, 4b,2vte, 6500hp, 25kts, 99p; 2x1-75/48, 6x1-57/50, 3x1-450TT, 25mines
79 Gaydamak 1906
80 Amurets 1907
81 Ussuriets 1907
General Kondratenko 4 82 General Kondratenko 1906 840t, 75.2x8.2x2.4m, 4b,2vte, 7300hp, 25.5kts, 102p; 2x1-75/48, 6x1-57/50, 3x1-450TT, 25mines
83 Okhotnik 1906
84 Sibirskiy Strelok 1906
85 Pogranichnik 1906
Silny 8 86 Silny 1907 475t, 64.0x6.4x2.6m, 4b,2vte, 5800hp, 27kts, 67p; 2x1-75/48, 2x1-450TT
87 Storozhevoy 1907
88 Stroyny 1907
89 Razyashchiy 1908
90 Rastoropny 1908
91 Delny 1907
92 Deyatelny 1907
93 Dostoyny 1907
Leytenant Shestakov 4 94 Leytenant Shestakov 1909 849t, 74.1x8.3x2.6m, 4b,2vte, 6500hp, 25kts, 91p; 1x1-120/43(94-96), 6x1-75/48(97), 5x1-75/48(95,96), 5x1-47/40(94), 3x1-450TT
95 Kapitan Saken 1909
96 Kapitan-Leytenant Baranov 1909
97 Leytenant Zatsaryonny 1909
TB Poti 1 1 No258 1883 63t, 38.0x3.1x2.0m, 1b,1vc, 575hp, 18.5kts, 18p; 2x1-37/20
No17 2 2, 3 No106, 107 1888 74t, 38.9x3.5x2.3m, 1b,1vc, 296hp, 15.8kts, 21p; 4x5-37/17, 2-381TT
Sveaborg 2 4 No205 1886 96(4)-108(5)t, 46.8x3.4(4)-3.7(5)x2.6(4)-2.5(5)m, 1b,1vte, 737(4)-837(5)hp, 19.2(4)-19.7(5)kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, 2-381TT
5 No206 1886
Vyborg 1 6 No102 1886 150t, 45.1x5.2x2.1m, 2b,2vc, 1300hp, 20kts, 24p; 2x5-37/17, 2-381TT
Abo 1 7 No108 1886 76t, 38.5x4.5x1.9m, 1b,1vc, 640hp, 19.3-20kts, 21p; 2x1-47/40, 2x5-37/17
Yalta 6 8-13 No261-266 1886 85-90t, 38.6x4.6x2.0m, 1b,1vte, 900hp, 20-20.8kts, 18p; 2x5-37/17, 2-381TT
Yanchikhe 2 14, 15 No201, 202 1889 76t, 39.0x4.5x1.9m, 1b,1vc, 970hp, 16.8-17.2kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, 2-381TT
Adler 1 16 No259 1890 164t, 46.9x5.1x2.0m, 2b,2vte, 2000hp, 26.7kts, 25p; 2x5-37/17, (1+2x1)-381TT
Anakriya 1 17 No260 1890 100t, 38.6x4.8x2.1m, 2b,1vte, 1100hp, 21kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, (1+1x1)-381TT
Biorke 4 18-21 No111-114 1891-1892 81t, 38.4x4.5x2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1000-1100hp, 17.8-19kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, 2x1-381TT
Borgo 1 22 No117 1891 118t, 41.7x4.5x2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1245hp, 20kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, (1+1x1)-381TT
Anapa 2 23, 24 No252, 253 1891-1892 96t, 38.4x4.5x2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1000-1100hp, 17.2-19kts, 18p; 2x5-37/17, 2x1-381TT
Dago 2 25 No118 1892 101-105t, 46.5-46.8x3.9x2.3-2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1000-1030hp, 16.2-19kts, 21p; 2x5-47/22(25), 2x5-37/17(26), (1+1x1)-381TT(25), 1x1-450TT(26)
26 No256 1892
Pernov 1 27 No103 1892 120t, 42.0x4.5x2.1m, 2b,2vte, 2000hp, 26kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17
Tosna 1 28 No115 1893 85-87t, 38.7x4.6x2.0m, 1b,1vte, 1000hp, 20kts, 21p; 2x5-47/22, (1+1x1)-381TT
Aspe 4 29 No121 1895 105t, 38.8x4.8x2.1m, 2b,1vte, 1300hp, 20kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, (1+1x1)-381TT
30 No122 1895
31 No125 1894
32 No126 1894
Sestroretsk 1 33 No104 1894 80t, 36.8x4.2x2.6m, 1b,1vte, 1300hp, 23kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, (1+1x1)-381TT
No119 20 34 No119 1895 120t, 42.0x4.5x2.1m, 2b,2vte, 2000hp, 19.5-23.2kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, (1+2x1)-381TT
35 No120 1895
36 No127 1898
37 No128 1898
38 No129 1899
39 No130 1900
40 No133 1897
41 No134 1897
42 No135 1897
43 No136 1897
44 No137 1897
45 No138 1897
46 No139 1897
47 No140 1897
48 No141 1897
49 No142 1897
50 No270 1897
51 No271 1897
52 No272 1899
53 No273 1899
No131 3 54 No131 1897 100t, 38.7x5.2x2.0m, 2b,2vte, 1000hp, 21kts, 18p; 2x5-37/17, (1+1x1)-381TT
55 No132 1896
56 No268 1895
No208 3 57 No209 1899 130t, 42.0x4.5x2.1m, 2b,2vte, 1460hp, 18.5kts, 21p; 2x5-37/17, (1+2x1)-381TT
58 No210 1899
59 No211 1900
No212 2 60 No212 1902 204t, 53.5x5.3x1.6m, 4b,2vte, 3800hp, 24kts, 26p; 3x1-37/20, (1+2x1)-381TT
61 No213 1902
No214 8 62 No214 1903 152t, 45.1x4.7x2.7m, 2b,2vte, 3700hp, 29kts, 28p; 2x1-47/40, 1x2-381TT
63 No215 1903
64 No216 1903
65 No217 1903
66 No218 1903
67 No219 1903
68 No220 1903
69 No222 1902
Lastochka 1 70 Lastochka 1905 140t, 46.5x4.7x1.5m, 2b,2st+1vte, 2250hp, 26.4kts, 23p; 2x1-47/40, 3x1-381TT

SUBMARINES

SS Delfin 1 1 Delfin 1904 113/136t, 19.6x3.6x3.0m, 1pe/em, 300/120hp, 9/7kts, 12p, 26m; 2-381TC
Som 7 2 Som 1904 105/120(2)-105/124(3-8)t, 19.3(2)-19.8(3-8)x3.6x2.9m, 1pe/em(2-7)-1d/em(8), 160/70hp, 8.5/6kts, 18p, 30m; 1-450TT
3 Shchuka 1905
4 Peskar 1906
5 Sterlyad 1906
6 Beluga 1906
7 Losos 1906
8 Sudak 1907
Osyotr 6 9 Osyotr 1905 136/174(9)-153/189(10-14)t, 19.8(9)-22.0(10-14)x3.4(9)-3.6(10-14)x3.7m, 2pe/em, 240/120(9)-240/130(10-14)hp, 8.5/5.6(9)-8.3/5(10-14)kts, 12p, 30m; 3-450TT
10 Kefal 1905
11 Paltus 1906
12 Bychok 1906
13 Plotva 1906
14 Sig 1905
Kasatka 6 15 Kasatka 1905 142/177t, 33.4x3.4x2.8m, 1peg,1em(15,17-20)-2pe,1em(16), 100(15,17-20)-120/100(16)hp, 14/8.5(15,17-20)-9/8.5(16)kts, 24p, 50m; 4-450TT
16 Makrel 1908
17 Nalim 1905
18 Okun 1908
19 Skat 1905
20 Feldmarshal Graf Sheremetyev 1905
Karp 2 21 Karp 1907 205/240t, 39.9x3.1x2.6m, 2pe/em, 400/400hp, 10.8/8.6kts, 20p, 30m; 1-450TT
22 Karas 1907
Pochtovy 1 23 Pochtovy 1908 134/149t, 36.0x3.2x2.7m, 2pe/1pe, 260/130hp, 11.6/6.2kts, 11p, 30m; 4-450TT
Minoga 1 24 Minoga 1909 123/152t, 32.6x2.8x2.7m, 1d/em, 240/70hp, 10/5.2kts, 22p, 45m; 2-450TT
Kayman 3 25 Alligator 1909 409/482t, 40.8x3.9x4.9m, 2pe/em, 1200/200hp, 10.7/8.8kts, 34p, 50m; 4-450TT
26 Kayman 1909
27 Krokodil 1909
SSX Forel 1 1 Forel 1904 17/18t, 12.5x1.7x1.1m, 1em, 65hp, 4.5/3.5kts, 4p, 10m; 2-381TT

ESCORTS

PC Dozorny 2 1 Dozorny 1905 100t, 30.8x5.0x1.7m, 2b,1vte, 660hp, 16kts, 31p; 1x1-37/20
2 Razvedchik 1905

OTHER FIGHTING SHIPS

PG Koreets 1 1 Mandzhur 1887 1418t, 66.6x10.7x3.8m, 6b,2hc, 1500hp, 13kts, 179p; 2x1-203/33, 1x1-152/32, 4x1-107/17, 1x1-63/17, 2x1-47/40, 4x5-37/17, 1-381TT
Kubanets 6 2 Kubanets 1887 1505t, 67.2(2-4)-64.5(5-7)x12.2x3.8m, 6b,2hc(2-4)-6b,2hte(5-7), 1500hp, 11-14kts, 180p; 2x1-203/33(2,3,5-7), 2x1-152/44(4), 1x1-152/32(2,3,5-7), 1x1-120/43(4), 2x1-75/48(4), 4x1-47/40(4), 6x5-47/22(2,3,5-7), 2x1-37/20(4), 2-381TT
3 Terets 1887
4 Uralets 1888
5 Zaporozhets 1888
6 Chernomorets 1889
7 Donets 1889
Grozyashchiy 1 8 Grozyashchiy 1892 1627t, 72.3x12.7x4.0m, 6b,2vte, 2050hp, 14-14.5kts, 178-188p; steel- 127belt, 38deck, 25CT; 1x1-229/32, 1x1-152/32, 6x1-47/40, 4x5-37/17, 2-381TT, 20mines
Khrabry 1 9 Khrabry 1897 2100t, 72.3x12.7x3.8m, 8b, 2vte, 2100hp, 14kts, 188p; 2x1-203/43, 1x1-152/44, 5x1-47/40, 4x1-37/20, 1-450TT, 20mines
Khivinets 1 10 Khivinets 1906 1360t, 70.5x11.3x3.5m, 8b,2vte, 1400hp, 13.5kts, 161p; steel- 45CT; 2x1-120/43, 8x1-75/48
Gilyak 4 11 Gilyak 1907 1100t, 66.5x11.0x3.4m, 4b,2vte, 900hp, 12kts, 140p; 20CT; 2x1-120/43, 4x1-75/48, 40mines
12 Koreets 1907
13 Bobr 1908
14 Sivuch 1908
PGR Buryat 3 1 Buryat 1907 288t, 54.5x8.2x0.9m, 2b,2vte, 480hp, 11.5kts, 40p; 12belt, 5deck, 8CT; 2x1-75/48
2 Mongol 1907
3 Orochanin 1907
Vogul 7 4 Vogul 1909 349t, 54.5x8.2x1.2m, 2b,2vte, 480hp, 10.5kts, 63p; 13belt, 9deck, 13CT; 2x1-120/43, 1x1-122/12
5 Votyak 1909
6 Zyryanin 1909
7 Kalmyk 1909
8 Kirgiz 1909
9 Korel 1909
10 Sibiryak 1909

COASTAL FORCES

PT No1 10 1-10 No1-10 1906 35t, 27.4x3.7x1.5m, 2pe, 600hp, 20kts, 11p; 1x1-47/40, 1x1-450TT

MINE WARFARE SHIPS

ML General-Admiral 2 1 Narova 1875 5031(1)-4838(2)t, 91.0(1)-86.9(2)x14.6x7.0(1)-7.3(2)m, 5b,1vc(1)-4b,1vc(2), 4470(1)-5222(2)hp, 12.3(1)-13.2(2)kts, 490p; iron- 152belt, 25deck; 4x1-75/48, 8x1-37/20(1), 1-381TT(1), 600mines(1), 647mines(2)
2 Onega 1877
Minin 1 3 Ladoga 1878 6100t, 89.9x15.1x7.7m, 18b,1vte, 4000hp, 12.2kts, 545p; compound- 178belt, 25deck; 4x1-47/40, 1080mines
Aleut 1 4 Aleut 1886 892t, 49.4x9.4x3.5m, 2b,1vc, 730hp, 11.9kts, 100p; 4x5-37/17, 250mines
Bug 1 5 Dunay 1893 1490t, 62.2x10.4x4.6m, 4b,2vte, 1400hp, 13kts, 226p; 4x1-47/40, 545mines
Zagraditel 1 6 Zagraditel 1906 459t, 46.3x7.3x3.1m, 2b,1vte, 480hp, 9.5kts, 33p; mines
Volga 1 7 Volga 1909 1711t, 70.3x11.9x4.4m, 4b,2vte, 1600hp, 13.5kts, 219p; 4x1-47/40, 230mines
Amur 2 8 Amur 1909 2926t, 98.9x14.0x4.4m, 12b,2vte, 5000hp, 16kts, 312p; 5x1-120/43, 2x1-75/48, 320mines
9 Enisey 1909

BOARD GUARD SHIPS

CG Roksana 1 1 Roksana 1893 No picture 157t, 37.0x4.2x2.0m, 2b,1vte, 600hp, 12kts; 2x5-37/17
Oryol 1 2 Oryol 1898 No picture 125t, 35.1x5.2x2.4m, 250hp, 12kts, 28p; 2x1-37/20
Kondor 2 3 Kondor 1902 No picture 322t, 48.6x6.6x2.4m, 2vte, 1200hp, 13.5kts; 4x1-47/40, 2x1-37/20
4 Berkut 1904
CB Strazh 2 1 Strazh 1874 No picture 230t, 33.0x6.4x2.5m, 1vc, 300hp, 11kts, 36p; 1x1-87/17
2 Chasovoy 1874
Yastreb 2 3, 4 Yastreb, Voron 1900 No picture 60t, 21.0x6.3x1.3m, 1vte, 150hp, 9kts; 1x1-76/14
Korshun 1 5 Korshun 1900 No picture 100t, 30.5x6.1x1.5m, 1d, 225hp, 8kts, 36p; 2x1-37/20

 

 

 

Custom Search

Ivan Gogin, 2014